ATP Argentina F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Argentina F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F12 Futures Event Details:

2017-12-04Clay
IndoorARG
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Cuevas (4) (URU)Juan Ignacio Galarza (5) (ARG)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
SFMartin Cuevas (4) (URU)Federico Coria (1) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFJuan Ignacio Galarza (5) (ARG)Christian Lindell (2) (SWE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFChristian Lindell (2) (SWE)Federico Moreno (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMartin Cuevas (4) (URU)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFFederico Coria (1) (ARG)Patricio Heras (6) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (5) (ARG)Daniel Dutra da Silva (3) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (3) (BRA)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Patricio Heras (6) (ARG)Alejo Vilaro (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (2) (SWE)Santiago Bramajo (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (4) (URU)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (1) (ARG)Ignacio Monzon (ARG)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (5) (ARG)Santiago Besada (q) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Federico Moreno (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (7) (ARG)7-6(2) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Lorenzo Gagliardo (WC) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (3) (BRA)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (6) (ARG)Francisco Lanusse (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (BRA)Marcos Castares (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (2) (SWE)Franco David Aubone (WC) (ARG)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (4) (URU)Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (1) (ARG)Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (5) (ARG)Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (q) (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (7) (ARG)Tomas Reche (q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Facundo Juarez (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejo Vilaro (ARG)Guido Ivan Justo (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Moreno (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ameal ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ignacio Monzon (ARG)Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Santiago Besada (q) (ARG)Francisco Comesana (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Alan Kohen ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Gagliardo (WC) ()Franco Agamenone (8) (ARG)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Santiago Bramajo (WC) ()Nicolas Ferrando (LL) (ARG)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Agamenone (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
6-3 4-6 10-8
SFFranco Agamenone (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
6-2 6-2
SFDaniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Gabriel Alejandro Villanueva (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFFranco Agamenone (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Ameal ()
Santiago Besada (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFGabriel Alejandro Villanueva (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFDaniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
6-4 5-7 12-10
R16Federico Coria (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
Alejo Vilaro (ARG)
6-0 6-1
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Francisco Lanusse (ARG)
Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)
6-0 6-1
R16Juan Ignacio Ameal ()
Santiago Besada (ARG)
Leonardo Aboian (ARG)
Nicolas Bacella (ARG)
4-6 6-3 10-6
R16Gabriel Alejandro Villanueva (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Jeff Guerrero (MEX)
Justo Villanueva (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
Ignacio Carou (ARG)
Lorenzo Gagliardo ()
5-7 7-5 10-7
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Alan Kohen ()
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
6-7(7) 7-6(7) 10-6
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Franco David Aubone (ARG)
Francisco Comesana ()
6-2 6-4
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Tomas Farjat ()
Julian Gimenez ()
6-1 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mateo Nicolas Martinez (q) (ARG)Mariano Navone ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (q) (ARG)Tomas Farjat ()2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Santiago Besada (q) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tomas Reche (q) (ARG)Nicolas Ferrando (LL) (ARG)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (q) (ARG)Ignacio Carou (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Guido Ivan Justo (q) ()Leonardo Aboian (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marcos Castares (q) ()Francisco Bastias (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Francisco Comesana (q) ()Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mateo Nicolas Martinez (q) (ARG)Hugo Jorge Suarez (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Ferrando (LL) (ARG)Julian Gimenez ()5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (q) (ARG)Tomas Rengel Sierra (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Aboian (ARG)Matias Riva ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Santiago Besada (q) (ARG)Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomas Reche (q) (ARG)Lucas Farfan (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Carou (ARG)Gaston Ezequiel Cantero (ARG)7-5 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG)Guillermo Riccitelli ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francisco Bastias (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)Justo Villanueva (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (q) (ARG)Santiago Pedro Franchini ()1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guido Ivan Justo (q) ()Jeff Guerrero (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcos Castares (q) ()Luciano Sabelli (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francisco Comesana (q) ()Francisco Aranguren (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Farjat ()Nicolas Bacella (ARG)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mariano Navone ()Facundo Jofre (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Riccitelli ()Agustin Federico Gherro ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Reche (q) (ARG)Gonzalo Tano ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucas Farfan (ARG)Alejo Michaux (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Justo Villanueva (ARG)Cristian Nicolas Luque (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG)Maximiliano Rivas (ARG)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)Sebastian Segado ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hugo Jorge Suarez (ARG)Facundo Manuel Vauthay ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luciano Sabelli (ARG)Pablo Ignacio Moine (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)Marco Pairetti (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (q) (ARG)Emiliano Encina Sanchez ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gaston Ezequiel Cantero (ARG)Gaston Tonello (ARG)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Guido Ivan Justo (q) ()Tiago Seweryniak ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcos Castares (q) ()Alejandro Damian Gramajo (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matias Riva ()Martiniano Place ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Santiago Pedro Franchini ()Martin Groppo (ARG)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julian Gimenez ()Fadi Marun ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Farjat ()Juan Fernandez (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mariano Navone ()Mariano David Cassan ()6-2 6-3[H2H]