ATP Argentina F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Argentina F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F13 Futures Event Details:

2008-10-13Clay
OutdoorSan Juan, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLeandro Migani (2Q) (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (4) (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFNicolas Jara-Lozano (4) (ARG)Gonzalo Tur (5) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFLeandro Migani (2Q) (ARG)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFGonzalo Tur (5) (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (1) (ARG)2-6 7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Jara-Lozano (4) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Ferrer (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (2Q) (ARG)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (1) (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gonzalo Tur (5) (ARG)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (Q) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Jara-Lozano (4) (ARG)Bruno Tiberti (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Ferrer (ARG)Ignacio Martire (WC) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)German Gaich (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)Agustin Picco (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (2Q) (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (1) (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Pastor (WC) (ARG)Juan Fernandez (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (Q) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Tur (5) (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (LL) (BOL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (4) (ARG)Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bruno Tiberti (ARG)Pablo Usin (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Ferrer (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Martire (WC) (ARG)Marco Trungelliti (7) (ARG)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (8) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Guillermo Duran (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32German Gaich (Q) (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)Diego Cristin (6) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agustin Picco (ARG)Patricio Konortoff (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (Q) (ARG)Matias Saenz (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (2Q) (ARG)Nicolas Serio (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLeandro Migani (2) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (1) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
2-6 6-3 [10-3]
SFGuillermo Bujniewicz (1) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
6-0 6-1
SFLeandro Migani (2) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (3) (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
6-0 6-1
QFGuillermo Bujniewicz (1) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-0 6-2
QFNicolas Pastor (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Diego Cristin (4) (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
6-1 6-1
QFJonathan Gonzalia (3) (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
6-4 6-1
QFLeandro Migani (2) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (1) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Matias Saenz (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Juan Fernandez (WC) (ARG)
Pablo Usin (ARG)
4-6 6-1 [12-10]
R16Diego Cristin (4) (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
Nicolas Serio (WC) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Soria (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
3-1 Retired
R16Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (3) (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Guido Andreozzi (WC) (ARG)
Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Ferrer (ARG)
Ignacio Martire (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leandro Migani (1) (ARG)Jan Gattiker (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Serio (ARG)Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1German Gaich (3) (ARG)Julian Mora (ARG)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Gonzalo Astobiza (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (9) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (5) (ARG)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Stanislav Ichkov (6) (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (12) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (11) (ARG)Patricio Heras (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guido Andreozzi (10) (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (8) (BOL)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Leandro Migani (1) (ARG)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Gattiker (SUI)Roman Martin (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Serio (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (2) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)Simon Lamoureux (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2German Gaich (3) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julian Mora (ARG)Juan Ignacio Troglia (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (4) (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Astobiza (ARG)Federico Casabone (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Arguello (5) (ARG)Santiago Maccio (ARG)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (9) (ARG)Federico Samir Mignani (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Ichkov (6) (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (ARG)7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sterin (12) (ARG)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patricio Heras (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (7) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (11) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Soria (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryusei Makiguchi (8) (BOL)Ignacio Cilibrizzi (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guido Andreozzi (10) (ARG)Ramiro Arias-Moreno (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Migani (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roman Martin (ARG)Guillermo Modica (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jan Gattiker (SUI)Emiliano Waisman (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Nicolas Serio (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)3-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simon Lamoureux (ARG)Magin Roca (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)Nicolas Garcia (ARG)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3German Gaich (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan Pablo Ortiz (WC) (ARG)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Troglia (ARG)Emiliano Francisco Andion (ARG)6-0 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julian Mora (ARG)Luciano Carluccio (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Santiago Prieto (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Astobiza (ARG)Eduardo Ordonez (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Federico Casabone (ARG)Diego Prado (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Arguello (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Santiago Maccio (ARG)Marcos Treglia (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Samir Mignani (ARG)Martin Fontana (ARG)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (9) (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Ichkov (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Eduardo Piragine (ARG)Juan-Pablo Seminara (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)Matias Howells (ARG)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (12) (ARG)Federico Iraola (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Patricio Heras (ARG)Bruno Fornari (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Soria (ARG)Dan Weksler (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (11) (ARG)Javier Rodolfo Carponi (ARG)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryusei Makiguchi (8) (BOL)Bye
Q3Ignacio Cilibrizzi (ARG)Carlos Franco (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ramiro Arias-Moreno (ARG)Alan Catale (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guido Andreozzi (10) (ARG)Juan Agustin Alessio (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Argentina F13 Futures?