ATP Argentina F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Argentina F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F16 Futures Event Details:

2009-09-21Clay
OutdoorSalta, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)6-4 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Guillermo Duran (Q) (ARG)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFLeandro Migani (2) (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Duran (Q) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (WC) (ARG)6-2 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)Federico Sansonetti (8) (URU)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (2) (ARG)Marcos Conocente (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kevin Konfederak (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Duran (Q) (ARG)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (3) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (WC) (ARG)Federico Cavallero (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federico Sansonetti (8) (URU)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (WC) (ARG)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcos Conocente (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)Rodrigo Albano (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Matias Alejandro Hatem (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (Q) (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Konfederak (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (5) (ARG)7-6(10) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (3) (ARG)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (Q) (ARG)Diego Cristin (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Cavallero (ARG)Carlos Alfredo Suppa (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (WC) (ARG)Lionel Noviski (7) (ARG)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Federico Sansonetti (8) (URU)Ignacio Martire (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (WC) (ARG)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)Tomas Caprotta (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcos Conocente (ARG)Agustin Picco (6) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agustin Tarantino (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Albano (Q) (ARG)German Gaich (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
SFAlejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFFacundo Arguello (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFAlejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFGustavo Sterin (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Dario Acosta (A) (URU)
Stefano Licata (ARG)
6-4 6-3
QFFacundo Arguello (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (3) (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
6-3 1-6 [10-8]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
WO
R16Valentin Florez (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Canyo Dagum (WC) (ARG)
Juan-Ignacio Valdecantos (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Dario Acosta (A) (URU)
Stefano Licata (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-3]
R16Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)
Ignacio Martire (ARG)
5-7 7-6(4) [10-5]
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (WC) (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
R16Federico Cavallero (3) (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Marcos Caprotta (WC) (ARU)
Ignacio Treglia (ARG)
6-0 6-3
R16Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Rodrigo Albano (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillermo Duran (1) (ARG)Stefano Licata (13) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matias Alejandro Hatem (WC) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (3) (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (16) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Diego Cristin (4) (ARG)Dario Acosta (12) (URU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Gabriel Dias (14) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Piragine (ARG)Bruno Fornari (ARG)6-2 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Martin Rios-Benitez (7) (ARG)Federico Clara Figueroa (9) (ARG)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Albano (8) (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Valdecantos (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duran (1) (ARG)Ignacio Treglia (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Licata (13) (ARG)Gonzalo Marcelo Alvarez (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)Lucas Abella (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matias Alejandro Hatem (WC) (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (10) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (3) (ARG)Bruno Hamann (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matias-Omar Tello (16) (ARG)Marcos Treglia (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diego Cristin (4) (ARG)Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dario Acosta (12) (URU)Gabriel Najle (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Laureano Alvarez (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Dias (14) (BRA)Gonzalo Astobiza (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Piragine (ARG)Leonel Alberti (6) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Fornari (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (11) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rios-Benitez (7) (ARG)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Federico Clara Figueroa (9) (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Albano (8) (ARG)Gabriel Gomez (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Ignacio Valdecantos (WC) (ARG)Valentin Florez (15) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Ignacio Treglia (ARG)Carlos Kripper (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Marcelo Alvarez (ARG)Alan Catale (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Licata (13) (ARG)Luciano Daher (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)Patricio Heras (2) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Abella (BRA)Marcelo Herrera (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Alejandro Hatem (WC) (ARG)Marcos Caprotta (WC) (ARU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Ichkov (10) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (3) (ARG)Julian Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Hamann (ARG)Gaston Brizuela (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Treglia (ARG)Joaquin Alejandro Marshall (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias-Omar Tello (16) (ARG)Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diego Cristin (4) (ARG)Fabricio Varas Valdes (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Najle (ARG)Gabriel Blanco (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dario Acosta (12) (URU)Augusto Ceppo (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laureano Alvarez (ARG)Martin Cuevas (5) (URU)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Matias Moyano (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Astobiza (ARG)Matias Jose Territoriale (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Dias (14) (BRA)Andres Ceppo (ARG)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (6) (ARG)Andre Bafume (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Piragine (ARG)Facundo Gomez (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Fornari (ARG)Franco Pertusati (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (11) (ARG)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (7) (ARG)Thiago Milan Da Silva (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)Federico Casabone (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rondina (ARG)Alejo Prado (ARG)3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Federico Clara Figueroa (9) (ARG)Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Albano (8) (ARG)Canyo Dagum (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Gomez (ARG)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Valdecantos (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Florez (15) (ARG)Nicolas Bulacio (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Argentina F16 Futures?