ATP Argentina F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Argentina F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-05-12Clay
OutdoorTBC, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Alund (4) (ARG)Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFDamian Patriarca (1) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
SFMartin Alund (4) (ARG)Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFDamian Patriarca (1) (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (8) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFMartin Alund (4) (ARG)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (2) (ARG)Agustin Velotti (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)Federico Paskvan (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)Alejandro Kon (5) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)Federico Cavallero (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (8) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (7) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (4) (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agustin Velotti (WC) (ARG)Diego Cristin (6) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)Matias Saenz (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Paskvan (ARG)Marcos Conocente (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)1-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (5) (ARG)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Federico Cavallero (ARG)German Gaich (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)6-7(8) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (8) (ARG)Marco Trungelliti (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (7) (ARG)Stefano Licata (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (ARG)Agustin Picco (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Valentin Florez (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (4) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (ARG)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (6) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (WC) (ARG)Franco Tamagnone (Q) (ARG)6-2 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Rodrigo Perez (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)Santiago Celia (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Bujniewicz (3) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
7-6(10) 7-5
SFGuillermo Bujniewicz (3) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Martin Alund (1) (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFFacundo Bagnis (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Leandro Migani (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFMartin Alund (1) (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFGuillermo Bujniewicz (3) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
6-4 4-6 [12-10]
QFLeandro Migani (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Franco Tamagnone (ARG)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFFacundo Bagnis (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Martin Alund (1) (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
Matias Saenz (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Armando Javier Boschetti (WC) (ARG)
Matias Sebastian Cervetti (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (3) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (WC) (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
1-6 6-3 [17-15]
R16Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Franco Tamagnone (ARG)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
R16Leandro Migani (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Cesar Bracho (PAR)
Juan-Carlos Ramirez (PAR)
7-5 6-1
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Jonathan Bernay (WC) (ARG)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
6-1 3-6 [10-8]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Mateo Galdon (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hector Damian Guichonet (1) (ARG)Ariel Behar (URU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Uriarte (2) (ARG)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (10) (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)Juan-Carlos Ramirez (11) (PAR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Licata (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (4) (BOL)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1German Gaich (5) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (WC) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Franco Tamagnone (6) (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (14) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Cesar Bracho (13) (PAR)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Perez (8) (CHI)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (9) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hector Damian Guichonet (1) (ARG)Christian Alvero (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (URU)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Uriarte (2) (ARG)Matias Castro (ARG)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (10) (ECU)Patricio Heras (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)Jose Ignacio Lucca (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Carlos Ramirez (11) (PAR)Oscar Miranda (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ryusei Makiguchi (4) (BOL)Mauro Adrian Pesci (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Licata (ARG)Martin Brocal (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2German Gaich (5) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (WC) (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Ortiz (WC) (ARG)Ezequiel Krivulin (15) (ARG)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Franco Tamagnone (6) (ARG)Nicolas Salama (PAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Pastor (14) (ARG)Jose Maria Paniagua (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Franco Pertusati (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cesar Bracho (13) (PAR)Ezequiel Romero (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Perez (8) (CHI)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (9) (ARG)Enzo Pigola (PAR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hector Damian Guichonet (1) (ARG)Sebastian Losavio (WC) (ARG)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Christian Alvero (ARG)Sebastian Castellani (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (URU)Andres Ceppo (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Veraldi (ARG)Raphael Strumlauf (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (2) (ARG)Patricio Reynoso (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (ARG)Matias Di Pasquale (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Heras (ARG)Miguel Grifol (ARG)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (10) (ECU)Francisco Gidi (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Ignacio Lucca (ARG)Gonzalo Tur (3) (ARG)3-6 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)Joss Espasandin (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Miranda (CHI)Lucas Paulo Sosa (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Ramirez (11) (PAR)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryusei Makiguchi (4) (BOL)Juan-Pablo Seminara (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauro Adrian Pesci (ARG)Mateo Galdon (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Licata (ARG)Facundo Portillo (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Brocal (ARG)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (12) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3German Gaich (5) (ARG)Jonathan Bernay (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Arguello (WC) (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Ortiz (WC) (ARG)Matias Aquino Viudes (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Krivulin (15) (ARG)Gabriel Najle (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franco Tamagnone (6) (ARG)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Salama (PAR)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Paniagua (WC) (ARG)Diego Prado (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pastor (14) (ARG)Ramiro Arias-Moreno (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franco Pertusati (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (7) (ARG)2-6 7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (WC) (CHI)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Romero (ARG)Mariano Doldan (ARG)5-7 7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cesar Bracho (13) (PAR)Canyo Dagum (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Perez (8) (CHI)Luciano Daher (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Enzo Pigola (PAR)Damian Munoz (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (9) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Argentina F2 Futures?