ATP Argentina F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Argentina F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F5 Futures Event Details:

2001-04-30Clay
OutdoorCordoba, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMariano Delfino (1WC) (ARG)Miguel Miranda (7) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFMariano Delfino (1WC) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (6) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMiguel Miranda (7) (CHI)Patricio Rudi (3) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMariano Delfino (1WC) (ARG)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (6) (ARG)Guillermo Carry (SE) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFPatricio Rudi (3) (ARG)Rodrigo Cerdera (8) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMiguel Miranda (7) (CHI)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mariano Delfino (1WC) (ARG)Felipe Parada (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Guillermo Carry (SE) (ARG)Henrique Mello (Q) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (6) (ARG)Cristian Villagran (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Cerdera (8) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Patricio Rudi (3) (ARG)Lucas Engel (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miguel Miranda (7) (CHI)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (ARG)Diego Del Rio (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariano Delfino (1WC) (ARG)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (CHI)Eduardo Medica (ARG)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (ARG)Ezequiel Dequino (Q) (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (WC) (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Henrique Mello (Q) (BRA)Hector Moretti (4) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (SE) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (ARG)Andres Dellatorre (Q) (ARG)7-6(5) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (6) (ARG)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Cerdera (8) (ARG)Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Brian Dabul (WC) (ARG)7-6(2) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lucas Engel (Q) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricio Rudi (3) (ARG)Vinicius Bortolatto (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miguel Miranda (7) (CHI)Alessandro Camarco (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (ARG)Damian Patriarca (Q) (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Del Rio (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (Q) (KOR)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Edgardo Massa (2WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMariano Delfino (3) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (4) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (4) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Diego Del Rio (1) (ARG)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
6-3 6-0
SFMariano Delfino (3) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (2) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFDiego Del Rio (1) (ARG)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)
Eduardo Medica (ARG)
6-4 6-1
QFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (4) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Diego Pereira (ARG)
5-7 6-3 6-4
QFMariano Delfino (3) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
1-6 6-2 6-3
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (2) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
7-5 6-0
R16Diego Del Rio (1) (ARG)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)
Eduardo Medica (ARG)
Leandro Gaich (WC) (ARG)
Gabriel Olocco (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (4) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Diego Sist (PAR)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Diego Pereira (ARG)
German Cerezo (WC) (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
4-6 6-2 7-6(10)
R16Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Vinicius Bortolatto (BRA)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
2-6 6-3 7-5
R16Mariano Delfino (3) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Henrique Mello (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Federico Abadie (WC) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-0
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (2) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)
6-3 5-7 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucas Engel (BRA)Diego Pereira (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andres Dellatorre (2) (ARG)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)Juan-Pablo Lauro (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Diego Sist (5) (PAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Damian Patriarca (6) (ARG)Esteban Zanetti (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Henrique Mello (7) (BRA)Federico Uelstchi (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Pastorino (8) (ARG)Sebastian Capozzelli (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Pereira (ARG)Diego Veronelli (1WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Engel (BRA)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Dellatorre (2) (ARG)Marcelo Arruda (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Marcos Digliodo (3) (ARG)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)Federico Gioria (ARG)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)Luciano Vitullo (4) (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Lauro (ARG)Martin Coppa (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diego Sist (5) (PAR)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (WC) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Fabio Lekach (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Damian Patriarca (6) (ARG)Manuel Rodriguez Del Rey (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Esteban Zanetti (WC) (ARG)Miguel Artico (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Mello (7) (BRA)Martin Vilarrubi (WC) (URU)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Uelstchi (ARG)Jung-Han Cho (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Pastorino (8) (ARG)Matias De Genaro (ARG)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Capozzelli (ARG)Juan-Manuel Galarza (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Veronelli (1WC) (ARG)Bye
Q3Diego Pereira (ARG)Cesar Reyes (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Leandro Gaich (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Engel (BRA)Leonardo Moreira (WC) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Dellatorre (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Marcelo Arruda (BRA)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (ARG)Agustin Mario (ARG)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Ramiro Juan (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Digliodo (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Ezequiel Arechavaleta (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)Sebastian Vazquez (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Gioria (ARG)Marcelo Larrarte (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Vitullo (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)Pablo Wajncymer (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Lauro (ARG)Oscar-Rodrigo Novoa (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Coppa (ARG)Marcos Muina-Comabella (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Sist (5) (PAR)Bye
Q3Juan-Ignacio Destefano (WC) (ARG)Hernan-Marcelo Sterin (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Lekach (ARG)Atilio Barsky (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Federico Abadie (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Damian Patriarca (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Manuel Rodriguez Del Rey (ARG)Juan-Jose Seminara (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Artico (ARG)Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Zanetti (WC) (ARG)Daniel Kunz (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Mello (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Martin Vilarrubi (WC) (URU)Santiago Torres (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jung-Han Cho (KOR)Martin Benitez (PAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federico Uelstchi (ARG)Gabriel Olocco (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Pastorino (8) (ARG)German Cerezo (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias De Genaro (ARG)Franco Sengiali (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Galarza (ARG)Diego Lopez (ARG)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Capozzelli (ARG)Sergio Bursa (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Argentina F5 Futures?