ATP Argentina F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Argentina F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F13 Futures Event Details:

2014-08-04Clay
OutdoorMisiones, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Kicker (5) (ARG)Joao Pedro Sorgi (7) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFJoao Pedro Sorgi (7) (BRA)Juan Ignacio Ameal (SE) (ARG)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFNicolas Kicker (5) (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFJoao Pedro Sorgi (7) (BRA)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Ameal (SE) (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (6) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFNicolas Kicker (5) (ARG)Martin Cuevas (4) (URU)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
QFGaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Federico Coria (2) (ARG)7-6(8) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Brian Orradre (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (7) (BRA)Franco Capalbo (WC) (ARG)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Ameal (SE) (ARG)Bruno Sant'anna (3) (BRA)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Paz (6) (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Kicker (5) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (4) (URU)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Federico Coria (2) (ARG)Valentin Florez (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brian Orradre (Q) (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (1) (ARG)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Rene Yegros Codiani (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Franco Capalbo (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Cavalheiro (Q) (BRA)7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (7) (BRA)Esteban Bruna (Q) (CHI)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (3) (BRA)Leandro Portmann (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Ameal (SE) (ARG)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (Q) (BRA)6-7(5) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (Q) (ARG)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (6) (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (5) (ARG)Sebastian Tabbia (WC) (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (Q) (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (4) (URU)Gaston Paz (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Juan Ignacio Galarza (8) (ARG)6-1 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Ignacio Monzon (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valentin Florez (ARG)Dante Gennaro (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Coria (2) (ARG)Facundo Manzanares (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FValentin Florez (3) (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (2) (ARG)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-4 6-2
SFValentin Florez (3) (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
6-4 6-4
SFNicolas Kicker (2) (ARG)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Federico Coria (WC) (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Martin Rondina (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFValentin Florez (3) (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
6-2 7-5
QFFederico Coria (WC) (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFNicolas Kicker (2) (ARG)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Luciano Doria (WC) (ARG)
Facundo Manzanares (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel Pini (WC) (ARG)
Sebastian Tabbia (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Martin Rondina (ARG)
Esteban Bruna (A) (CHI)
Eugenio Gaston Gastien (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Valentin Florez (3) (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
7-5 5-7 [11-9]
R16Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Federico Coria (WC) (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (4) (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Luciano Doria (WC) (ARG)
Facundo Manzanares (ARG)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Nicolas Kicker (2) (ARG)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Mauricio Perez Mota (10) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Esteban Bruna (CHI)Juan Cruz Moncada (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gaston Paz (3) (ARG)Lucas Escobar (PAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Villanueva (4) (ARG)Fernando Agustin Ordonez (ARG)6-4 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Cavalheiro (14) (BRA)Justiniano Richard (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Brian Orradre (ARG)Martin Rondina (13) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Facundo Manzanares (7) (ARG)Andres Ceppo (9) (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Jose Gutierrez (8) (BRA)Luciano Doria (11) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Agustin Aime (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Perez Mota (10) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan Cruz Moncada (ARG)Rodrigo Senattore (2) (URU)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Esteban Bruna (CHI)Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)6-2 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Gaston Paz (3) (ARG)Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Escobar (PAR)Federico Herrera Duran (16) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Villanueva (4) (ARG)Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Agustin Ordonez (ARG)Facundo Alvo (12) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Justiniano Richard (ARG)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (5) (ARG)7-6(0) 6-7(6) Retired[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Cavalheiro (14) (BRA)Jonathan Espinola (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brian Orradre (ARG)Franco Agamenone (6) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rondina (13) (ARG)Joel Angel Lucero (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Manzanares (7) (ARG)Facundo Ezequiel Nogueiras (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Ceppo (9) (ARG)Mauricio Velasco (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Jose Gutierrez (8) (BRA)Felipe D'annunzio (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luciano Doria (11) (ARG)Oscar Francisco Dotti (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Agustin Aime (ARG)Stefano Di Aloy (WC) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG)Matias Bustamante (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Perez Mota (10) (ARG)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Senattore (2) (URU)Bye
Q3Juan Cruz Moncada (ARG)Satos Dias Maycon (BRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna (CHI)Santiago Sandoval (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)Matias Destefanis (15) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Paz (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)Cristian Luciano Pastore (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Escobar (PAR)Joaquin Gonzalez Goytia (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federico Herrera Duran (16) (ARG)Patricio Mercuri (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Villanueva (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Agustin Ordonez (ARG)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Alvo (12) (ARG)Bye
Q3Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Justiniano Richard (ARG)Pablo Aristimuno Gomez (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Espinola (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ledesma (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Cavalheiro (14) (BRA)Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Brian Orradre (ARG)Eugenio Gaston Gastien (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joel Angel Lucero (ARG)Edgardo Francisco Saez (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rondina (13) (ARG)Lucas Guallar (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Manzanares (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Facundo Ezequiel Nogueiras (ARG)Ramon Meza (PAR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Velasco (ARG)Felipe Derdoy (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Ceppo (9) (ARG)Bye
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Felipe D'annunzio (ARG)Geronimo Vivero (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Francisco Dotti (ARG)Gaston Ciuccio (WC) (ARG)7-6(9) 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Doria (11) (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Argentina F13 Futures?