ATP Argentina F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Argentina F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F14 Futures Event Details:

2011-09-05Clay
OutdoorMar Del Plata, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Martin Aranguren (5) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFPablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
SFJuan-Martin Aranguren (5) (ARG)Andrea Collarini (6) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFPablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Guillermo Carry (8) (ARG)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrea Collarini (6) (ARG)Patricio Heras (4) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (5) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Carry (8) (ARG)Giammarco Micolani (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sergio Galdos (PER)Francesco Garzelli (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (6) (ARG)Facundo Manzanares (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Patricio Heras (4) (ARG)Julian Busch (WC) (ARG)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (5) (ARG)Matias Salinas (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Lautaro Pane (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Alan Kohen (Q) (ARG)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Giammarco Micolani (ITA)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (8) (ARG)Andres Ceppo (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)Franco Scaravilli (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (WC) (ARG)Gabriel Blanco (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergio Galdos (PER)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesco Garzelli (Q) (ITA)Ryusei Makiguchi (7) (BOL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (6) (ARG)Juan Cruz Estevarena (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Facundo Manzanares (Q) (ARG)Manuel Agustín Belda (LL) (ARG)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Julian Busch (WC) (ARG)Facundo Mena (ARG)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (4) (ARG)Fabricio Burdisso (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (5) (ARG)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matias Salinas (ARG)Ignacio Belaunzaran (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lautaro Pane (WC) (ARG)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Bujniewicz (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFGuillermo Bujniewicz (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
7-5 6-2
SFPatricio Heras (ARG)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
7-5 2-6 [10-4]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-4 6-3
QFGuillermo Bujniewicz (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFPatricio Heras (ARG)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
Giammarco Micolani (4) (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFSergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Gabriel Blanco (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)
Matias Salinas (ARG)
6-0 6-2
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Manuel Agustín Belda (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
WO
R16Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Ignacio Belaunzaran (ARG)
Eduardo Miquelino (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Patricio Heras (ARG)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
Alejo Apud (ARG)
Luciano Di Scala (ARG)
1-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Giammarco Micolani (4) (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Patricio Reynoso (ARG)
Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)
WO
R16Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Christian Daniel Bianculli (ARG)
Nicolas Tejo (ARG)
6-7(8) 6-1 [10-5]
R16Sergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Alan Kohen (ARG)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesco Garzelli (1) (ITA)Ismael Merino (PER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Facundo Manzanares (ARG)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alan Kohen (ARG)Juan Ignacio Amarante (3) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)Manuel Agustín Belda (4) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Lipovsek Puches (5) (ARG)Fernando Gabriel Areas Nunez (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)Santiago Maccio (6) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Franco Scaravilli (7) (ARG)Alejo Apud (ARG)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mateo Nicolas Martinez (8) (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (WC) (ARG)7-6(8) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Francesco Garzelli (1) (ITA)Franco Feitt (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ismael Merino (PER)Pablo Baik (ARG)1-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)Nicolas Kicker (2) (ARG)0-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Manzanares (ARG)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Amarante (3) (ARG)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alan Kohen (ARG)Marcos Massonneau (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Agustín Belda (4) (ARG)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)Sebastian Yllera (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Lipovsek Puches (5) (ARG)Julian Garcia (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Gabriel Areas Nunez (WC) (ARG)Patricio Reynoso (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (6) (ARG)Michel Berrud (ARG)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Franco Scaravilli (7) (ARG)Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejo Apud (ARG)Emiliano Caradona (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Nicolas Martinez (8) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Paz (WC) (ARG)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Garzelli (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Franco Feitt (ARG)Christian Daniel Bianculli (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Baik (ARG)Bye
Q3Ismael Merino (PER)Kevin Sosa (WC) (ARG)6-2 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Kicker (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)Bye
Q3Facundo Manzanares (ARG)Rodrigo Miguel Martin (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)Francisco Nunez (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Amarante (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)Eduardo Pequerul (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen (ARG)Alejandro Audino (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Massonneau (WC) (ARG)Lucas Caroleo (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Agustín Belda (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Luciano Di Scala (ARG)Guido Prieu (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Yllera (WC) (ARG)Franco Pussetto (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Lipovsek Puches (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Julian Garcia (ARG)Eduardo Miquelino (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Reynoso (ARG)Fernando Agustin Ordonez (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Gabriel Areas Nunez (WC) (ARG)Sebastian Psara (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Michel Berrud (ARG)Gaston Maffei (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)Tomas Lieb (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)Nicolas Benjamin Pasquali (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Franco Scaravilli (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)Gaston Taborda (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejo Apud (ARG)Jose Maria Paez (ARG)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Emiliano Caradona (ARG)Marcelo Herrera (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Nicolas Martinez (8) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)Pablo Samuel Varela (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (WC) (ARG)Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)Nicolas Tejo (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Argentina F14 Futures?