ATP Argentina F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Argentina F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F5 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-23Clay
OutdoorVilla del Dique, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Galdon (ARG)Martin Alund (4) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMartin Alund (4) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFPablo Galdon (ARG)Leandro Migani (3) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Alund (4) (ARG)Diego Alvarez (6) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (3) (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (5) (ARG)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFPablo Galdon (ARG)Damian Patriarca (2) (ARG)5-7 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (7) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (4) (ARG)Juan-Francisco Spina (WC) (ARG)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (6) (ITA)Guillermo Carry (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (5) (ARG)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (3) (ARG)Marco Trungelliti (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (ARG)Alejandro Kon (8) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Damian Patriarca (2) (ARG)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gaston Giussani (Q) (ARG)Andres Molteni (ARG)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (7) (ARG)Federico Sansonetti (URU)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (4) (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Francisco Spina (WC) (ARG)Marcos Conocente (ARG)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (ARG)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (6) (ITA)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (5) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (Q) (ESP)Federico Cavallero (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (Q) (ARG)Gaston Briano (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (3) (ARG)Federico Delbonis (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (8) (ARG)Ariel Behar (Q) (URU)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)German Gaich (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Damian Patriarca (2) (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Carry (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
7-5 6-2
SFGuillermo Carry (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Martin Alund (1) (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
WO
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
QFMartin Alund (1) (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (WC) (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFGuillermo Carry (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (4) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
6-7(5) 6-2 [10-8]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
4-6 7-6(4) [10-4]
QFLeandro Migani (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Diego Alvarez (2) (ITA)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Martin Alund (1) (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Federico Sansonetti (URU)
4-6 7-6(2) [11-9]
R16Marcos Conocente (WC) (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
5-7 6-1 [10-7]
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (4) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Juan Agustin Alessio (WC) (ARG)
Mateo Galdon (ARG)
6-0 6-4
R16Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
7-5 6-4
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Cesar Bracho (PAR)
Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)
6-3 7-5
R16Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
WO
R16Leandro Migani (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (WC) (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
6-4 1-6 [10-7]
R16Diego Alvarez (2) (ITA)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ariel Behar (URU)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (2) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)Juan Agustin Alessio (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (3) (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gaston Giussani (4) (ARG)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gaston Briano (12) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (5) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Florez (WC) (ARG)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (11) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1German Gaich (9) (ARG)Gonzalo Tur (7) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Federico Delbonis (10) (ARG)Agustin Picco (8) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (2) (ARG)Alex Theiler (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (URU)Cristobal Rabba (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Agustin Alessio (ARG)Ariel-Martin Lucero (A) (ARG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)Bruno Tiberti (15) (ARG)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Peralta-Tello (3) (MEX)Eduardo Piragine (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Cesar Bracho (13) (PAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Giussani (4) (ARG)Federico Waidlich-Chaves (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)Santiago Maccio (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Uriarte (5) (ARG)Agustin Portis (WC) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Briano (12) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Florez (WC) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (11) (ARG)Mateo Galdon (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Tur (7) (ARG)Patricio Heras (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2German Gaich (9) (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Picco (8) (ARG)Enzo Pigola (PAR)7-5 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Federico Delbonis (10) (ARG)Andres Ceppo (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (2) (ARG)Alfonso Gallo (URU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Theiler (CHI)Jan Gattiker (SUI)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (URU)Gabriel Najle (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristobal Rabba (CHI)Angel Torres (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ariel-Martin Lucero (A) (ARG)Nicolas Salama (A) (PAR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Agustin Alessio (ARG)Stefano Licata (ARG)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)Matias Moyano (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Tiberti (15) (ARG)Luciano Carluccio (ARG)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Peralta-Tello (3) (MEX)Cristian Genesio (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Piragine (WC) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cesar Bracho (13) (PAR)Juan Francisco Giles (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Giussani (4) (ARG)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federico Waidlich-Chaves (ARG)Diego Prado (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (ARG)Ramiro Arias-Moreno (ARG)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)Marco-Antonio Rojas (14) (BOL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (5) (ARG)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Portis (WC) (ARG)Joaquin Rodriguez (URU)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)Sergio Galdos (PER)3-6 7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Briano (12) (ARG)David Catala-Velasco (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Florez (WC) (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (6) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Galdon (ARG)Agustin Moyano (ARG)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (11) (ARG)Jorge Montero (WC) (CHI)4-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Tur (7) (ARG)Andres Kurdyla (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Heras (ARG)Julian Mora (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Remondegui (ARG)Federico Iraola (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3German Gaich (9) (ARG)Pablo Migani (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Picco (8) (ARG)Aaron Dujovne (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Enzo Pigola (PAR)Luciano Daher (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andres Ceppo (WC) (ARG)Ezequiel Romero (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Delbonis (10) (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Argentina F5 Futures?