ATP Argentina F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Argentina F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F4 Futures Event Details:

2017-08-21Clay
IndoorARG
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Nicolas Santos (3) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFNicolas Santos (3) (BRA)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (2) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFHernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)3-6 6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFNicolas Santos (3) (BRA)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (PR) (ARG)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFTomas Lipovsek Puches (2) (ARG)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFHernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Bastian Malla (5) (CHL)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFCamilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (4) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (3) (BRA)Bruno Britez (q) (_PA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Oscar Jose Gutierrez (4) (BRA)Fermin Tenti (q) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (2) (ARG)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Ignacio Monzon (WC) (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Bastian Malla (5) (CHL)Esteban Bruna ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (PR) (ARG)Alejo Vilaro (LL) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)Valentin Florez (q) (ARG)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Franco Emanuel Egea (7) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (3) (BRA)Michel Vernier (CHL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Valentin Florez (q) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (8) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Oscar Jose Gutierrez (4) (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (PR) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (2) (ARG)Tomas Descarrega (WC) (ARG)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Facundo Juarez (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Esteban Bruna ()Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (5) (CHL)Ignacio Carou (q) (ARG)7-6(3) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas Alberto Arreche (PR) (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (6) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Franco Emanuel Egea (7) (ARG)Tomas Gerini (ARG)2-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejo Vilaro (LL) (ARG)Luciano Carraro (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ignacio Monzon (WC) (ARG)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (PR) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Alan Kohen (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Bruno Britez (q) (_PA)Nicolas Zaidman (q) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Fermin Tenti (q) (ARG)Nicolas Bacella (q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-6
SFMaximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
6-2 6-4
SFTomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
6-0 7-6(7)
QFNicolas Santos (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Francisco Aranguren (ARG)
Mateo Berne (ARG)
6-2 7-6(8)
QFOscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFMaximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
1-6 6-3 10-8
QFTomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Alan Kohen ()
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Facundo Jofre (ARG)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
7-6(3) 7-6(2)
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Solano Caffarena ()
Mateo Galdon (ARG)
6-3 6-0
R16Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Facundo Bermejo (ARG)
Tomas Descarrega (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R16Alan Kohen ()
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Santiago Besada (ARG)
Tomas Gerini (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Francisco Aranguren (ARG)
Mateo Berne (ARG)
Esteban Bruna ()
Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Facundo Juarez (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Leonardo Aboian (ARG)
Bastian Malla (CHL)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
Michel Vernier (CHL)
7-6(5) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valentin Florez (q) (ARG)Alejo Vilaro (LL) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alan Kohen (q) ()Marcos Castares ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Carou (q) (ARG)Gaston Ezequiel Cantero (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Bacella (q) (ARG)Alexis Gurmendi (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bruno Britez (q) (_PA)Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fermin Tenti (q) (ARG)Tomas Reche (ARG)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Zaidman (q) (ARG)Nicolas Fernandez Vina ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentin Florez (q) (ARG)Fernando Sierra (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alan Kohen (q) ()Marcos Felice (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejo Vilaro (LL) (ARG)Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Francisco Comesana ()6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)Mateo Galdon (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)Eduardo Razzeto (PER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Reche (ARG)Guido Ivan Justo ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Carou (q) (ARG)Javier Naser ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Bacella (q) (ARG)Alan Ferreyra ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bruno Britez (q) (_PA)Facundo Lopez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fermin Tenti (q) (ARG)Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Zaidman (q) (ARG)Facundo Jofre (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexis Gurmendi (ARG)Martin Facundo Carrizo (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gaston Ezequiel Cantero (ARG)Nicolas Bruna ()6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Marcos Castares ()Gian Matias DI Natale (ARG)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Fernandez Vina ()Felipe D'annunzio (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentin Florez (q) (ARG)Santiago Besada (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mateo Galdon (ARG)Gaston Erhardt (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Razzeto (PER)Federico Horacio Kuiper (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen (q) ()Tomas Francisco Spinelli ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Facundo Jofre (ARG)Justo Villanueva (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejo Vilaro (LL) (ARG)Facundo Bermejo (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Facundo Carrizo (ARG)Ivan Conforti (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcos Felice (ARG)Andres Ariel Fernandez Lopez (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felipe D'annunzio (ARG)Maximiliano Rivas (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Martin Capdevilla (ARG)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Javier Naser ()Tomas Basail (ARG)7-6(8) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)Mateo Berne (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)Matias Riva ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bruna ()Mateo Etchevarne (ARG)4-6 6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Tomas Reche (ARG)Hugo Jorge Suarez (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Carou (q) (ARG)Marco Pairetti (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fernando Sierra (MEX)Solano Caffarena ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bacella (q) (ARG)Ignacio Cuzzani ()4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bruno Britez (q) (_PA)Leonardo Aboian (ARG)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Fermin Tenti (q) (ARG)Marco Saffratti ()6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Zaidman (q) (ARG)Alejo Michaux (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)Francisco Aranguren (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (ARG)Tiago Seweryniak ()6-0 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexis Gurmendi (ARG)Patricio Gabriel Manzotti ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gaston Ezequiel Cantero (ARG)Alan Postay (ARG)6-0 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gian Matias DI Natale (ARG)Tomas Coronel (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guido Ivan Justo ()Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcos Castares ()Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta ()0-6 7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Francisco Comesana ()Nahuel Tassi (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Facundo Lopez ()Javier Roldan (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Fernandez Vina ()Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alan Ferreyra ()Franco Palermo (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]