ATP Argentina F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Argentina F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F3 Futures Event Details:

2001-03-27Clay
OutdoorSante Fe, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLeonardo Olguin (ARG)Sergio Roitman (3) (ARG)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFLeonardo Olguin (ARG)Mariano Delfino (4) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFSergio Roitman (3) (ARG)Daniel Melo (5) (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Olguin (ARG)Edgardo Massa (7) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMariano Delfino (4) (ARG)Pablo Bianchi (6) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFSergio Roitman (3) (ARG)Rodrigo Cerdera (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaniel Melo (5) (BRA)Patricio Arquez (2) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Olguin (ARG)Tomas Tenconi (LL) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Edgardo Massa (7) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Ferrer (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mariano Delfino (4) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Bianchi (6) (ARG)Luciano Vitullo (WC) (ARG)6-0 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Cerdera (Q) (ARG)Diego Veronelli (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (3) (ARG)Cristian Villagran (WC) (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Melo (5) (BRA)Matias O'neille (ARG)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Patricio Arquez (2) (ARG)Julio Silva (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (LL) (ITA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Olguin (ARG)Miguel Pastura (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Ferrer (WC) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Edgardo Massa (7) (ARG)Federico Dondo (URU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariano Delfino (4) (ARG)Andres Dellatorre (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luciano Vitullo (WC) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pablo Bianchi (6) (ARG)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Cerdera (Q) (ARG)Daniel Caracciolo (8) (ARG)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (ARG)Francisco Cabello (PR) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (WC) (ARG)Bruno Soares (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (3) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (Q) (ARG)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Melo (5) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matias O'neille (ARG)Federico Pontarolo (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (BRA)Sebastian Decoud (Q) (ARG)5-7 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Patricio Arquez (2) (ARG)Patricio Rudi (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRicardo Schlachter (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Leonardo Olguin (2) (ARG)
Marcello Wowk (ARG)
7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
SFRicardo Schlachter (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Pablo Bianchi (4) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFLeonardo Olguin (2) (ARG)
Marcello Wowk (ARG)
Patricio Arquez (3) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
2-6 7-5 7-5
QFRicardo Schlachter (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Edgardo Massa (1) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
7-5 4-6 6-0
QFPablo Bianchi (4) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
Miguel Pastura (ARG)
WO
QFPatricio Arquez (3) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Enzo Artoni (ARG)
Rodrigo Pena (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFLeonardo Olguin (2) (ARG)
Marcello Wowk (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Edgardo Massa (1) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Gustavo Carbonari (WC) (ARG)
Mariano Delfino (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Pablo Bianchi (4) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Andres Dellatorre (A) (ARG)
Julio Silva (BRA)
2-6 7-6(3) 6-3
R16Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
Miguel Pastura (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Enzo Artoni (ARG)
Rodrigo Pena (ARG)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Patricio Arquez (3) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
6-4 1-6 6-4
R16Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (WC) (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R16Leonardo Olguin (2) (ARG)
Marcello Wowk (ARG)
Gustavo Cavallaro (WC) (ARG)
Mauro Ferrer (ARG)
6-4 6-7(8) 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diego Junqueira (16) (ARG)Tomas Tenconi (1) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (12) (ARG)Miguel Pastura (2) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andres Dellatorre (15) (ARG)Eduardo Medica (ARG)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Bruno Soares (14) (BRA)Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Cerdera (5) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (10) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Gonzalez-King (6) (ARG)Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Decoud (7) (ARG)Rodrigo Monte (13) (BRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Uriarte (8) (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Tenconi (1) (ITA)Gustavo Cavallaro (WC) (ARG)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diego Junqueira (16) (ARG)Oscar-Rodrigo Novoa (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Pastura (2) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (12) (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Medica (ARG)Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Dellatorre (15) (ARG)Martin Coppa (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)Rodrigo Ribeiro (4) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Soares (14) (BRA)Javier Fernandez (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Cerdera (5) (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Hartfield (10) (ARG)Marcos Digliodo (ARG)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Gonzalez-King (6) (ARG)Damian Patriarca (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)Felipe Parada (9) (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Decoud (7) (ARG)Rodrigo Pena (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Monte (13) (BRA)Enzo Artoni (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Uriarte (8) (ARG)Pablo Wajncymer (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Tenconi (1) (ITA)Cristobal Toral (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Cavallaro (WC) (ARG)Eduardo Schwank (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar-Rodrigo Novoa (ARG)Cristian Bustos (WC) (ARG)6-0 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (16) (ARG)Diego Sist (PAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Pastura (2) (ARG)Leonardo Moreira (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Fabio Lekach (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Tarantino (ARG)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (12) (ARG)Leonardo Ruiz (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)Sebastian Bettiol (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Medica (ARG)Rodolfo Cappa (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Coppa (ARG)Fernando Gallegos (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andres Dellatorre (15) (ARG)Mauro Ferrer (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Ribeiro (4) (BRA)Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)Juan-Manuel Carballo (WC) (ARG)6-0 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Fernandez (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Malacrida (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Soares (14) (BRA)Matias Guccione (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Cerdera (5) (ARG)Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (ARG)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Pablo Scalella (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Digliodo (ARG)Diego Aguado (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Hartfield (10) (ARG)Matias De Genaro (ARG)6-1 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Gonzalez-King (6) (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Damian Patriarca (ARG)Ezequiel Arechavaleta (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)Jose-Luis Reyes (CHI)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Parada (9) (CHI)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Decoud (7) (ARG)Santiago Mazzochi (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Pena (ARG)Gustavo Carbonari (WC) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Enzo Artoni (ARG)Diego Pereira (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Monte (13) (BRA)Federico Gioria (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (8) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Galarza (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Wajncymer (ARG)German Cerezo (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Emiliano Peralta (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)Marcelo Barboza (11) (URU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Argentina F3 Futures?