ATP Argentina F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Argentina F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F10 Futures Event Details:

2010-06-21Clay
OutdoorPosadas, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndres Molteni (1) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFAndres Molteni (1) (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
SFAntonio Pastorino (ARG)Patricio Heras (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndres Molteni (1) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMartin Rios-Benitez (Q) (ARG)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFPatricio Heras (ARG)Agustin Picco (5) (ARG)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFAntonio Pastorino (ARG)Tiago Lopes (2) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Gaston Giussani (ARG)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (8) (BRA)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Martin Rios-Benitez (Q) (ARG)Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (6) (CHI)WO[H2H]
R16Agustin Picco (5) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Patricio Heras (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (3) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Facundo Mena (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (2) (BRA)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (Q) (ESP)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)Diego Cristin (ARG)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (ARG)Santiago Celia (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gaston Giussani (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (8) (BRA)Daniel Lopez (PAR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)Alejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Rios-Benitez (Q) (ARG)Manuel Agustín Belda (WC) (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (Q) (ECU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (6) (CHI)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Picco (5) (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (WC) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (ARG)Rodrigo Albano (LL) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (3) (ARG)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Pablo Galdon (7) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (WC) (ARG)Brian Orradre (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (Q) (ESP)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-7(2) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (2) (BRA)Nicolas Pastor (Q) (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
4-6 7-6(1) [10-5]
SFJoaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (3) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
4-6 7-5 [10-3]
QFDiego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Manuel Agustín Belda (WC) (ARG)
David Fleming (CHI)
6-4 6-4
QFJoaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
6-2 7-5
QFAlejandro Kon (3) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
6-2 6-2
R16Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Manuel Agustín Belda (WC) (ARG)
David Fleming (CHI)
Gustavo Vellbach (WC) (ARG)
Rene Yegros Codiani (ARG)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
6-7(1) 6-4 [10-3]
R16Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
6-1 4-5 Retired
R16Alejandro Kon (3) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Rodrigo Albano (WC) (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Javier Munoz (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
6-1 6-4
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
7-6(4) 1-6 [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Santiago Celia (ARG)Javier Munoz (10) (CHI)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Martin Rios-Benitez (2) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Pastor (3) (ARG)Stefano Travaglia (11) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (12) (ECU)David Fleming (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (5) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (15) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (13) (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (6) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Cuevas (7) (URU)Juan Carlos Saez (14) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (8) (ESP)Rodrigo Albano (16) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Celia (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (A) (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Munoz (10) (CHI)Rene Yegros Codiani (WC) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rios-Benitez (2) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Pastor (3) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Travaglia (11) (ITA)Andres Ceppo (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Fleming (CHI)Franco Echenique (WC) (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q2Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (12) (ECU)Gustavo Vellbach (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (5) (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (15) (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Konfederak (6) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (13) (ARG)Sebastian Losavio (WC) (ARG)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (7) (URU)Jose Benitez (PAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Carlos Saez (14) (CHI)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (8) (ESP)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Albano (16) (ARG)Matias Bekerman (ARG)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Piragine (A) (ARG)Andres Kurdyla (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Celia (ARG)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rene Yegros Codiani (WC) (ARG)Agustin Emiliano Crochi Torres (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Munoz (10) (CHI)Jacob Kahoun (SUI)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (2) (ARG)Rafael Rondino (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)Sebastian Cordon (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Mateo Galdon (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (9WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pastor (3) (ARG)Matias Salinas (ARG)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (ARG)Andre Bafume (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andres Ceppo (ARG)Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Travaglia (11) (ITA)Javier Alberto Ellena (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Fleming (CHI)Juan Pablo Ortiz (4) (ARG)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Franco Echenique (WC) (ARG)Guilheme Canineo R (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Vellbach (WC) (ARG)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (12) (ECU)Lucas Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (5) (ARG)Facundo Gomez (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rondina (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (15) (ARG)Henrique Zyngier-Silva (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Konfederak (6) (ARG)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Losavio (WC) (ARG)Simon Navarro (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (13) (ARG)Dario Munoz Poletti (PAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (7) (URU)Lucas Abella (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Benitez (PAR)Kevin Prando (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)Miguel Grifol (ARG)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Carlos Saez (14) (CHI)Santiago Maccio (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (8) (ESP)Guillermo Guerreno (PAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Bekerman (ARG)Benjamin Tenti (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Albano (16) (ARG)Julian Guarnieri (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Argentina F10 Futures?