ATP Argentina F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Argentina F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F4 Futures Event Details:

2011-05-02Clay
OutdoorVilla Allende, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Alund (6) (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMartin Alund (6) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFFacundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMartin Alund (6) (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (ARG)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (7) (ARG)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)Guido Pella (8Q) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Pastor (ARG)Federico Coria (WC) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (6) (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Duran (7) (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (Q) (ARG)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (URU)Andres Ceppo (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guido Pella (8Q) (ARG)Facundo Mena (WC) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Coria (WC) (ARG)Mauricio Perez Mota (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Pastor (ARG)Mariano Urli (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)7-6(3) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (6) (ARG)Agustin Visokolskis (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)Agustin Picco (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)Matias Castro (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (7) (ARG)Fabricio Burdisso (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Martin Alund (4) (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFMartin Alund (4) (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
7-5 3-6 [17-15]
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFFacundo Mena (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
6-2 6-7(3) [10-5]
QFMartin Alund (4) (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
6-1 7-5
QFJuan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
6-4 6-1
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Andres Kurdyla (WC) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
6-1 7-5
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Gabriel Blanco (A) (ARG)
Franco Scaravilli (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Facundo Mena (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Facundo Lugones (WC) (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Martin Alund (4) (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Santiago Celia (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Ariel Caggiano (WC) (ARG)
Leonardo Racca (ARG)
6-0 6-2
R16Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (3) (URU)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
7-5 7-5
R16Andres Kurdyla (WC) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guido Pella (1WC) (ARG)Mauricio Perez Mota (9) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fabricio Burdisso (11) (ARG)Santiago Celia (2) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Konfederak (3) (ARG)Francisco Arrechea (16) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Urli (ARG)Matias Salinas (ARG)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Remondegui (ARG)Kevin Prando (WC) (ARG)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Florez (ARG)Gabriel Blanco (6) (ARG)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Andres Ceppo (7) (ARG)Andres Kurdyla (14) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matias Castro (8) (ARG)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guido Pella (1WC) (ARG)Fernando Benitez (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Perez Mota (9) (ARG)Facundo Lugones (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Celia (2) (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (A) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fabricio Burdisso (11) (ARG)Joaquin Amaya (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Konfederak (3) (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Arrechea (16) (ARG)Luciano Doria (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Urli (ARG)Caio Nunes (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matias Salinas (ARG)Facundo Manzanares (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Prando (WC) (ARG)Jacob Kahoun (SUI)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Remondegui (ARG)Juan Fiesta (12) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Blanco (6) (ARG)Bruno Fornari (ARG)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Valentin Florez (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andres Ceppo (7) (ARG)Eugenio Romero (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andres Kurdyla (14) (ARG)Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (8) (ARG)Franco Scaravilli (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luciano Di Scala (ARG)Agustin Portis (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guido Pella (1WC) (ARG)Alex Erguanti (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Benitez (WC) (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Lugones (ARG)Matias Del Rio (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Perez Mota (9) (ARG)Facundo Yanez (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Celia (2) (ARG)Fernando Bibiloni (WC) (ARG)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Matute (A) (ARG)Francisco Aparicio (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Amaya (WC) (ARG)Franco Nicoletti (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Burdisso (11) (ARG)Gabriel Ivan Gatafoni (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Konfederak (3) (ARG)Alejo Apud (ARG)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Lipovsek Puches (WC) (ARG)Igor Okamoto (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Doria (ARG)Renzo Rovetto (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Arrechea (16) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Seminara (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (ARG)Jose Maria Paniagua (4) (ARG)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Caio Nunes (BRA)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Manzanares (ARG)Franco Agamenone (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Salinas (ARG)Matias Moyano (13) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Prando (WC) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (5) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Christian Daniel Bianculli (ARG)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Remondegui (ARG)Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Fiesta (12) (ARG)Julian Busch (ARG)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Blanco (6) (ARG)Franco Feitt (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Fornari (ARG)Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)Gaston Taborda (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Florez (ARG)Agustin Moyano (15) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andres Ceppo (7) (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eugenio Romero (ARG)Leonardo Racca (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (WC) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andres Kurdyla (14) (ARG)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (8) (ARG)Alejandro Audino (ARG)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Franco Scaravilli (ARG)Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Portis (ARG)Julio Fernandes (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Di Scala (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (10) (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Argentina F4 Futures?