ATP Argentina F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Argentina F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F13 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-29Clay
OutdoorRio Negro, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPatricio Heras (2) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (8) (ARG)6-7(9) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJuan-Manuel Valverde (8) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Villar (1) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFPatricio Heras (2) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (7) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Villar (1) (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (5) (ARG)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFJuan-Manuel Valverde (8) (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
QFGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (7) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFPatricio Heras (2) (ARG)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (1) (ARG)Leandro Migani (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (5) (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Fabricio Neis (4) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Valverde (8) (ARG)Andres Ceppo (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (7) (ARG)Giammarco Micolani (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Hernan Casanova (Q) (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (3) (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Matias Salinas (ARG)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Patricio Heras (2) (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (1) (ARG)Juan-Jose Seminara (Q) (ARG)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (Q) (ARG)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomas Buchhass (ARG)Ibian Hodgson (WC) (ARU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (5) (ARG)Felipe Rios (CHI)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (4) (BRA)Alejo Prado (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andres Ceppo (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (8) (ARG)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (7) (ARG)Fabricio Burdisso (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giammarco Micolani (ITA)Valentin Florez (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (Q) (ARG)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (3) (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matias Salinas (ARG)Javier Munoz (6) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mateo Facundo Cressa (WC) (ARG)Sebastian Yllera (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (2) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGiammarco Micolani (4) (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (3) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
6-1 6-0
SFJoaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (3) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Patricio Heras (1) (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFGiammarco Micolani (4) (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (WC) (ARG)
Martin Parra (ARG)
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
QFPatricio Heras (1) (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)
Franco Scaravilli (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFJoaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (3) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFGiammarco Micolani (4) (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Joaquin Amaya (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
7-6(3) 7-6(8)
QFNicolas Jara-Lozano (WC) (ARG)
Martin Parra (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (2) (BRA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Patricio Heras (1) (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-8]
R16Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)
Franco Scaravilli (ARG)
Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (3) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Joaquin Salicioni (WC) (ARG)
Sebastian Yllera (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
Matias Salinas (ARG)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-6]
R16Joaquin Amaya (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Juan-Jose Seminara (A) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Seminara (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Giammarco Micolani (4) (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Mateo Facundo Cressa (WC) (ARG)
Mateo Galdon (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Nicolas Jara-Lozano (WC) (ARG)
Martin Parra (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Fabricio Neis (2) (BRA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Marcos Remondegui (ARG)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leandro Migani (1) (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (2) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (ARG)7-6(4) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mateo Nicolas Martinez (13) (ARG)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hernan Casanova (ARG)Francisco Arrechea (4) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Remondegui (11) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (5) (ARG)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Piragine (10) (ARG)Bruno Fornari (ARG)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Juan-Jose Seminara (ARG)Santiago Maccio (9) (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fabricio Burdisso (14) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Amarante (8) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Migani (1) (ARG)Martin Parra (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Jara-Lozano (WC) (ARG)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (2) (ARG)Martin Nogueira (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (ARG)Kevin Mario Gandini (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Martin Rios-Benitez (3) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Nicolas Martinez (13) (ARG)Alejandro Audino (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Arrechea (4) (ARG)Jose Maria Paez (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hernan Casanova (ARG)Cristian Genesio (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (5) (ARG)Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Remondegui (11) (ARG)Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Fornari (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (6) (CHI)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Piragine (10) (ARG)Joaquin Salicioni (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Jose Seminara (ARG)Joaquin Amaya (7) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (9) (ARG)Sebastian Salamone (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Amarante (8) (ARG)Patricio Reynoso (ARG)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Fabricio Burdisso (14) (ARG)Mateo Galdon (ARG)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Leandro Migani (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Martin Parra (ARG)Isac Gomes (BRA)6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jara-Lozano (WC) (ARG)Facundo Jofre (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Martin Nogueira (WC) (ARG)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (ARG)Jonathan Klein (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Mario Gandini (WC) (ARG)Francisco Nunez (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Juan-Pablo Seminara (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Audino (ARG)Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Nicolas Martinez (13) (ARG)Leonardo Racca (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Arrechea (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Jose Maria Paez (ARG)Enzo Do Porto (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Genesio (ARG)Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Hernan Casanova (ARG)Franco Scaravilli (12) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)Nicolas Tejo (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG)Manuel Antonio Pilotto (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Remondegui (11) (ARG)Gaston Taborda (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (6) (CHI)Bye
Q3Bruno Fornari (ARG)Lautaro Neyen Ron Cordoba (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Salicioni (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Benjamin Pasquali (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Piragine (10) (ARG)Bye
Q3Joaquin Amaya (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan-Jose Seminara (ARG)Kevin Prando (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Salamone (ARG)Federico Bonaventura (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (9) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan Ignacio Amarante (8) (ARG)Bye
Q3Patricio Reynoso (ARG)Felipe Dominguez (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Galdon (ARG)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Burdisso (14) (ARG)Pablo Baik (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Argentina F13 Futures?