ATP Argentina F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Argentina F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F14 Futures Event Details:

2013-08-12Clay
OutdoorSan Francisco, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Lipovsek Puches (8) (ARG)Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFTomas Lipovsek Puches (8) (ARG)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFFacundo Mena (5) (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (6) (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFPedro Cachin (ARG)Andres Ceppo (Q) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFTomas Lipovsek Puches (8) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (3) (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFFacundo Mena (5) (ARG)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJoaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (6) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ameal (Q) (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)Leandro Migani (1) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andres Ceppo (Q) (ARG)Sergio Galdos (7) (PER)7-6(7) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (3) (ARG)Gaston Paz (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (8) (ARG)Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)Federico Nicolas Bertucci (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (6) (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Ameal (Q) (ARG)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (1) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (ARG)Francisco Bahamonde (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andres Ceppo (Q) (ARG)Alex Erguanti (WC) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergio Galdos (7) (PER)Eduardo Piragine (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (3) (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gaston Paz (Q) (ARG)Franco Emanuel Egea (WC) (ARG)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)Dante Gennaro (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (8) (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Nicolas Bertucci (Q) (ARG)Joaquin Amaya (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)Facundo Manzanares (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Federico Coria (4) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (6) (ARG)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Ameal (Q) (ARG)Matias Zukas (WC) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)Gonzalo Lama (2) (CHI)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Ignacio Galarza (4) (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (3) (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFJuan Ignacio Galarza (4) (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
6-4 6-4
SFGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (3) (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)
Kevin Prando (ARG)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-6]
QFJose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Facundo Mena (1) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (4) (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
7-5 6-3
QFGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (3) (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Alex Erguanti (ARG)
6-0 7-6(4)
QFNicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)
Kevin Prando (ARG)
Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (WC) (ARG)
Patricio Mercuri (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Facundo Mena (1) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Facundo Manzanares (ARG)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Franco Nicoletti (ARG)
Felix Ernesto Ortega Baudin (ARG)
6-0 6-0
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (4) (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Oscar Almada (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
7-6(5) 5-7 [10-7]
R16Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Alex Erguanti (ARG)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
R16Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (3) (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
6-7(2) 6-4 [10-8]
R16Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)
Kevin Prando (ARG)
Francisco Bahamonde (WC) (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
2-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (WC) (ARG)
Patricio Mercuri (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Cuevas (1) (URU)Facundo Jofre (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Ameal (2) (ARG)Mauricio Velasco (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (3) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mateo Facundo Cressa (4) (ARG)Facundo Alvo (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joaquin Amaya (9) (ARG)Kevin Prando (5) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gaston Paz (11) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andres Ceppo (12) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (8) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (1) (URU)Yuri Andrade (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Jofre (ARG)Patricio Mercuri (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Ameal (2) (ARG)Yasin Sama (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Velasco (ARG)Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (3) (ARG)Matias Del Rio (ARG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Matias Callarami (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Facundo Cressa (4) (ARG)Luciano Betella (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Alvo (ARG)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Prando (5) (ARG)Mateo Galdon (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin Amaya (9) (ARG)Agustin Aime (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)Oscar Almada (6) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG)Fernando Gabriel Areas Nunez (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Paz (11) (ARG)Ignacio Ortega Enriquez (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (8) (ARG)Agustin Savarino (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andres Ceppo (12) (ARG)Esteban Bruna (WC) (CHI)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (1) (URU)Bye
Q3Yuri Andrade (BRA)Facundo Zanzutti (ARG)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Jofre (ARG)Gaston Taborda (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Mercuri (ARG)Ramiro Urreta (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal (2) (ARG)Federico Gruppi (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yasin Sama (ARG)Tomas Pepe (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG)Mario Niz (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Velasco (ARG)Matias Ezequiel Vitola (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (3) (ARG)Ignacio Marchesini (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Del Rio (ARG)Ignacio German Dagostino Herrera (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Leonardo Racca (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Callarami (ARG)Nicolas Ferrando (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Facundo Cressa (4) (ARG)Wilver Etchebarne (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Betella (ARG)Luca Andrea Colombano (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Alvo (ARG)Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Agustin Moyano (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Prando (5) (ARG)Pablo De La Riva (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Galdon (ARG)Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Aime (ARG)David Omar Barbieri De Peray (PAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Amaya (9) (ARG)Fernando Benitez (ARG)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Oscar Almada (6) (ARG)Federico Moreno (ARG)6-7(0) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)Juan Martin Jalif (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG)Nicolas Brunetti (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Gabriel Areas Nunez (ARG)Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (10) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Mariano Barrios (7) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)Fabrizio Hernan Gomez (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Ortega Enriquez (ARG)Franco Nicoletti (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Paz (11) (ARG)Eduardo Palma (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (8) (ARG)Justiniano Richard (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Savarino (ARG)Juan Emilo Tea (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna (WC) (CHI)Matias Tomatis (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Ceppo (12) (ARG)Manuel Pena Lopez (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Argentina F14 Futures?