ATP Argentina F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Argentina F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F10 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-08Clay
OutdoorRosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAntonio Pastorino (1) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Ferrer (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFAntonio Pastorino (1) (ARG)Agustin Picco (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFJuan-Manuel Ferrer (Q) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAntonio Pastorino (1) (ARG)Federico Delbonis (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAgustin Picco (ARG)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFJuan-Manuel Ferrer (Q) (ARG)Bruno Tiberti (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFPablo Galdon (2) (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (1) (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)Federico Cavallero (6) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Agustin Picco (ARG)Mauro Ferrer (Q) (ARG)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bruno Tiberti (ARG)Ariel Behar (Q) (URU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Ferrer (Q) (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Pastor (ARG)Marcos Conocente (8) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (Q) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (1) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Tarantino (ARG)German Gaich (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (ARG)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Cavallero (6) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mauro Ferrer (Q) (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)6-2 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Agustin Picco (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (Q) (ESP)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)4-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Marco Trungelliti (7) (ARG)6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Bruno Tiberti (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (5) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ariel Behar (Q) (URU)Valentin Florez (WC) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Ferrer (Q) (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (LL) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Conocente (8) (ARG)Dario Acosta (Q) (URU)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Pastor (ARG)Pablo Perez (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (Q) (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)Ignacio Martire (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-7(10) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Manuel Ferrer (WC) (ARG)
Mauro Ferrer (ARG)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
6-2 6-2
SFFederico Delbonis (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (1) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
WO
SFJuan-Manuel Ferrer (WC) (ARG)
Mauro Ferrer (ARG)
Ignacio Martire (WC) (ARG)
Julian Mora (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFJonathan Gonzalia (1) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
1-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFFederico Delbonis (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (3) (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFIgnacio Martire (WC) (ARG)
Julian Mora (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
6-4 4-6 [16-14]
QFJuan-Manuel Ferrer (WC) (ARG)
Mauro Ferrer (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Stefano Licata (ARG)
6-0 6-4
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (1) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)
WO
R16Valentin Florez (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Dario Acosta (URU)
Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)
7-5 6-1
R16Juan-Francisco Spina (3) (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Ignacio Martire (WC) (ARG)
Julian Mora (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Arganaras (ARG)
Jan Gattiker (SUI)
6-2 6-4
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Stefano Licata (ARG)
Mateo Galdon (WC) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan-Manuel Ferrer (WC) (ARG)
Mauro Ferrer (ARG)
German Gaich (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pablo Perez (ARG)Joss Espasandin (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Facundo Arguello (2) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Arganaras (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guido Andreozzi (WC) (ARG)Julian Rodriguez (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Ferrer (WC) (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (4) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ariel Behar (5) (URU)Julian Mora (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dario Acosta (6) (URU)Jan Gattiker (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (7) (ESP)Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mauro Ferrer (WC) (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (8) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joss Espasandin (SUI)Marlon Dal Pont (A) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Perez (ARG)Damian Munoz (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Arguello (2) (ARG)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Arganaras (ARG)Diego Prado (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julian Rodriguez (ARG)Matias Vittori (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guido Andreozzi (WC) (ARG)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Ichkov (4) (ARG)Marcos Treglia (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Ferrer (WC) (ARG)Stefano Licata (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (5) (URU)Ezequiel Romero (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Mora (ARG)Federico Casabone (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dario Acosta (6) (URU)Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Gattiker (WC) (SUI)Andres Kurdyla (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (7) (ESP)Damian Rossi Pittau (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)Juan Manuel Marucco (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sterin (8) (ARG)Ignacio Cilibrizzi (ARG)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mauro Ferrer (WC) (ARG)Lucas Abella (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marlon Dal Pont (A) (BRA)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joss Espasandin (SUI)Lucas Tocci (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Perez (ARG)Martin Fontana (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Damian Munoz (ARG)Alexis Adami (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Arguello (2) (ARG)Patricio Altamirano (ARG)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)Nicolas Wynbergh (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Arganaras (ARG)Roman Martin (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diego Prado (ARG)Christian Alvero (ARG)7-6(3) 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Vittori (ARG)Ezequiel Krivulin (3) (ARG)4-6 6-4 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Julian Rodriguez (ARG)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)7-6(6) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guido Andreozzi (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Bulacio (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)Martin Uktveris (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Ichkov (4) (ARG)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Treglia (ARG)Andres Stecher (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Ferrer (WC) (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Licata (ARG)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (5) (URU)Javier Rodolfo Carponi (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Romero (ARG)Agustin Medei (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Casabone (ARG)Alfonso Gallo (URU)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julian Mora (ARG)Luciano Carluccio (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dario Acosta (6) (URU)Juan Francisco Giles (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)Eduardo Ordonez (ARG)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jan Gattiker (WC) (SUI)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andres Kurdyla (ARG)Franco Pertusati (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (7) (ESP)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Damian Rossi Pittau (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)Santiago Maccio (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Marucco (WC) (ARG)Damian Kapitula (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (8) (ARG)Mateo Galdon (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Cilibrizzi (ARG)Renzo Rovetto (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Abella (BRA)Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI)7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Mauro Ferrer (WC) (ARG)Franco Scaravilli (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Argentina F10 Futures?