ATP Argentina F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Argentina F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F2 Futures Event Details:

2004-05-03Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCristian Villagran (4) (ARG)Carlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFCristian Villagran (4) (ARG)Marcel Felder (URU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFCarlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (7) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcel Felder (URU)Lionel Noviski (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFCristian Villagran (4) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFAntonio Pastorino (7) (ARG)Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (2) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lionel Noviski (ARG)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (URU)Sebastian Decoud (8) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Cristian Villagran (4) (ARG)Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (6) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (7) (ARG)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)Leonardo Moreira (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)2-6 7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bo-Ram Cha (2) (KOR)Horacio Zeballos (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (ARG)Alexis-Javier Rudzinski (Q) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (URU)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (8) (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (Q) (URU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (4) (ARG)Eduardo Schwank (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (Q) (ARG)Francisco Beltrami (Q) (ARG)0-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Leandro Migani (Q) (ARG)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (6) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (WC) (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (7) (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (WC) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Moreira (Q) (ARG)Jose-Luis Desena (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)Diego Cristin (ARG)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)Luciano Vitullo (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Rodolfo Daruich (Q) (ARG)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (WC) (ARG)Gabriel Montilla (PUR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bo-Ram Cha (2) (KOR)Matias De Genaro (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (4) (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
6-1 7-6(6)
SFJuan-Martin Aranguren (4) (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
6-3 6-2
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
6-1 7-5
QFCarlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (4) (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Martin Alund (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFBrian Dabul (3) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Gabriel Montilla (PUR)
6-2 6-3
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Ryan Livesay (WC) (USA)
Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Matias De Genaro (ARG)
Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (4) (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Juan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Marcelo Badaracco (ARG)
Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (ARG)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Gabriel Montilla (PUR)
Francisco Beltrami (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Leonel Alberti (WC) (ARG)
Matias Alberti (ARG)
6-0 6-0
R16Ryan Livesay (WC) (USA)
Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (ARG)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Helio Steiner (BRA)
3-6 6-4 6-2
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (2) (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (1) (ARG)Federico Levi (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexis-Javier Rudzinski (WC) (ARG)Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Leandro Migani (3) (ARG)Juan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)Marcos Muina-Comabella (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)Jorge Rangel (PUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Beltrami (6) (ARG)Lucas Miller (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Moreira (ARG)Juan-Cruz Vesprini (10) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Cuevas (8) (URU)Helio Steiner (9) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (1) (ARG)Augustin Echarte (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Levi (ARG)Leandro Gubler (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexis-Javier Rudzinski (WC) (ARG)Jonathan Obrist (GUA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Migani (3) (ARG)Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)Julian Morosi (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)Leonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Muina-Comabella (ARG)Leandro Arisqueta (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)Marcelo Badaracco (5) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Rangel (PUR)Paolo-Ariel Scalella (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Beltrami (6) (ARG)Hernan-Marcelo Sterin (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Miller (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Moreira (ARG)Federico Sansonetti (7) (URU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Cruz Vesprini (10) (ARG)Claudio Capponi (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Cuevas (8) (URU)Hernan Di Federico (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Helio Steiner (9) (BRA)Francisco Arrate (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (1) (ARG)Julian Casella (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Augustin Echarte (WC) (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Levi (ARG)Facundo Bernath (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Gubler (ARG)Eduardo Contreras (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexis-Javier Rudzinski (WC) (ARG)Martin Alund (2) (ARG)6-4 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Obrist (GUA)Diego Rosemblat (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Kon (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (WC) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Migani (3) (ARG)Eliseo D'andrea (ARG)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)Diego Gatti (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julian Morosi (WC) (ARG)Cristobal Nunez (CHI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)Federico Notrica (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Muina-Comabella (ARG)Matias Saenz (ARG)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Arisqueta (ARG)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Badaracco (5) (ARG)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)Juan-Martin Ferraro (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paolo-Ariel Scalella (ARG)Lucas Ariboni (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Rangel (PUR)Horacio Giussani (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Beltrami (6) (ARG)Sebastian Rebolero (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hernan-Marcelo Sterin (ARG)Julian Dujmovic (ARG)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Bujniewicz (WC) (ARG)Diego Beltranena (GUA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Miller (ARG)Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)4-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Federico Sansonetti (7) (URU)Andres Molteni (WC) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Moreira (ARG)Pablo Galdon (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Capponi (ARG)Mariano Arrache (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Cruz Vesprini (10) (ARG)Cristian-Damian Lucero (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Cuevas (8) (URU)Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hernan Di Federico (ARG)Juan-Pablo Mosto (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Arrate (WC) (ARG)Facundo Mendez (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Helio Steiner (9) (BRA)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Argentina F2 Futures?