ATP Argentina F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Argentina F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F4 Futures Event Details:

2018-09-03Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatias Zukas (3) (ARG)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFSantiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Juan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMatias Zukas (3) (ARG)Valentin Florez (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (6) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFValentin Florez (WC) (ARG)Geronimo Espin Busleiman (8) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFMatias Zukas (3) (ARG)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (5) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSantiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Rafael Matos (4) (BRA)5-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (5) (ARG)Tomas Farjat (q) ()7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R16Geronimo Espin Busleiman (8) (ARG)Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)0-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Valentin Florez (WC) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Matias Zukas (3) (ARG)Francisco Comesana (q) ()7-6(0) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Rafael Matos (4) (BRA)Lorenzo Gagliardo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Villanueva (6) (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (q) (ARG)0-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Guido Ivan Justo ()6-1 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisco Comesana (q) ()Mateo Galdon (q) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Genaro Alberto Olivieri (5) (ARG)Leonardo Aboian (q) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Guido Ivan Justo ()Esteban Bruna (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Gagliardo ()Ignacio Carou (ARG)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentin Florez (WC) (ARG)Luciano Tacchi (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (q) (ARG)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Rafael Matos (4) (BRA)Alejo Vilaro (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()Facundo Juarez (ARG)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (ARG)Camilo UGO Carabelli (2) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (6) (ARG)Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)6-1 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Matias Zukas (3) (ARG)Ignacio Novo (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)Agustin Riquelme (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Farjat (q) ()Federico Moreno (ARG)6-2 0-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Geronimo Espin Busleiman (8) (ARG)Santiago Besada (q) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (7) (ARG)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Ezequiel Agustin Santalla (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Agamenone (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFMaximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Ignacio Carou (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-1
SFFranco Agamenone (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Leonardo Aboian (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
6-3 4-6 10-7
QFLeonardo Aboian (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
w/o
QFIgnacio Carou (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Agustin Riquelme (ARG)
7-5 6-2
QFFranco Agamenone (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
6-1 6-1
QFMaximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Tomas Farjat ()
Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()
6-1 1-6 10-7
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Benjamin L. Ambrosio ()
Luciano Tacchi ()
7-5 6-0
R16Tomas Farjat ()
Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()
Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
7-5 6-4
R16Ignacio Carou (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Lorenzo Gagliardo ()
Guido Ivan Justo ()
7-6(4) 2-6 11-9
R16Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Agustin Riquelme (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Villanueva (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
1-6 6-1 10-5
R16Leonardo Aboian (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Francisco Comesana ()
Alejo Vilaro (ARG)
7-6(0) 6-2
R16Valentin Florez (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Santiago Besada (ARG)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Tomas Descarrega (ARG)
Jeremias Rocco (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Esteban Bruna ()
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mateo Galdon (q) (ARG)Alan Postay (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Maximiliano Estevez (q) (ARG)Mariano Navone ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tomas Farjat (q) ()Emilio Juan Benitez ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Agustin Santalla (q) ()Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Leonardo Aboian (q) (ARG)Juan Pablo Cenoz ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Santiago Besada (q) (ARG)Santiago Bramajo ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francisco Comesana (q) ()Nicolas De Marco (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Esteban Bruna (q) ()Julian Gimenez ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Agustin Santalla (q) ()Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emilio Juan Benitez ()Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Farjat (q) ()Juan Pablo Becker (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mariano Navone ()Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maximiliano Estevez (q) (ARG)Cristopher Kohl ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alan Postay (ARG)Benjamin L. Ambrosio ()2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mateo Galdon (q) (ARG)Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)Javier Naser ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Aboian (q) (ARG)Ramiro PIOLI Tizon (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Esteban Bruna (q) ()Lucas Luini (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julian Gimenez ()Gian Matias DI Natale (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicolas De Marco (ARG)Manuel Barros (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francisco Comesana (q) ()Santiago De La Fuente ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Santiago Bramajo ()Luciano Carraro (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Santiago Besada (q) (ARG)Gaston Ezequiel Cantero (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Cenoz ()Marco Pairetti (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Becker (ARG)Pedro Ortega (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emilio Juan Benitez ()Jeremias Rocco (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)Santiago Pedro Franchini ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Agustin Santalla (q) ()Alan Ferreyra ()6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)Nicolas Bruna ()7-6(5) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)Manuel Fernandez ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Farjat (q) ()Benjamin Denis Alarcon ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariano Navone ()Ivan Chernopoloff (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG)Facundo ARIAS Bisso (ARG)6-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Cristopher Kohl ()Mateo Berne (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maximiliano Estevez (q) (ARG)Yoel Milsztejn (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alan Postay (ARG)Nicolas Agustin Lema ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benjamin L. Ambrosio ()Matias Riva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)Tomas Paciaroni ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mateo Galdon (q) (ARG)Fermin Tenti (ARG)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Javier Naser ()Andre Ku Meza (PER)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Aboian (q) (ARG)Martin Groppo (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Luini (ARG)Matias Ezequiel Vitola (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gian Matias DI Natale (ARG)Esteban Djinbachian ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julian Gimenez ()Astur Martinez Irigoyen ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manuel Barros (ARG)Joaquin Ledesma ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas De Marco (ARG)Valerio Aboian ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Santiago De La Fuente ()Fernando Sierra (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francisco Comesana (q) ()Tomas Descarrega (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Santiago Bramajo ()Cristian Luciano Pastore (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luciano Carraro (ARG)Marcos Castares ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gaston Ezequiel Cantero (ARG)Nicolas Fernandez Vina ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Santiago Besada (q) (ARG)Gaston Erhardt (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco Pairetti (ARG)Alfonso Laureano Gagiotti ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Cenoz ()Francisco Aranguren (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ramiro PIOLI Tizon (ARG)Tiago Seweryniak ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna (q) ()Boruch Skierkier ()6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]