ATP Argentina F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Argentina F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F15 Futures Event Details:

2010-08-02Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFacundo Arguello (8) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFPablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (5) (CHI)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFFacundo Arguello (8) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (6) (ARG)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFPablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (5) (CHI)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFFacundo Arguello (8) (ARG)Federico Sansonetti (URU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Duran (6) (ARG)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)WO[H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Alejandro Kon (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gaston Giussani (ARG)Fabricio Burdisso (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (5) (CHI)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (8) (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federico Sansonetti (URU)Alejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Duran (6) (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (ARG)Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Burdisso (Q) (ARG)Patricio Heras (ARG)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gaston Giussani (ARG)Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHI)Agustin Velotti (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)Matias Castro (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)Facundo Mena (WC) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (5) (CHI)Kevin Prando (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (8) (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)5-7 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Federico Sansonetti (URU)Gustavo Sterin (Q) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (6) (ARG)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Brian Orradre (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (Q) (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)Juan-Pablo Villar (2) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Franco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
6-4 6-2
SFGuillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-1 [10-5]
SFFranco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Diego Cristin (2) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFGuillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFFederico Coria (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Matias Bekerman (WC) (ARG)
Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
6-4 6-1
QFFranco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFDiego Cristin (2) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
6-4 7-6(10)
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Matias Bekerman (WC) (ARG)
Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (4) (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Federico Coria (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)
Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Matias Castro (ARG)
Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Franco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (3) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Diego Cristin (2) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Hector Damian Guichonet (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hector Damian Guichonet (2) (ARG)Jose Maria Paniagua (10WC) (ARG)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Martin Cuevas (3) (URU)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Sterin (15) (ARG)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (4) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (5) (ARG)Mariano Urli (ARG)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Peralta-Tello (6) (MEX)Federico Coria (12) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matias Castro (7) (ARG)Rodrigo Sanchez (9) (PER)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Brian Orradre (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)Rodrigo Miguel Martin (ARG)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Santiago Celia (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hector Damian Guichonet (2) (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose Maria Paniagua (10WC) (ARG)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (3) (URU)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (4) (ARG)Fernando Agustin Ordonez (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sterin (15) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (5) (ARG)Agustin Portis (WC) (ARG)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Mariano Urli (ARG)Facundo Lugones (14) (ARG)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Peralta-Tello (6) (MEX)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Coria (12) (ARG)Michel Vernier (CHI)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (7) (ARG)Ivan Jorge (WC) (ARG)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Sanchez (9) (PER)Max Gaedechens (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Paz (WC) (ARG)Damian Martin Mierez (ARG)6-2 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Brian Orradre (ARG)Matias Bekerman (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (1) (ARG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Miguel Martin (ARG)Mateo Galdon (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Guilheme Canineo R (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Celia (ARG)Rodrigo Alvarez (16) (ARG)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Hector Damian Guichonet (2) (ARG)Gabriel Gomez (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rondina (ARG)Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Paniagua (10WC) (ARG)Javier Alberto Ellena (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (3) (URU)Joaquin-Leandro Farro (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Buchhass (ARG)Andres Kurdyla (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Francisco Huber (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (13) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (4) (ARG)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (WC) (ARG)1-6 7-6(9) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Agustin Ordonez (ARG)Benjamin Tenti (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)Lucas Abella (BRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (15) (ARG)Claudio Acevedo (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (5) (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Portis (WC) (ARG)Santiago Maccio (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Lugones (14) (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Peralta-Tello (6) (MEX)Julian Busch (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Guerses (BRA)David Omar Barbieri De Peray (PAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (CHI)Matias Salinas (ARG)3-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Federico Coria (12) (ARG)Andre Bafume (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (7) (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Ivan Jorge (WC) (ARG)Javier Anegon (URU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Max Gaedechens (CHI)Eduardo Abogabir (CHI)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Sanchez (9) (PER)Alejandro Poberaj (WC) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (WC) (ARG)Jorge Montero (8) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Damian Martin Mierez (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Bekerman (ARG)Sergio Leonardo Brandan (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brian Orradre (ARG)Armando Javier Boschetti (11) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F15 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Argentina F15 Futures?