ATP Argentina F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Argentina F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F11 Futures Event Details:

2007-08-06Clay
OutdoorSanta Fe, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Veronelli (6) (ARG)Leandro Migani (4) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFDiego Veronelli (6) (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)0-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFLeandro Migani (4) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFDiego Veronelli (6) (ARG)Leonardo Kirche (3) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (4) (ARG)Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFPablo Galdon (2) (ARG)Damian Listingart (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)Federico Cavallero (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-2 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (3) (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diego Veronelli (6) (ARG)Lionel Noviski (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)Rafael Camilo (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (4) (ARG)Diego Lopez (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Damian Listingart (ARG)Nicolas Santos (7) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)Marcos Conocente (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Cavallero (Q) (ARG)Leandro Savelli (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Andrea Collarini (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)Juan-Francisco Spina (8) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (3) (BRA)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Israel Perez-Martinez (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (6) (ARG)Raony Carvalho (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)Demian Gschwend (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (BRA)Ignacio Martire (WC) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Lopez (ARG)Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (4) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (7) (BRA)Agustin Picco (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Damian Listingart (ARG)Patricio Heras (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Conocente (ARG)Jose Ignacio Lucca (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)Martin Montalbetti (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFederico Cavallero (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (2) (ARG)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
7-6(1) 6-4
SFFederico Cavallero (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Mateo Galdon (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFGuillermo Bujniewicz (2) (ARG)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (4) (ARG)
Leandro Savelli (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFFederico Cavallero (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (1) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
QFMateo Galdon (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Julian Morosi (3) (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFJuan-Manuel Romanazzi (4) (ARG)
Leandro Savelli (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Martin Montalbetti (ARG)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFGuillermo Bujniewicz (2) (ARG)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
Andres Lietti (ARG)
Julian Mora (ARG)
4-6 6-1 6-3
R16Demian Gschwend (1) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Bye
R16Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)
Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)
WO
R16Julian Morosi (3) (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Bye
R16Mateo Galdon (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
WO
R16Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Martin Montalbetti (ARG)
Ignacio Martire (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (4) (ARG)
Leandro Savelli (ARG)
Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Franco Tamagnone (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Andres Lietti (ARG)
Julian Mora (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Arganaras (ARG)
Nicolas Bulacio (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (2) (ARG)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)Matias Saenz (1) (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Demian Gschwend (2) (ARG)Julian Mora (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose Ignacio Lucca (ARG)Julian Morosi (3) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)Joaquin Bado (URU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Collarini (WC) (ARG)Federico Garufi (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hector Damian Guichonet (11) (ARG)Franco Tamagnone (6) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Martin Montalbetti (10) (ARG)Cledson Carvalho (7) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Federico Cavallero (8) (ARG)Matias Castro (ARG)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Matias Saenz (1) (ARG)Luciano Daher (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)Gonzalo Tur (12) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Demian Gschwend (2) (ARG)Juan-Enrique Crosa (PAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Mora (ARG)Andres Lietti (WC) (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Morosi (3) (ARG)Brett Hillier (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose Ignacio Lucca (ARG)Rodrigo Miguel Martin (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin Bado (URU)Andre Pinheiro (4) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)Rodrigo Orozco (16) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Collarini (WC) (ARG)Ezequiel Romero (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Garufi (ARG)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (15) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franco Tamagnone (6) (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Hector Damian Guichonet (11) (ARG)Mariano Benedicti (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cledson Carvalho (7) (BRA)Agustin Velotti (WC) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Montalbetti (10) (ARG)Jonathan Bernay (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Cavallero (8) (ARG)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (ARG)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Saenz (1) (ARG)Leonel Videla (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Daher (ARG)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)Gaston Briano (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Tur (12) (ARG)Nicolas Bulacio (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Demian Gschwend (2) (ARG)Stefano Licata (ARG)7-5 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Enrique Crosa (PAR)Catriel Cabrera (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Mora (ARG)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andres Lietti (WC) (ARG)Cristian Lopez (14) (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julian Morosi (3) (ARG)Valentin Florez (WC) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Brett Hillier (AUS)Emiliano Mina (ARG)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Ignacio Lucca (ARG)Ignacio Piskorz (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Miguel Martin (ARG)Martin-Andres Gamarci (13) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Pinheiro (4) (BRA)Matias Di Pasquale (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Bado (URU)Marcos Remondegui (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)Thiago Milan Da Silva (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Orozco (16) (ARG)Javier Rodolfo Carponi (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Romero (ARG)Daniel Rico-Junyent (5) (ARG)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrea Collarini (WC) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Camilloni (WC) (URU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Garufi (ARG)German Gaich (WC) (ARG)7-6(7) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (15) (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Franco Tamagnone (6) (ARG)Mateo Galdon (ARG)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)Juan-Manuel Arganaras (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Benedicti (ARG)Daniel Encinas-Yanez (CHI)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hector Damian Guichonet (11) (ARG)Nicolas Serio (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cledson Carvalho (7) (BRA)Juan Agustin Alessio (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Velotti (WC) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Blariza (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Bernay (ARG)Marcos Longoni (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Montalbetti (10) (ARG)Patricio Reynoso (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Cavallero (8) (ARG)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Veraldi (ARG)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)Cesar Bracho (WC) (PAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (ARG)Ariel Behar (9) (URU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Argentina F11 Futures?