ATP Argentina F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Argentina F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F12 Futures Event Details:

2008-10-06Clay
OutdoorMendoza, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Ferrer (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFGaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)7-6(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Ignacio Martire (Q) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFJuan-Manuel Ferrer (ARG)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (Q) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFGaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (5) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFSebastian Uriarte (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (ARG)2-6 7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Mauro Ferrer (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Ignacio Martire (Q) (ARG)Alberto Torchia (WC) (ARG)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Ferrer (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (3) (ARG)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (Q) (ESP)Facundo Arguello (WC) (ARG)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Nicolas Jara-Lozano (5) (ARG)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)7-6(8) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Marco Trungelliti (8) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Pastor (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (2) (ARG)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mauro Ferrer (Q) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Torchia (WC) (ARG)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (Q) (ARG)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ignacio Martire (Q) (ARG)Diego Cristin (6) (ARG)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (3) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (ARG)4-6 6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Ferrer (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (WC) (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (Q) (ESP)Guillermo Carry (7) (ARG)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (5) (ARG)Juan Agustin Alessio (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Agustin Tarantino (ARG)Rodrigo Orozco (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (8) (ARG)Agustin Picco (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Pastor (ARG)Rodrigo Scattareggia (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (2) (ARG)Bruno Tiberti (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Cristin (3) (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (1) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
7-5 6-2
SFGuillermo Bujniewicz (1) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
6-4 6-1
SFDiego Cristin (3) (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (2) (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
7-6(8) 6-1
QFGuillermo Bujniewicz (1) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFNicolas Pastor (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFDiego Cristin (3) (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Ignacio Martire (ARG)
6-1 6-4
QFJonathan Gonzalia (2) (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Ferrer (ARG)
Mauro Ferrer (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (1) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Mateo Galdon (WC) (ARG)
Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Ariel Caggiano (A) (ARG)
Diego Prado (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
4-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Ignacio Martire (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)
Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Diego Cristin (3) (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan-Manuel Ferrer (ARG)
Mauro Ferrer (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (2) (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Rodrigo Orozco (WC) (ARG)
Alberto Torchia (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-7(4) [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (1) (ARG)Nicolas Serio (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (2) (ESP)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-7(9) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mauro Ferrer (3) (ARG)Eduardo Ordonez (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (4) (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Guido Andreozzi (5) (ARG)Ignacio Cilibrizzi (ARG)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Orozco (ARG)Luciano Carluccio (ARG)6-7(6) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (7) (ARG)Pablo Perez (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Martire (8) (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (9) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (1) (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Serio (ARG)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (2) (ESP)Federico Waidlich-Chaves (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (WC) (ARG)Javier Rodolfo Carponi (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mauro Ferrer (3) (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Ordonez (ARG)Nicolas Bulacio (ARG)6-2 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (4) (ARG)Emiliano Francisco Andion (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Jan Gattiker (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guido Andreozzi (5) (ARG)Franco Scaravilli (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Cilibrizzi (ARG)Daniel Encinas-Yanez (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Orozco (ARG)Nicolas Pizzi (6) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luciano Carluccio (ARG)Juan-Pablo Seminara (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (7) (ARG)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Perez (ARG)Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Martire (8) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sterin (9) (ARG)Fabricio Varas Valdes (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Tomas Buchhass (ARG)Bruno Fornari (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Serio (ARG)Patricio Altamirano (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ariel Caggiano (ARG)Alexis Adami (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Federico Waidlich-Chaves (ARG)Julian Mora (ARG)7-6(3) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (WC) (ARG)Guillermo Modica (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Rodolfo Carponi (ARG)Nicolas Garcia (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mauro Ferrer (3) (ARG)Mateo Galdon (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Piragine (ARG)Gerard Matze (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bulacio (ARG)Damian Kapitula (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Ordonez (ARG)Federico Casabone (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (4) (ARG)Christian Alvero (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emiliano Francisco Andion (ARG)Diego Prado (ARG)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Gattiker (SUI)Alejo Prado (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Juan Francisco Giles (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guido Andreozzi (5) (ARG)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franco Scaravilli (ARG)Juan-Manuel Arganaras (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Encinas-Yanez (CHI)Ramiro Arias-Moreno (ARG)2-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Cilibrizzi (ARG)Federico Iraola (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pizzi (6) (ARG)Gonzalo Astobiza (ARG)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Orozco (ARG)Fernando Agustin Ordonez (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Seminara (ARG)Cristian Genesio (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Carluccio (ARG)Roman Martin (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (7) (ARG)Ezequiel Keane (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)Juan-Manuel Orueta (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Perez (ARG)Franco Pertusati (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)Luis Esteban Gargiulo (WC) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Martire (8) (ARG)Martin Fontana (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Santiago Maccio (ARG)6-7(6) 6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Varas Valdes (ARG)Alan Catale (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (9) (ARG)Juan Pesce (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Argentina F12 Futures?