ATP Argentina F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Argentina F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F20 Futures Event Details:

2014-12-08Clay
OutdoorMendoza, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristian Garin (3) (CHL)Grzegorz Panfil (8) (POL)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFGrzegorz Panfil (8) (POL)Martin Alund (1) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFChristian Garin (3) (CHL)Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMartin Alund (1) (ARG)Jorge Aguilar (6) (CHL)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFGrzegorz Panfil (8) (POL)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFChristian Garin (3) (CHL)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)Federico Coria (5) (ARG)6-7(2) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Martin Alund (1) (ARG)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)4-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (6) (CHL)Franco Emanuel Egea (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Nicolas Kicker (4) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (8) (POL)Brian Orradre (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Ferrando (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Christian Garin (3) (CHL)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (5) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Alund (1) (ARG)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Franco Emanuel Egea (Q) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)5-7 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (6) (CHL)Tomas Gerini (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (4) (ARG)Patricio Heras (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Valentin Florez (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Brian Orradre (Q) (ARG)Facundo Manzanares (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (8) (POL)Mauricio Perez Mota (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (WC) (ARG)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (7) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Ferrando (WC) (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (WC) (ARG)Tomas Iriarte (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (3) (CHL)Francisco Bahamonde (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (5) (ARG)Facundo Jofre (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (ARG)Agustin Savarino (Q) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (ARG)Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (Q) (ARG)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMateo Nicolas Martinez (4) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Jorge Aguilar (3) (CHL)
Christian Garin (CHL)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFJorge Aguilar (3) (CHL)
Christian Garin (CHL)
Martin Alund (1) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
SFMateo Nicolas Martinez (4) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFMartin Alund (1) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
6-0 6-2
QFJorge Aguilar (3) (CHL)
Christian Garin (CHL)
Facundo Manzanares (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-4 6-0
QFMateo Nicolas Martinez (4) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-5]
QFJuan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
Giuliano Basile Lobartolo (WC) (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Martin Alund (1) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG)
Franco Scaravilli (ARG)
6-3 6-0
R16Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Jorge Aguilar (3) (CHL)
Christian Garin (CHL)
Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)
Tomas Iriarte (ARG)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Facundo Manzanares (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Luciano Doria (ARG)
7-5 6-1
R16Valentin Florez (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-8]
R16Mateo Nicolas Martinez (4) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Joaquin Moriones (WC) (ARG)
Yasin Sama (ARG)
6-1 7-5
R16Giuliano Basile Lobartolo (WC) (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Martin Capdevilla (WC) (ARG)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
Federico Coria (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
1-6 7-5 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)Luciano Doria (1) (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Villanueva (2) (ARG)Luis Federico Nani (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tomas Iriarte (3) (ARG)Wenceslao Albin Martin (12) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mauricio Perez Mota (4) (ARG)Andres Ceppo (9) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tomas Gerini (ARG)Geronimo Espin Busleiman (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Brian Orradre (14) (ARG)Franco Scaravilli (6) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Facundo Jofre (10) (ARG)Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (7) (ARG)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Agustin Savarino (ARG)Martin Rondina (13) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luciano Doria (1) (ARG)Mauricio Velasco (ARG)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)Ignacio Ortega Enriquez (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Villanueva (2) (ARG)Joaquin Moriones (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luis Federico Nani (ARG)Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tomas Iriarte (3) (ARG)Manuel Vampa (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Wenceslao Albin Martin (12) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Perez Mota (4) (ARG)Facundo Juarez (ARG)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andres Ceppo (9) (ARG)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Geronimo Espin Busleiman (WC) (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (5) (ARG)6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Gerini (ARG)Agustin Ozcoidi (11) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Franco Scaravilli (6) (ARG)Felipe D'annunzio (ARG)7-6(1) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Brian Orradre (14) (ARG)Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (7) (ARG)Francotenis De Simone (WC) (ARG)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Facundo Jofre (10) (ARG)Tomas Micarelli (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Agustin Savarino (ARG)Yasin Sama (8) (ARG)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martin Rondina (13) (ARG)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luciano Doria (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Velasco (ARG)Juan Manuel Carrasco (WC) (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q3Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)Alejo Michaux (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Ortega Enriquez (ARG)Enrique Marilaf ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Villanueva (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Moriones (ARG)Martin Capdevilla (WC) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)Micael Florez (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luis Federico Nani (ARG)Adrian Esteban Grimolizzi (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Iriarte (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Vampa (ARG)Diego Burger Araujo Santos (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG)Pablo Aristimuno Gomez (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Wenceslao Albin Martin (12) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Perez Mota (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Facundo Juarez (ARG)Nicolas Sandoval (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Orozco (ARG)Leonardo Albertalli (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andres Ceppo (9) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Buchhass (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Geronimo Espin Busleiman (WC) (ARG)Giuliano Basile Lobartolo (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Gerini (ARG)Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Agustin Ozcoidi (11) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franco Scaravilli (6) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felipe D'annunzio (ARG)Santiago Zuliani (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)Ignacio German Dagostino Herrera (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brian Orradre (14) (ARG)Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francotenis De Simone (WC) (ARG)Mauro Garcia (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Micarelli (WC) (ARG)Nair Agustin Adi (ARG)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Facundo Jofre (10) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasin Sama (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agustin Savarino (ARG)Lucas Guallar (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Mateus Alves (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Rondina (13) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]