ATP Argentina F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Argentina F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F14 Futures Event Details:

2012-06-18Clay
OutdoorCorrientes, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFFacundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFFacundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (6) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (7) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Leandro Migani (8) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFSebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Fabricio Burdisso (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Duran (6) (ARG)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)7-5 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (7) (ARG)Jose Maria Paniagua (WC) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (8) (ARG)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)Federico Coria (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (LL) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Burdisso (Q) (ARG)Benjamin Tenti (Q) (ARG)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (6) (ARG)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (Q) (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose Maria Paniagua (WC) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (ARG)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (7) (ARG)Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (8) (ARG)Matias Salinas (ARG)6-7(3) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Gaston Paz (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Eduardo Agustin Torre (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)Facundo Manzanares (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)Patrick Eichenberger (Q) (SUI)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Federico Coria (ARG)Diego Matos (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)Jose-Luis Desena (WC) (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Benjamin Tenti (ARG)
6-1 6-4
SFLeandro Migani (ARG)
Benjamin Tenti (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Retired
SFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFLeandro Migani (ARG)
Benjamin Tenti (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Retired
QFTomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (WC) (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Diego Matos (1) (BRA)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Federico Coria (3) (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
7-5 6-4
R16Leandro Migani (ARG)
Benjamin Tenti (ARG)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
Facundo Manzanares (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Manuel Agustín Belda (ARG)
Matias Salinas (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
Guido Andreozzi (4) (ARG)
Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
2-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
R16Hernan Casanova (WC) (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
Jose-Luis Desena (WC) (ARG)
Facundo Portillo (ARG)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
German Ojeda (WC) (ARG)
Mariano Gabriel Serra (ARG)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Benjamin Tenti (1WC) (ARG)Manuel Agustín Belda (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Kevin Prando (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gaston Paz (3) (ARG)Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fabricio Burdisso (4) (ARG)Facundo Portillo (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (ARG)Franco Agamenone (5) (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Juan Pablo Simoni (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Tenti (1WC) (ARG)Angelo Cesar Corbalan Ramos (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Agustín Belda (ARG)Alejandro Rott (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Prando (WC) (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (2) (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Blade Fong (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Paz (3) (ARG)Facundo Lugones (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)Federico Brown Moia (ARG)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fabricio Burdisso (4) (ARG)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Portillo (WC) (ARG)Luciano Chemes (ARG)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (5) (ARG)Tomas Depiaggio (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (ARG)Oscar Almada (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Lucas Abella (6) (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)Wilver Etchebarne (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Santiago Maccio (7) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Simoni (WC) (ARG)Tomas Marini (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)German Ojeda (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)6-7(2) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Tenti (1WC) (ARG)Bye
Q3Angelo Cesar Corbalan Ramos (ARG)Agustin Skare (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Agustín Belda (ARG)Eulogio Soto (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Rott (ARG)Mariano Gabriel Serra (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Facundo Cressa (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Kevin Prando (WC) (ARG)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Blade Fong (AUS)Guido Bordi (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Isaias Lujan (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Paz (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Facundo Lugones (WC) (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)Mariano Lucarelli (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Brown Moia (ARG)Sebastian Tabbia (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Burdisso (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)Juan Cruz Moncada (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Portillo (WC) (ARG)Juan Manuel Carracedo (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Chemes (ARG)Aldo Gaston Gonzalez Kriegel (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Tomas Depiaggio (ARG)Jonathan Espinola (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (ARG)Patricio Mercuri (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Almada (WC) (ARG)Gaston Taborda (ARG)6-4 1-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Lucas Abella (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Alan Kohen (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wilver Etchebarne (ARG)Federico Herrera Duran (WC) (ARG)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)Guillermo Catalina (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (7) (ARG)Juan Francisco Lopez (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Alejandro Salut (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Simoni (WC) (ARG)Alejandro Dure Nunez (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Marini (ARG)Henrique Zyngier-Silva (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3German Ojeda (ARG)Erik Andersson (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)Francisco Nunez (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)Pedro Munafo (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)Christian Werle (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Argentina F14 Futures?