ATP Argentina F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Argentina F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F1 Futures Event Details:

2004-04-26Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCristian Villagran (2) (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (1) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFBo-Ram Cha (1) (KOR)Rodolfo Daruich (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFCristian Villagran (2) (ARG)Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFBo-Ram Cha (1) (KOR)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFRodolfo Daruich (Q) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (5) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Damian Patriarca (8) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFCristian Villagran (2) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (7) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bo-Ram Cha (1) (KOR)Lionel Noviski (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHI)Horacio Zeballos (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rodolfo Daruich (Q) (ARG)Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Hartfield (5) (ARG)Ezequiel Dequino (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Damian Patriarca (8) (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Matias O'neille (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (7) (ARG)Guillermo Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Cristian Villagran (2) (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bo-Ram Cha (1) (KOR)Diego Cristin (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (ARG)Gabriel Montilla (Q) (PUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (WC) (ARG)Matias De Genaro (Q) (ARG)7-6(12) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (CHI)Alejandro Fabbri (6) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (WC) (ARG)7-5 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Rodolfo Daruich (Q) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ezequiel Dequino (Q) (ARG)Alejandro Kon (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (5) (ARG)Gonzalo Tur (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Damian Patriarca (8) (ARG)Lucas Miller (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Luciano Vitullo (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matias O'neille (ARG)Federico Sansonetti (Q) (URU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Juan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (7) (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (ARG)Marcel Felder (URU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (2) (ARG)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLionel Noviski (4) (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (3) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
6-1 6-0
SFLionel Noviski (4) (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
6-1 6-2
SFSebastian Decoud (3) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Martin Alund (ARG)
7-6(8) 3-6 6-3
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
7-5 6-4
QFLionel Noviski (4) (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Juan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
6-1 6-0
QFSebastian Decoud (3) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Helio Steiner (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFJorge Aguilar (CHI)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (2) (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
7-5 2-6 6-2
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Gaston Cillo (WC) (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Lionel Noviski (4) (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (ARG)
6-3 6-0
R16Juan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Matias De Genaro (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Helio Steiner (BRA)
Julian Dujmovic (WC) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Mosto (ARG)
4-6 6-2 7-5
R16Sebastian Decoud (3) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
6-1 6-0
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Gabriel Montilla (PUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Diego Hartfield (2) (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Federico Cardinali (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-2 7-6(11)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillermo Hormazabal (1) (CHI)Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Montilla (2) (PUR)Pablo Galdon (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matias De Genaro (3) (ARG)Julian Dujmovic (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (4) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Kon (ARG)Martin Alund (5) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Federico Sansonetti (6) (URU)Facundo Bernath (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rodolfo Daruich (WC) (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (7) (URU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lucas Miller (ARG)Francisco Beltrami (9) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Hormazabal (1) (CHI)Jonathan Obrist (WC) (GUA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)Joaquin-Leandro Farro (ARG)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Montilla (2) (PUR)Mauro Farina (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Galdon (ARG)Eliseo D'andrea (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias De Genaro (3) (ARG)Jorge Rangel (PUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julian Dujmovic (ARG)Federico Cardinali (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (4) (ARG)Lisandro-Antonio Picardo (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Alund (5) (ARG)Leandro Gubler (ARG)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Kon (ARG)Federico Contino (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Sansonetti (6) (URU)Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)7-6(6) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Bernath (ARG)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Cuevas (7) (URU)Claudio Capponi (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodolfo Daruich (WC) (ARG)Matias Saenz (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Miller (ARG)Juan-Pablo Villar (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Beltrami (9) (ARG)Federico Levi (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Hormazabal (1) (CHI)Leonardo Moreira (A) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Obrist (WC) (GUA)Paolo-Ariel Scalella (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin-Leandro Farro (ARG)Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)Juan-Pablo Mosto (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Montilla (2) (PUR)Leandro Arisqueta (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauro Farina (ARG)Sebastian Papa (WC) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eliseo D'andrea (ARG)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Galdon (ARG)Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias De Genaro (3) (ARG)Julian Casella (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Rangel (PUR)Diego Rosemblat (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julian Dujmovic (ARG)Demian Gschwend (WC) (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Federico Cardinali (ARG)Federico Notrica (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo-Osvaldo Tarony (4) (ARG)Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)3-6 6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lisandro-Antonio Picardo (WC) (ARG)Francisco Arrate (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (ARG)Mauro Gotti (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)Hernan-Marcelo Sterin (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Alund (5) (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Gubler (ARG)Hernan Di Federico (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Contino (WC) (ARG)Ricardo Seritti (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Kon (ARG)Horacio Giussani (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Sansonetti (6) (URU)Facundo Mendez (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)Juan-Martin Ferraro (ARG)6-7(1) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Bernath (ARG)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Cuevas (7) (URU)Mario Paz (BOL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Capponi (ARG)Mariano Arrache (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Daruich (WC) (ARG)Javier Ottaviani (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Saenz (ARG)Diego Gatti (ARG)4-6 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Villar (WC) (ARG)Helio Steiner (8) (BRA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Miller (ARG)Diego Beltranena (GUA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federico Levi (ARG)Marcos Muina-Comabella (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Beltrami (9) (ARG)Juan-Martin Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Argentina F1 Futures?