ATP Argentina F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Argentina F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F2 Futures Event Details:

2011-04-18Clay
OutdoorVilla Maria, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFacundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFFacundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFNicolas Pastor (ARG)Guido Pella (8) (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFFacundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHI)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicolas Pastor (ARG)Lionel Noviski (ARG)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGuido Pella (8) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Agustin Velotti (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHI)Kevin Konfederak (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Pastor (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lionel Noviski (ARG)Dante Gennaro (WC) (ARG)7-5 4-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Guido Pella (8) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Agustin Picco (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (ARG)Andres Ceppo (WC) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (Q) (ARG)6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)Diego Alvarez (7) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Kevin Konfederak (Q) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHI)Alejandro Kon (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Guillermo Duran (6) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Pastor (ARG)Alejo Prado (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dante Gennaro (WC) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Amarante (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (ARG)Stefano Travaglia (4) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guido Pella (8) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)Jose Maria Paniagua (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Agustin Picco (ARG)Agustin Moyano (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (Q) (ARG)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
4-6 7-5 [10-7]
SFDiego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
2-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
SFGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFDiego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
6-2 7-5
QFGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (3) (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-3 0-6 [10-3]
QFGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (A) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
5-7 7-6(3) [10-3]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
7-6(4) 1-6 [10-5]
R16Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
7-6(7) 2-6 [10-8]
R16Juan Pablo Ortiz (3) (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Franco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
6-1 7-5
R16Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
Sebastian Cardinali (WC) (ARG)
Carlos Agustin Waitman (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
R16Kevin Konfederak (A) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Facundo Arguello (WC) (ARG)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (1) (ARG)Matias Castro (15) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alejo Prado (14) (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (2) (BOL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Bujniewicz (3) (ARG)Mariano Urli (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (13) (ARG)Steffen Zornosa (COL)6-3 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jose Maria Paniagua (11) (ARG)Matias Salinas (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)Santiago Celia (6) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Konfederak (7) (ARG)Facundo Mena (10) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Florez (ARG)Franco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (1) (ARG)Eugenio Romero (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (15) (ARG)Luciano Doria (WC) (ARG)1-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ryusei Makiguchi (2) (BOL)Matias Del Rio (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alejo Prado (14) (ARG)Facundo Manzanares (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Bujniewicz (3) (ARG)Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Urli (ARG)Mauricio Perez Mota (16) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steffen Zornosa (COL)Rodrigo Scattareggia (4) (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (13) (ARG)Felipe Rios (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Salinas (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (5) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose Maria Paniagua (11) (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Celia (6) (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (12) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Konfederak (7) (ARG)Kevin Prando (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q2Facundo Mena (10) (ARG)Jacob Kahoun (SUI)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Florez (ARG)Franco Scaravilli (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (9) (ARG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (1) (ARG)Julio Fernandes (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eugenio Romero (ARG)Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Doria (WC) (ARG)Matias Moyano (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (15) (ARG)Julian Busch (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryusei Makiguchi (2) (BOL)Franco Nicoletti (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Del Rio (ARG)Leonardo Racca (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Manzanares (ARG)Alejo Apud (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejo Prado (14) (ARG)Alex Erguanti (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Bujniewicz (3) (ARG)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG)Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (ARG)Franco Feitt (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Perez Mota (16) (ARG)Caio Nunes (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Scattareggia (4) (ARG)Nicolas Tejo (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Steffen Zornosa (COL)Sebastian Cardinali (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Rios (CHI)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (13) (ARG)Francisco Arrechea (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Buchhass (5) (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Salinas (ARG)David Ezequiel Arias (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Piragine (ARG)Juan Fiesta (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Paniagua (11) (ARG)Salvador Chavez (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Celia (6) (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Remondegui (ARG)Michel Vernier (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)Martin Rondina (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (12) (ARG)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Konfederak (7) (ARG)Facundo Lugones (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Prando (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Gabriel Ivan Gatafoni (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Mena (10) (ARG)Igor Okamoto (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Florez (ARG)Federico Coria (8) (ARG)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Franco Scaravilli (ARG)Federico Ciarrochi (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (9) (ARG)Joaquin Amaya (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Argentina F2 Futures?