ATP Argentina F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Argentina F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F14 Futures Event Details:

2008-10-27Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Lionel Noviski (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJuan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFLionel Noviski (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Marco Trungelliti (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (5) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFLionel Noviski (ARG)Alejandro Kon (ARG)0-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Guido Pella (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (Q) (ARG)Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Bruno Tiberti (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (5) (ARG)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (Q) (PER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lionel Noviski (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Kon (ARG)Cristian Villagran (2Q) (ARG)Retired[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guido Pella (ARG)Leandro Migani (ARG)3-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (Q) (ARG)Federico Cavallero (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)Matias Saenz (LL) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bruno Tiberti (Q) (ARG)Agustin Velotti (WC) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Diego Cristin (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)Gonzalo Tur (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (5) (ARG)Nicklas Wingord (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (Q) (PER)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (8) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (ARG)Cristobal Aguirre (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (2Q) (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (WC) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndres Molteni (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFAndres Molteni (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-5]
SFAlejandro Kon (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Cristobal Aguirre (WC) (ARG)
Martin Cevasco (ARG)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
QFJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFAndres Molteni (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFCristobal Aguirre (WC) (ARG)
Martin Cevasco (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFAlejandro Kon (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (2) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Retired
R16Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Leandro Migani (ARG)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Guillermo Carry (3) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Andres Molteni (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Valentin Florez (WC) (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Stanislav Ichkov (A) (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Cristobal Aguirre (WC) (ARG)
Martin Cevasco (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (4) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
6-3 2-6 [15-13]
R16Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Lionel Noviski (2) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (WC) (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
7-6(1) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristian Villagran (1) (ARG)Ariel Behar (15) (URU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marco Trungelliti (2) (ARG)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (13) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diego Cristin (3) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (10) (ARG)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Tarantino (4) (ARG)Matias Saenz (9) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Tiberti (12) (ARG)Guillermo Carry (5) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ludwig Pellerin (6) (FRA)Guillermo Bujniewicz (16) (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hector Damian Guichonet (7) (ARG)Marcos Conocente (11) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (14) (ESP)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (8) (PER)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Villagran (1) (ARG)Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (15) (URU)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marco Trungelliti (2) (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (13) (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Cristin (3) (ARG)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duran (10) (ARG)Demian Gschwend (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Tarantino (4) (ARG)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Saenz (9) (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Carry (5) (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Tiberti (12) (ARG)Rafael Coutinho (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ludwig Pellerin (6) (FRA)Santiago Maccio (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Bujniewicz (16) (ARG)Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Hector Damian Guichonet (7) (ARG)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Conocente (11) (ARG)Matias Guccione (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (8) (PER)Rodrigo Albano (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (14) (ESP)Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Villagran (1) (ARG)Lucas Tocci (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)Martin Rondina (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (15) (URU)Luciano Carluccio (ARG)4-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Trungelliti (2) (ARG)Ignacio Cilibrizzi (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (13) (ARG)Leonel Videla (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diego Cristin (3) (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (URU)Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Demian Gschwend (ARG)Mariano Benedicti (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (10) (ARG)Roman Martin (WC) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Tarantino (4) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Galdos (PER)Facundo Mena (WC) (ARG)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Piragine (ARG)Kevin Prando (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Saenz (9) (ARG)Fabricio Burdisso (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Carry (5) (ARG)Hermann Ritter (BOL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Coutinho (VEN)Andre Bafume (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Tiberti (12) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ludwig Pellerin (6) (FRA)Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (ARG)Nicolas Le Gentil (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG)Patricio Heras (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Bujniewicz (16) (ARG)Pablo Perez (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hector Damian Guichonet (7) (ARG)Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)Mateo Galdon (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Guccione (ARG)Stefano Licata (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Conocente (11) (ARG)Patricio Reynoso (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (8) (PER)Alfonso Gallo (URU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Albano (ARG)Santiago Quirno (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)Gonzalo Astobiza (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (14) (ESP)Javier Rodolfo Carponi (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Argentina F14 Futures?