ATP Argentina F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Argentina F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F25 Futures Event Details:

2009-11-23Clay
OutdoorCorrientes, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuido Pella (1) (ARG)Lionel Noviski (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFGuido Pella (1) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)0-3 Retired[H2H]
SFLionel Noviski (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuido Pella (1) (ARG)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (WC) (ARG)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFAlejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFLionel Noviski (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Guido Pella (1) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Kon (ARG)Marco Trungelliti (7) (ARG)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Andrea Collarini (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Rios-Benitez (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (Q) (ARG)Gonzalo Tur (8) (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lionel Noviski (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (Q) (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guido Pella (1) (ARG)Daniel Lopez (PAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (ARG)Santiago Celia (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (ARG)Gabriel Gomez (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (7) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)German Gaich (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (Q) (ARG)Jacob Kahoun (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Rios-Benitez (WC) (ARG)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)Agustin Picco (5) (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Tur (8) (ARG)Agustin Velotti (WC) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (Q) (ARG)Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (ARG)Facundo Arguello (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (LL) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)Gaston Giussani (6) (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (Q) (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (Q) (ARG)Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (2) (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
6-1 6-3
SFAndres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
6-4 6-0
SFAlejandro Fabbri (2) (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-0 6-1
QFAndres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFFacundo Arguello (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFFrancesco Garzelli (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
German Gaich (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
WO
QFAlejandro Fabbri (2) (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (WC) (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
7-5 7-5
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (4) (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
WO
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Jose-Luis Desena (WC) (ARG)
Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16German Gaich (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (3) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Martin Rios-Benitez (WC) (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Armando Javier Boschetti (WC) (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Alejandro Fabbri (2) (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Rodrigo Albano (ARG)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guido Andreozzi (1) (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (9) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (2) (ESP)Erick Reyes (15) (BOL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Patricio Mercuri (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Collarini (4) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (10) (ARG)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Martin Cuevas (5) (URU)Laerte Di Falco (ITA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Gomez (ARG)Matias Castro (6) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (7) (ARG)Rodrigo Albano (11) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (8) (ARG)Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guido Andreozzi (1) (ARG)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (9) (ARG)Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (2) (ESP)Leonel Videla (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Erick Reyes (15) (BOL)Luciano Carluccio (ARG)6-1 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Kevin Konfederak (3) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patricio Mercuri (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Collarini (4) (ARG)Federico Casabone (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Renzo Olivo (10) (ARG)Federico Coria (ARG)5-7 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (5) (URU)Franco Echenique (ARG)3-6 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Laerte Di Falco (ITA)Jose-Luis Desena (13WC) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (6) (ARG)Rodrigo Alvarez (WC) (ARG)2-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Gomez (ARG)Fede Valsangiacomo (16) (SUI)7-6(0) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (7) (ARG)Santiago Maccio (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Albano (11) (ARG)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (8) (ARG)Juan Molfino De La Rosa (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)Federico Clara Figueroa (12) (ARG)6-2 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Guido Andreozzi (1) (ARG)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Alejandro Ariel Saulo (ARG)6-1 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)Matias Vittori (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (9) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (2) (ESP)Alejo Prado (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Videla (ARG)Franco Tarantino (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Carluccio (ARG)Mariano Urli (WC) (ARG)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Erick Reyes (15) (BOL)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kevin Konfederak (3) (ARG)Facundo Portillo (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Mercuri (ARG)Damian Kapitula (ARG)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Gustavo Sterin (14) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Collarini (4) (ARG)Matias Aquino Viudes (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Casabone (ARG)Henrique Zyngier-Silva (BRA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Federico Coria (ARG)Alan Catale (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Renzo Olivo (10) (ARG)Andre Bafume (BRA)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (5) (URU)Laureano Alvarez (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Franco Echenique (ARG)Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laerte Di Falco (ITA)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Desena (13WC) (ARG)Lucas Abella (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (6) (ARG)Kevin Sosa (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Alvarez (WC) (ARG)Andres Ceppo (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Gomez (ARG)Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Fede Valsangiacomo (16) (SUI)Angelo Cesar Corbalan Ramos (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (7) (ARG)Francisco Aparicio (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (ARG)Pablo Baik (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)Luciano Doria (ARG)7-5 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Albano (11) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (8) (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Molfino De La Rosa (WC) (ARG)Gaston Brizuela (ARG)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Clara Figueroa (12) (ARG)Manuel Agustín Belda (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F25 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Argentina F25 Futures?