ATP Argentina F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Argentina F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F4 Futures Event Details:

2009-05-04Clay
OutdoorVilla Del Dique - Cordoba, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Manuel Valverde (6) (ARG)Guido Pella (3) (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFJuan-Manuel Valverde (6) (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (8) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFGuido Pella (3) (ARG)Agustin Picco (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFFacundo Bagnis (8) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan-Manuel Valverde (6) (ARG)Alejandro Kon (4) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFGuido Pella (3) (ARG)Marcos Conocente (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAgustin Picco (ARG)Andres Molteni (7) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (WC) (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (8) (ARG)German Gaich (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Kon (4) (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (Q) (ARG)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Valverde (6) (ARG)Federico Paskvan (PR) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcos Conocente (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guido Pella (3) (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (7) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Agustin Picco (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (2) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Bruno Tiberti (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (WC) (ARG)Federico Cavallero (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32German Gaich (ARG)Alex Theiler (Q) (CHI)3-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (8) (ARG)Federico Iraola (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (4) (ARG)Jorge Montero (LL) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matias-Omar Tello (Q) (ARG)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (Q) (ESP)7-6(6) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Paskvan (PR) (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (Q) (BOL)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (6) (ARG)Daniel Lopez (PAR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Bujniewicz (Q) (ARG)Gonzalo Tur (5) (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marcos Conocente (ARG)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Pastor (WC) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (WC) (ARG)3-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guido Pella (3) (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (7) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Agustin Picco (ARG)Santiago Maccio (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (2) (ARG)Diego Cristin (ARG)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFacundo Arguello (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFFederico Cavallero (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (1) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
6-7(4) 6-4 [11-9]
SFFacundo Arguello (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Rodrigo Albano (WC) (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFGuillermo Bujniewicz (1) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
7-5 5-7 [13-11]
QFFederico Cavallero (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFRodrigo Albano (WC) (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (4) (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
6-2 6-0
QFFacundo Arguello (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
German Gaich (ARG)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-5]
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (1) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Patricio Heras (WC) (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-7]
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Andres Molteni (3) (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-4]
R16Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Angel Torres (CHI)
WO
R16Rodrigo Albano (WC) (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Alejandro Kon (4) (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
Alvaro Nazal (CHI)
6-1 6-1
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
German Gaich (ARG)
Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kevin Konfederak (1WC) (ARG)Angel Torres (10) (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Guillermo Nicol (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ryusei Makiguchi (15) (BOL)Eduardo Piragine (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (4) (ESP)Oscar Lopez (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Bujniewicz (5) (ARG)Jorge Montero (CHI)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alex Theiler (CHI)Gabriel Najle (ARG)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Maccio (WC) (ARG)Lucas Tocci (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Rodrigo Albano (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Konfederak (1WC) (ARG)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angel Torres (10) (CHI)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Nicol (CHI)Pablo Mora (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (9) (ARG)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Piragine (ARG)Patricio Heras (3) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ryusei Makiguchi (15) (BOL)Federico Ciarrochi (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (4) (ESP)Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Lopez (CHI)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)6-2 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Bujniewicz (5) (ARG)Stefano Licata (ARG)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jorge Montero (CHI)Gustavo Sterin (13) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Najle (ARG)Francisco Carbajal (6) (PER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Theiler (CHI)Bruno Hamann (WC) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Tocci (ARG)Franco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (WC) (ARG)Marco-Antonio Rojas (14) (BOL)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (8) (ARG)6-7(4) 7-6(7) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Albano (ARG)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (11) (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Konfederak (1WC) (ARG)Francisco Gidi (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angel Torres (10) (CHI)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)7-6(5) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Mora (CHI)Ariel Behar (2) (URU)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Nicol (CHI)Andres Ceppo (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guido Andreozzi (9) (ARG)Kevin Sosa (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Heras (3) (ARG)Hermann Ritter (BOL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Piragine (ARG)Matias Valdes (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Ciarrochi (WC) (ARG)Andre Bafume (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryusei Makiguchi (15) (BOL)Luciano Carluccio (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (4) (ESP)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)Diego Prado (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Lopez (CHI)Matias Moyano (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Di Scala (ARG)Alvaro Nazal (16) (CHI)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Bujniewicz (5) (ARG)Canyo Dagum (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Licata (ARG)Agustin Portis (WC) (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montero (CHI)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (13) (ARG)Gaston Brizuela (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Carbajal (6) (PER)Marcos Remondegui (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Najle (ARG)Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Theiler (CHI)Roberto Lau (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Hamann (WC) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (12) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Tocci (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (7) (ARG)6-1 6-7(8) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)Fernando Benitez (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (WC) (ARG)Fabricio Varas Valdes (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco-Antonio Rojas (14) (BOL)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (8) (ARG)Cristian-David Fabro (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Federico Casabone (ARG)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Albano (ARG)Roberto Meza (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (11) (CHI)Andres Tagliani (ARG)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Argentina F4 Futures?