ATP Argentina F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Argentina F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F21 Futures Event Details:

2011-10-24Clay
OutdoorRosario, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLeandro Migani (ARG)Renzo Olivo (8) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFLeandro Migani (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFRenzo Olivo (8) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)6-1 3-3 Retired[H2H]
QFJuan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-5 Retired[H2H]
QFGuillermo Duran (3) (ARG)Andrea Collarini (5) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFRenzo Olivo (8) (ARG)Francisco Bahamonde (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (ARG)Alejandro Poberaj (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Valentin Florez (ARG)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (5) (ARG)Federico Coria (ARG)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (8) (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Francisco Bahamonde (WC) (ARG)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Poberaj (Q) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (ARG)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Mateo Galdon (Q) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Valentin Florez (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (6) (ARG)6-4 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gaston Giussani (Q) (ARG)Cristobal Grandon Diaz (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (LL) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (Q) (ARG)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (5) (ARG)Leandro Portmann (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Coria (ARG)Hernan Casanova (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Bujniewicz (Q) (ARG)Alejo Apud (WC) (ARG)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)Andres Ceppo (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (8) (ARG)Giammarco Micolani (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (WC) (ARG)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francisco Bahamonde (WC) (ARG)Facundo Manzanares (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Juan-Pablo Villar (2) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrea Collarini (1) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
SFAndrea Collarini (1) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
6-4 6-4
SFGiammarco Micolani (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
1-6 7-6(1) [10-6]
QFAndrea Collarini (1) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Franco Scaravilli (ARG)
6-0 6-2
QFGaston Giussani (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFGiammarco Micolani (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Micael Florez (WC) (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
6-1 7-6(6)
QFJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
7-5 7-6(7)
R16Andrea Collarini (1) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Troglia (ARG)
6-0 6-3
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Franco Scaravilli (ARG)
Federico Clara Figueroa (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Mateo Facundo Cressa (A) (ARG)
Kevin Prando (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Agustin Portis (ARG)
6-1 6-7(3) [10-6]
R16Micael Florez (WC) (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (4) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-8]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Santiago Maccio (WC) (ARG)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Bruno Hamann (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandro Poberaj (10) (ARG)Francesco Garzelli (1) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gaston Giussani (2) (ARG)Alejandro Audino (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Leandro Portmann (ARG)Bruno Hamann (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Bujniewicz (4) (ARG)Santiago Maccio (ARG)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mateo Galdon (15) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (5) (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Cristobal Grandon Diaz (WC) (CHI)Jose Maria Paez (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hernan Casanova (7) (ARG)Dante Gennaro (13) (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mateo Facundo Cressa (8) (ARG)Mariano Urli (14) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Garzelli (1) (ITA)Renzo Rovetto (ARG)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Poberaj (10) (ARG)Kevin Prando (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Giussani (2) (ARG)Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Audino (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Hamann (ARG)Julian Busch (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Portmann (ARG)Franco Feitt (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Bujniewicz (4) (ARG)Matias Del Rio (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (ARG)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (5) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Galdon (15) (ARG)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose Maria Paez (ARG)Alan Kohen (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cristobal Grandon Diaz (WC) (CHI)Andres Kurdyla (12) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hernan Casanova (7) (ARG)Gaston Taborda (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dante Gennaro (13) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Facundo Cressa (8) (ARG)Ismael Merino (PER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Urli (14) (ARG)Guido Prieu (ARG)1-6 6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Francesco Garzelli (1) (ITA)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Renzo Rovetto (ARG)Christian Daniel Bianculli (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Prando (ARG)Micael Florez (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Poberaj (10) (ARG)Alejandro Salut (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Giussani (2) (ARG)Sebastian Cardinali (ARG)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Franco Nicoletti (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Audino (ARG)Juan Ignacio Troglia (16) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Hamann (ARG)Juan Ignacio Amarante (3) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julian Busch (ARG)Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)6-1 1-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Franco Feitt (ARG)Franco Scaravilli (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Portmann (ARG)Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (11) (MEX)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Bujniewicz (4) (ARG)Alex Erguanti (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Del Rio (ARG)Mariano Lucarelli (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)Agustin Portis (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (ARG)Nicolas Kicker (9) (ARG)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (5) (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)Angelo Cesar Corbalan Ramos (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Di Scala (ARG)Michel Berrud (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Galdon (15) (ARG)Alexander Merino (PER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Paez (ARG)Gaston Paz (6) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen (ARG)Federico Gruppi (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristobal Grandon Diaz (WC) (CHI)Pedro Cachin (WC) (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andres Kurdyla (12) (ARG)Justiniano Richard (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hernan Casanova (7) (ARG)Oscar Almada (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Taborda (ARG)Juan Emilo Tea (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (ARG)Franco Viu (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dante Gennaro (13) (ARG)Bruno Fornari (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Facundo Cressa (8) (ARG)Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)6-3 6-7(11) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ismael Merino (PER)Joaquin Amaya (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guido Prieu (ARG)Salvador Chavez (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (14) (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Argentina F21 Futures?