ATP Argentina F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Argentina F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F4 Futures Event Details:

2005-05-02Clay
OutdoorCordoba, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Leandro Migani (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFLeandro Migani (Q) (ARG)Martin Vilarrubi (URU)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
QFJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (5) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (URU)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (Q) (ARG)Juan Martin Del Potro (3) (ARG)6-4 Retired[H2H]
QFMartin Vilarrubi (URU)Diego Cristin (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (5) (ARG)Matias Niemiz (ARG)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)Demian Gschwend (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (URU)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (Q) (ARG)Luciano Vitullo (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Martin Del Potro (3) (ARG)Leonardo Mayer (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diego Cristin (ARG)Horacio Zeballos (8) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Emiliano Massa (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)Daniel Yoo (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matias Niemiz (ARG)Federico Cataldi (WC) (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (5) (ARG)Nicolas Terrera (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)Damian Listingart (Q) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Demian Gschwend (Q) (ARG)Andres Molteni (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Schwank (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (URU)Lionel Noviski (6) (ARG)7-6(9) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (Q) (ARG)Rodolfo Daruich (7) (ARG)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luciano Vitullo (Q) (ARG)Julian Dujmovic (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (WC) (ARG)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (Q) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Martin Del Potro (3) (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (8) (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)7-6(4) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (ARG)Federico Sansonetti (Q) (URU)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Emiliano Massa (WC) (ARG)Cristian-Damian Lucero (LL) (ARG)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPablo Cuevas (2) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Diego Cristin (3) (ARG)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
7-5 2-6 7-6(5)
SFDiego Cristin (3) (ARG)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Julian Dujmovic (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
4-6 6-4 6-3
SFPablo Cuevas (2) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Bo-Ram Cha (4) (KOR)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFJulian Dujmovic (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Emiliano Massa (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
WO
QFDiego Cristin (3) (ARG)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFBo-Ram Cha (4) (KOR)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Matias Niemiz (ARG)
6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
QFPablo Cuevas (2) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-2 6-4
R16Julian Dujmovic (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Emiliano Massa (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Diego Cristin (3) (ARG)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Demian Gschwend (WC) (ARG)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Eliseo D'andrea (ARG)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
6-1 6-2
R16Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Matias Niemiz (ARG)
Leonel Alberti (WC) (ARG)
Matias Alberti (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Bo-Ram Cha (4) (KOR)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Federico Cataldi (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
German Gaich (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Terrera (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-4 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Barberan-Miquel (1) (ESP)Lucas Miller (ARG)6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luciano Vitullo (3) (ARG)Cristian-Damian Lucero (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andres Molteni (ARG)Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (WC) (ARG)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Federico Sansonetti (URU)Mauricio Doria-Medina (5) (BOL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Demian Gschwend (ARG)Federico Cavallero (WC) (ARG)6-2 4-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Damian Listingart (7) (ARG)Damian Dario Iturriaga (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Julian Dujmovic (8) (ARG)Javier Ottaviani (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Barberan-Miquel (1) (ESP)Pablo Cerutti (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Miller (ARG)Juan-Pablo Blariza (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)Christian Kordasz (ARG)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Luciano Vitullo (3) (ARG)Julian Morosi (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cristian-Damian Lucero (ARG)Juan-Pablo Mosto (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Molteni (ARG)German Cerezo (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (WC) (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Doria-Medina (5) (BOL)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (WC) (ARG)6-7(6) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Sansonetti (URU)Marcos Longoni (WC) (ARG)3-6 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Demian Gschwend (ARG)Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Cavallero (WC) (ARG)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Damian Listingart (7) (ARG)Marcos Conocente (WC) (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Damian Dario Iturriaga (ARG)Jonathan Bernay (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julian Dujmovic (8) (ARG)Federico Contino (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Ottaviani (ARG)Leonardo Moreira (9) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (1) (ESP)Mauro Farina (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Cerutti (ARG)Juan-Cruz Fernandez (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Miller (ARG)Jorge Rangel (PUR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Blariza (WC) (ARG)Diego Cortes (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)Felipe Abal-Moreno (ARG)6-2 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Christian Kordasz (ARG)Eliseo D'andrea (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Agustin Serenelli (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (ARG)Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Vitullo (3) (ARG)Juan-Martin Ferraro (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julian Morosi (ARG)Matias Sosa (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristian-Damian Lucero (ARG)Pablo-Martin Platano (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Mosto (ARG)Juan Carlos Castello (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3German Cerezo (ARG)Diego Toledo (4) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Molteni (ARG)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (ARG)German Gaich (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (WC) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Arganaras (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Doria-Medina (5) (BOL)Martin Brocal (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jara-Lozano (WC) (ARG)Federico Notrica (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Longoni (WC) (ARG)Sergio Di Lullo (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Sansonetti (URU)Gianni Schianchi (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Demian Gschwend (ARG)Pedro Campos (6) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Cavallero (WC) (ARG)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)Federico Garufi (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Damian Listingart (7) (ARG)Martin Montalbetti (WC) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Conocente (WC) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Damian Dario Iturriaga (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Bernay (ARG)Matias Alberti (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julian Dujmovic (8) (ARG)Juan-Martin Rodriguez (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federico Contino (ARG)Sebastian Rebolero (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ottaviani (ARG)Sebastian Fontana (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Moreira (9) (ARG)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Argentina F4 Futures?