ATP Argentina F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Argentina F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F3 Futures Event Details:

2016-03-14Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Lipovsek Puches (3) (ARG)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
SFPedro Sakamoto (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFTomas Lipovsek Puches (3) (ARG)Michael Linzer (2) (AUT)1-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFPedro Sakamoto (BRA)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Santos (BRA)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFTomas Lipovsek Puches (3) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (5) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMichael Linzer (2) (AUT)Andrea Collarini (7) (ARG)Retired[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Gianluca Naso (1) (ITA)Retired[H2H]
R16Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (BRA)Maximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Juan Ignacio Galarza (6) (ARG)6-2 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Hernan Casanova (5) (ARG)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (3) (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (7) (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (2) (AUT)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (1) (ITA)Hugo Dellien ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Dante Gennaro (WC) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (URU)Matias Zukas (ARG)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Federico Coria (8) (ARG)1-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Franco Capalbo (ARG)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (6) (ARG)Juan Aranda (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (5) (ARG)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)Victor Nunez (CHL)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)3-6 7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (3) (ARG)Tomas Gerini (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (7) (ARG)Jeremias Rocco (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (ARG)Martin Alund (ARG)4-6 7-6(6) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (2) (AUT)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgor Marcondes (3) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
3-6 7-6(3) [10-4]
SFDaniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Pedro Bernardi (4) (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
4-6 6-2 10-7
SFIgor Marcondes (3) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-3 7-5
QFDaniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
6-7(2) 6-4 10-6
QFPedro Bernardi (4) (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Retired
QFIgor Marcondes (3) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Juan Aranda (WC) (ARG)
Pedro Aranda (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFGeronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (1) (ARG)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Luciano Betella (WC) (ARG)
Jeremias Rocco (ARG)
6-3 6-0
R16Pedro Bernardi (4) (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Federico Coria (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Victor Nunez (CHL)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Juan Aranda (WC) (ARG)
Pedro Aranda (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
2-6 6-3 10-6
R16Igor Marcondes (3) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Juan Manuel Matute (WC) (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
6-0 6-3
R16Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (2) (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Pablo Ficovich (13) (ARG)Fermin Peralta Martinez (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (2) (ARG)Federico Moreno (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gustavo Vellbach (3) (ARG)Igor Marcondes (14) (BRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Martin Alund (WC) (ARG)Nicolas De Marco (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Franco Capalbo (ARG)Luciano Doria (10) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)Luciano Betella (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victor Nunez (7) (CHL)Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tomas Gerini (16) (ARG)Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fermin Peralta Martinez (ARG)Rafael Matos (BRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Ficovich (13) (ARG)Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (2) (ARG)David Fleming (CHL)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Federico Moreno (ARG)Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Vellbach (3) (ARG)Nicolas Bianchi (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Igor Marcondes (14) (BRA)Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martin Alund (WC) (ARG)Leandro Portmann (4) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas De Marco (ARG)Micael Florez (ARG)6-4 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q2Franco Capalbo (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Luciano Doria (10) (ARG)Joaquin Moriones (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luciano Betella (ARG)Cristobal Grandon Diaz ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (7) (CHL)Matias Callarami (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (BRA)Alejo Vilaro (ARG)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (8) (ARG)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Tomas Gerini (16) (ARG)Felipe Derdoy (WC) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rafael Matos (BRA)Franco Emanuel Egea (1) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fermin Peralta Martinez (ARG)Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Ficovich (13) (ARG)Santiago Villarruel (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (2) (ARG)Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Fleming (CHL)Victor Segantini Bertoldo (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)Juan Ignacio Alcalde (WC) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Federico Moreno (ARG)Gustavo Guerses (15) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Vellbach (3) (ARG)Yuri Andrade (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bianchi (ARG)Marin Dumitru (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Igor Marcondes (14) (BRA)Simon Navarro (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leandro Portmann (4) (ARG)Yoel Milsztejn (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Alund (WC) (ARG)Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Micael Florez (ARG)Federico Herrera Duran (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas De Marco (ARG)Filipe Brandao (11) (BRA)6-7(5) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Franco Capalbo (ARG)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (5) (BRA)6-3 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Patricio Mercuri (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Moriones (ARG)Hugo Jorge Suarez (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luciano Doria (10) (ARG)Gonzalo Achondo ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)Santiago Maresca ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (WC) (ARG)Esteban Bruna ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luciano Betella (ARG)Juan Martin (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristobal Grandon Diaz ()Brian Orradre (12) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victor Nunez (7) (CHL)Gaston Erhardt (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matias Callarami (WC) (ARG)Alejo Apud (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejo Vilaro (ARG)Oscar Torres (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (BRA)Gregorio Cordonnier (9) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Matute (8) (ARG)Luis Britto (BRA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG)Franco Viu (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Felipe Derdoy (WC) (ARG)Jeff Guerrero (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Gerini (16) (ARG)Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]