ATP Argentina F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Argentina F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F10 Futures Event Details:

2014-07-14Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)Marco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)6-2 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Martin Cuevas (4) (URU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)Federico Coria (3) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Valentin Florez (8) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMartin Cuevas (4) (URU)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFFederico Coria (3) (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (5) (ARG)WO[H2H]
QFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Rodrigo Arus (Q) (URU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Valentin Florez (8) (ARG)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (4) (URU)Gaston Paz (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (Q) (ARG)Eduardo Agustin Torre (6) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Paz (5) (ARG)Franco Capalbo (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federico Coria (3) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ficovich (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Arus (Q) (URU)Sasha Supruniuk (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valentin Florez (8) (ARG)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (4) (URU)Gustavo Vellbach (Q) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Gaston Paz (ARG)Wilver Etchebarne (WC) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (Q) (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Agustin Torre (6) (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (5) (ARG)Rodrigo Senattore (URU)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Franco Capalbo (WC) (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (Q) (ARG)0-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (Q) (ARG)Luciano Doria (Q) (ARG)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Federico Coria (3) (ARG)Juan Cruz Estevarena (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (Q) (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (7) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Osni Junior (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Galo Barrezueta (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Valentin Florez (3) (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
6-1 6-4
SFMariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
3-6 6-0 [10-5]
SFValentin Florez (3) (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
6-4 5-7 [10-7]
QFFrancisco Bahamonde (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (1) (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFMariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (4) (COL)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFValentin Florez (3) (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
6-4 6-1
QFMartin Cuevas (URU)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
Felipe Mantilla (2) (COL)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
6-2 3-6 [10-3]
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (1) (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Galo Barrezueta (WC) (ECU)
Sasha Supruniuk (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R16Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
Giuliano Basile Lobartolo (WC) (ARG)
Alejo Vilaro (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (4) (COL)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)
Luciano Doria (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)
Tomas Iriarte (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Valentin Florez (3) (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Rodrigo Arus (URU)
Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
Stefano Di Aloy (WC) (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Felipe Mantilla (2) (COL)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
6-3 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gustavo Vellbach (10) (ARG)Gonzalo Tur (WC) (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Juan Cruz Estevarena (9) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ameal (2) (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Juan Manuel Matute (3) (ARG)Facundo Juarez (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Arus (12) (URU)Mariano Kestelboim (4) (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Alan Kohen (13) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luciano Doria (11) (ARG)Alejo Vilaro (A) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Ficovich (7) (ARG)Julian Busch (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (14) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (8) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Tur (WC) (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (1WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Vellbach (10) (ARG)Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Ameal (2) (ARG)Marcos Massonneau (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Cruz Estevarena (9) (ARG)Patricio Mercuri (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Matute (3) (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Juarez (WC) (ARG)Karim Alejandro Mignani (15) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Kestelboim (4) (ARG)Facundo Lugones (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Arus (12) (URU)Joel Angel Lucero (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Tomas Iriarte (5) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alan Kohen (13) (ARG)Felipe D'annunzio (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alejo Vilaro (A) (ARG)Fernando Agustin Ordonez (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luciano Doria (11) (ARG)Giuliano Basile Lobartolo (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Ficovich (7) (ARG)Patricio Espinosa (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Busch (ARG)Facundo Jofre (16) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (8) (ARG)Stefano Di Aloy (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (14) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Argentina F10 Futures?