ATP Argentina F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Argentina F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F11 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-24Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFederico Coria (3) (ARG)Christian Lindell (4) (SWE)4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(0)[H2H]
SFChristian Lindell (4) (SWE)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (1) (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-6(11)[H2H]
SFFederico Coria (3) (ARG)Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTomas Lipovsek Puches (1) (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (8) (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFChristian Lindell (4) (SWE)Juan Ignacio Ameal ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFFederico Coria (3) (ARG)Carlos Eduardo Severino (7) (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFFranco Emanuel Egea (ARG)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (1) (ARG)Juan Martin Jalif (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Villanueva (8) (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (4) (SWE)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Ameal ()Francisco Bahamonde (5) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Eduardo Severino (7) (BRA)Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (3) (ARG)Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)7-6(1) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (2) (ARG)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (1) (ARG)Fernando Yamacita (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Juan Martin Jalif (WC) (ARG)Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Francisco Vittar (WC) (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (8) (ARG)Santiago Besada (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (4) (SWE)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Ameal ()Franco David Aubone (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisco Bahamonde (5) (ARG)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (7) (BRA)Manuel Pena Lopez (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Tomas Gerini (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)Franco Ribero (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (3) (ARG)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (6) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)Alan Kohen ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Federico Moreno (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (2) (ARG)Kevin Deich (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
7-6(7) 6-1
SFJuan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Christian Lindell (2) (SWE)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
4-1 Retired
QFFederico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
2-6 6-0 10-4
QFJuan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Santiago Besada (ARG)
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Maximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
WO
QFChristian Lindell (2) (SWE)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Alejo Vilaro (ARG)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Federico Coria (1) (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
7-6(6) 3-6 10-7
R16Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Gaston Briano (ARG)
Alan Kohen ()
2-6 6-3 10-8
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
5-7 6-4 10-4
R16Santiago Besada (ARG)
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Cardini (ARG)
Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG)
5-7 6-3 10-3
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Facundo Alvo (WC) (ARG)
Franco David Aubone (ARG)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Maximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Leonardo Aboian (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Ezequiel Arce (ARG)
6-0 6-4
R16Alejo Vilaro (ARG)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Francisco Lanusse (WC) (ARG)
Juan Agustin SORIA Forcada (ARG)
6-2 6-0
R16Christian Lindell (2) (SWE)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Tomas Gerini (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Francisco Aranguren (ARG)7-6(3) 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Franco Ribero (2) (ARG)Leonardo Aboian (ARG)4-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Ameal ()Juan Martin (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Santiago Besada (ARG)Ivan Dikenstein (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Tomas Reche (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kevin Deich (ARG)Francisco Bastias (WC) (ARG)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alan Kohen (9) ()Franco Capalbo (7) (ARG)6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (11) (ARG)Francisco Olivares (8) (CHL)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Alejo Vilaro (1) (ARG)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francisco Aranguren (ARG)Luciano Carraro (ARG)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Franco Ribero (2) (ARG)Franco Viu (ARG)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Aboian (ARG)Fermin Tenti (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Ameal ()Marin Dumitru (3) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Martin (ARG)Justo Villanueva (ARG)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Ivan Dikenstein (ARG)Leonardo Sprovieri (WC) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Santiago Besada (ARG)Tomas Rengel Sierra (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomas Reche (ARG)Santiago Sarudiansky (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Bruno Britez (_PA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francisco Bastias (WC) (ARG)Jeff Guerrero (6) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kevin Deich (ARG)Gonzalo Lavaselli (10) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Franco Capalbo (7) (ARG)Nicolas Ezequiel Arce (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alan Kohen (9) ()Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francisco Olivares (8) (CHL)Adrian Esteban Grimolizzi (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (11) (ARG)Leonardo Albertalli (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejo Vilaro (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Guillermo Carry (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francisco Aranguren (ARG)Alexis Gurmendi (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luciano Carraro (ARG)Noah Agarwal (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Franco Ribero (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franco Viu (ARG)Hugo Jorge Suarez (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Aboian (ARG)Nicolas Zaidman (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fermin Tenti (ARG)Alejandro Damian Gramajo (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marin Dumitru (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal ()Fernando Sierra (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Martin (ARG)Maximiliano Rivas (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Justo Villanueva (ARG)Nahuel Tassi (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Sprovieri (WC) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Cardini (4) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Dikenstein (ARG)Felipe D'annunzio (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Rengel Sierra (ARG)Elias Nahuel Salim (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Santiago Besada (ARG)Juan Ignacio Alcalde (WC) (ARG)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Santiago Sarudiansky (ARG)Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (5) (ARG)2-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Reche (ARG)Alejandro Orihuela (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bruno Britez (_PA)Mateo Berne (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Brian Valdemar Molina (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jeff Guerrero (6) (MEX)Juan Agustin SORIA Forcada (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francisco Bastias (WC) (ARG)Alejo Michaux (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kevin Deich (ARG)Gaston Itquin (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lavaselli (10) (ARG)Marco Pairetti (ARG)7-5 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franco Capalbo (7) (ARG)Ignacio Marchesini (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Ezequiel Arce (ARG)Juan Manuel LOPEZ Parravicini (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)Ivan Conforti (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen (9) ()Ariel Farji (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francisco Olivares (8) (CHL)Gaston Ezequiel Cantero (ARG)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Adrian Esteban Grimolizzi (ARG)Martin Facundo Carrizo (ARG)7-6(7) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Albertalli (ARG)Cristian Luciano Pastore (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (11) (ARG)Francisco Lanusse (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]