ATP Argentina F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Argentina F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F18 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-16Clay
OutdoorBell Ville, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFederico Gaio (4) (ITA)Renzo Olivo (1) (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFRenzo Olivo (1) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFFederico Gaio (4) (ITA)Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFRenzo Olivo (1) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (5) (ARG)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFGuillermo Duran (3) (ARG)Diego Hidalgo (8) (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFFederico Gaio (4) (ITA)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (2) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (1) (ARG)Benjamin Tenti (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (5) (ARG)Luciano Doria (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)Mariano Urli (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Hidalgo (8) (ECU)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tomas Buchhass (ARG)Roberto Cid (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (4) (ITA)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)Martin Cuevas (7) (URU)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (1) (ARG)Pedro Cachin (WC) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Tenti (ARG)Jose Angel Carrizo (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luciano Doria (Q) (ARG)Agustin Visokolskis (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (5) (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariano Urli (ARG)Eduardo Agustin Torre (Q) (ARG)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Franco Agamenone (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Hidalgo (8) (ECU)Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roberto Cid (USA)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (6) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tomas Buchhass (ARG)Facundo Manzanares (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)Gabriel Gomez (Q) (ARG)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (4) (ITA)Federico Clara Figueroa (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (7) (URU)Andres Ceppo (ARG)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (ARG)Francisco Bahamonde (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (Q) (ARG)Franco Emanuel Egea (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Duran (1) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6-4 7-5
SFGuillermo Duran (1) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Franco Agamenone (3) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
6-4 6-3
SFMartin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Facundo Manzanares (ARG)
6-4 5-7 [10-5]
QFGuillermo Duran (1) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Roberto Cid (USA)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
6-2 6-3
QFFranco Agamenone (3) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
6-2 6-0
QFDante Gennaro (ARG)
Facundo Manzanares (ARG)
Santiago Maccio (4) (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFMartin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Matias Del Rio (WC) (ARG)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Guillermo Duran (1) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-4]
R16Roberto Cid (USA)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
Sebastian Uriarte (WC) (ARG)
Agustin Visokolskis (ARG)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Franco Agamenone (3) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Agustin Portis (ARG)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Facundo Manzanares (ARG)
Francisco Arrechea (ARG)
Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Santiago Maccio (4) (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Matias Del Rio (WC) (ARG)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Nicolas Brusa (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Mario Maggi (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Martin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (1) (ARG)Federico Brown Moia (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Jose Maria Paniagua (2) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Franco Agamenone (3) (ARG)Mauricio Velasco (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Gomez (ARG)Francisco Arrechea (4) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Federico Clara Figueroa (5) (ARG)Joaquin Amaya (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)Dante Gennaro (13) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luciano Doria (ARG)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan Manuel Matute (10) (ARG)Agustin Portis (8) (ARG)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (1) (ARG)Lisandro Pedro Gabbi (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Brown Moia (ARG)Agustin Torreano (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose Maria Paniagua (2) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Luis Federico Nani (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (3) (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Velasco (ARG)Ian Smichovski (ARG)5-7 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Francisco Arrechea (4) (ARG)Marcelo Daniel Sciata (ARG)6-2 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Gomez (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (WC) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Clara Figueroa (5) (ARG)Pedro Sheridan (ARG)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Joaquin Amaya (ARG)Micael Florez (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)Santiago Maccio (6) (ARG)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dante Gennaro (13) (ARG)Yasin Sama (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luciano Doria (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Barros (ARG)Martin Nogueira (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Portis (8) (ARG)Tomas Gerini (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Matute (10) (ARG)Sebastian Cardinali (ARG)7-5 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Lisandro Pedro Gabbi (ARG)Matias Del Rio (ARG)7-6(2) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Torreano (WC) (ARG)Juan Fernando Tovo (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Federico Brown Moia (ARG)Fabrizio Hernan Gomez (WC) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Paniagua (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis Federico Nani (WC) (ARG)Rodrigo Saccani (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Martin Rondina (ARG)Nicolas Mario Maggi (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Velasco (ARG)Diego Gabriel Blaschi (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ian Smichovski (ARG)Juan Ignacio Soria (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Arrechea (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Marcelo Daniel Sciata (ARG)Ari Nicolas Michalopulos (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Gomez (ARG)Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (WC) (ARG)Julian Busch (9) (ARG)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Federico Clara Figueroa (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Pedro Sheridan (ARG)Nicolas David Moscovich (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Amaya (ARG)Michel Berrud (ARG)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Micael Florez (ARG)Alan Kohen (12) (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)Martin Gabriel (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yasin Sama (ARG)Juan Pablo Boada Ortiz (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dante Gennaro (13) (ARG)Gunther Guillermo Miller (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Luciano Doria (ARG)Franco Martin Giovanola (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Nogueira (ARG)Ignacio Calderon (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Barros (ARG)Rodrigo Senattore (11) (URU)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Portis (8) (ARG)Nicolas Brusa (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Gerini (ARG)Santiago Alvarez (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Cardinali (ARG)Lucio Catania (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Matute (10) (ARG)Leonardo Racca (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Argentina F18 Futures?