ATP Argentina 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Argentina 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina 1 Masters Event Details:

1999-05-29Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose Acasuso (1) (ARG)Federico Abadie (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
FDiego Veronelli (ARG)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)6-2 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
FMariano Campos (8) (ARG)Cipriano Pommies (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
FJose Acasuso (ARG)Marcos Daniel (2) (BRA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
SFJose Acasuso (1) (ARG)Antonio Couvert (3) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFFederico Abadie (ARG)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFDiego Veronelli (ARG)Jose Acasuso (1) (ARG)6-4 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
SFRodrigo Cerdera (ARG)Matias O'neille (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFCipriano Pommies (ARG)Antonio Couvert (Q) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFMariano Campos (8) (ARG)Jose Acasuso (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFJose Acasuso (ARG)Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)6-3 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarcos Daniel (2) (BRA)Antonio Couvert (SE) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose Acasuso (1) (ARG)Diego Veronelli (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAntonio Couvert (3) (ARG)Matias O'neille (ARG)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
QFFederico Abadie (ARG)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)7-6 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFPaul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFJose Acasuso (1) (ARG)Martin Vassallo Arguello (8) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFDiego Veronelli (ARG)Diego Zorzi (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMatias O'neille (ARG)Patricio Arquez (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFRodrigo Cerdera (ARG)Edgardo Massa (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFCipriano Pommies (ARG)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAntonio Couvert (Q) (ARG)Diego Veronelli (3) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose Acasuso (ARG)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMariano Campos (8) (ARG)Matias O'neille (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFHector Moretti (1) (ARG)Rodrigo Cerdera (7) (ARG)6-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJose Acasuso (ARG)Martin Peyrot (URU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAntonio Couvert (SE) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarcos Daniel (2) (BRA)Emilio Baez-Britez (Q) (PAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose Acasuso (1) (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (Q) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diego Veronelli (ARG)Edgardo Massa (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antonio Couvert (3) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matias O'neille (ARG)Hector Moretti (6) (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Federico Abadie (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Federico Cardinali (Q) (ARG)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Acasuso (1) (ARG)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (8) (ARG)Martin Peyrot (URU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Veronelli (ARG)Mariano Campos (3) (ARG)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Diego Zorzi (ARG)Marcos Daniel (5) (BRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Patricio Arquez (ARG)Cipriano Pommies (6) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matias O'neille (ARG)Federico Abadie (4) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)Hector Moretti (7) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Edgardo Massa (ARG)Antonio Couvert (2) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)7-6 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cipriano Pommies (ARG)Oscar Rodriguez (7) (ARG)0-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Diego Veronelli (3) (ARG)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Antonio Couvert (Q) (ARG)Martin Peyrot (Q) (URU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jose Acasuso (ARG)Federico Abadie (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Diego Zorzi (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mariano Campos (8) (ARG)Paul-Henri Mathieu (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Matias O'neille (Q) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (WC) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)Mauro Barman (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Cerdera (7) (ARG)Patricio Arquez (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Peyrot (URU)Andres Dellatorre (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose Acasuso (ARG)Oscar Rodriguez (5) (ARG)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Antonio Couvert (SE) (ARG)Mariano Campos (6) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (4) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Emilio Baez-Britez (Q) (PAR)Martin Vassallo Arguello (8) (ARG)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcos Daniel (2) (BRA)Dino Pelorosso (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (1) (ARG)Mauro Barman (ARG)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Emiliano Redondi (Q) (ARG)Dino Pelorosso (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Edgardo Massa (Q) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (ARG)Rodrigo Cerdera (8) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Couvert (3) (ARG)Alejandro Olivera (Q) (URU)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)Emilio Baez-Britez (PAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matias O'neille (ARG)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hector Moretti (6) (ARG)Diego Zorzi (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (WC) (ARG)Cipriano Pommies (5) (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Abadie (ARG)Gerardo Ljubich (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Juan-Pablo Villar (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Cardinali (Q) (ARG)Martin Peyrot (7) (URU)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Patricio Arquez (ARG)6-3 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)Guillermo Carry (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Mariano Campos (2) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (1) (ARG)Bye
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Federico Cardinali (ARG)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Martin Peyrot (URU)Emiliano Redondi (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (8) (ARG)Bye
R32Mariano Campos (3) (ARG)Bye
R32Diego Veronelli (ARG)Emilio Baez-Britez (PAR)6-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Zorzi (ARG)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (5) (BRA)Bye
R32Cipriano Pommies (6) (ARG)Bye
R32Patricio Arquez (ARG)Mauro Barman (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matias O'neille (ARG)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Federico Abadie (4) (ARG)Bye
R32Hector Moretti (7) (ARG)Bye
R32Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edgardo Massa (ARG)Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Couvert (2) (ARG)Bye
R32Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)Patricio Arquez (Q) (ARG)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)Dante Bottini (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cipriano Pommies (ARG)Edgardo Massa (ARG)3-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Rodriguez (7) (ARG)Pablo Szoichet (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (3) (ARG)Sebastian Gutierrez (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)Guillermo Carry (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Couvert (Q) (ARG)Mauro Barman (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martin Peyrot (Q) (URU)Dino Pelorosso (LL) (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Federico Abadie (Q) (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (6) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (ARG)Sebastian Weisz (LL) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Diego Zorzi (ARG)Paulo Carvallo (4) (PAR)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Mariano Campos (8) (ARG)Alejandro Olivera (URU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (Q) (FRA)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matias O'neille (Q) (ARG)Otavio Rovati (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (WC) (ARG)Marcos Daniel (2) (BRA)6-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)Juan-Mariano Perello (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mauro Barman (Q) (ARG)Edgardo Massa (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricio Arquez (Q) (ARG)Matias O'neille (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Cerdera (7) (ARG)Cipriano Pommies (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andres Dellatorre (Q) (ARG)Diego Veronelli (3) (ARG)0-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martin Peyrot (URU)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (WC) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (ARG)Rodolfo Daruich (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oscar Rodriguez (5) (ARG)Diego Zorzi (ARG)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariano Campos (6) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Antonio Couvert (SE) (ARG)Guillermo Carry (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Federico Cardinali (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emiliano Redondi (4) (ARG)Alejandro Olivera (URU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (8) (ARG)Dante Bottini (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Emilio Baez-Britez (Q) (PAR)Otavio Rovati (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dino Pelorosso (Q) (ARG)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (2) (BRA)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)3-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgnacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Dante Bottini (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
6-1 3-6 6-0
FIgnacio Gonzalez-King (3) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
6-1 6-2
FAlejandro Olivera (1) (URU)
Martin Peyrot (URU)
Dante Bottini (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
7-5 6-0
FAlejandro Olivera (2) (URU)
Martin Peyrot (URU)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
7-6 6-4
SFDante Bottini (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
Alejandro Olivera (1) (URU)
Martin Peyrot (URU)
6-3 7-6
SFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Mariano Campos (ARG)
6-2 6-0
SFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (3) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Federico Abadie (WC) (ARG)
Pablo Perez-Gras (ARG)
6-2 7-5
SFMartin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Mariano Campos (ARG)
6-4 4-6 6-1
SFAlejandro Olivera (1) (URU)
Martin Peyrot (URU)
Mauro Ferrer (WC) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
7-5 6-3
SFDante Bottini (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
6-2 4-6 7-5
SFMartin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
6-4 3-6 6-4
SFAlejandro Olivera (2) (URU)
Martin Peyrot (URU)
Dante Bottini (3) (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
6-1 3-6 6-0
QFAlejandro Olivera (1) (URU)
Martin Peyrot (URU)
Mauro Barman (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
5-7 7-5 6-3
QFDante Bottini (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
Mauro Ferrer (WC) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
6-3 5-7 6-4
QFAlejandro Asta (ARG)
Mariano Campos (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
4-6 6-1 6-2
QFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (WC) (ARG)
Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)
6-0 6-4
QFFederico Abadie (WC) (ARG)
Pablo Perez-Gras (ARG)
Alejandro Olivera (1) (URU)
Martin Peyrot (URU)
4-6 6-1 6-2
QFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (3) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Diego Zorzi (ARG)
6-2 4-6 6-2
QFMartin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFAlejandro Asta (ARG)
Mariano Campos (ARG)
Dante Bottini (2) (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
3-6 6-3 7-6
QFAlejandro Olivera (1) (URU)
Martin Peyrot (URU)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Patricio Arquez (ARG)
7-5 6-1
QFMauro Ferrer (WC) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
7-5 6-2
QFMartin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Mariano Campos (ARG)
6-2 7-6
QFDante Bottini (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Mariano Campos (ARG)
WO
QFMartin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Federico Abadie (ARG)
Pablo Perez-Gras (ARG)
7-6 6-3
QFDante Bottini (3) (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFAlejandro Olivera (2) (URU)
Martin Peyrot (URU)
Mauro Ferrer (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Alejandro Olivera (1) (URU)
Martin Peyrot (URU)
Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
6-1 6-0
R16Mauro Barman (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Matias O'neille (WC) (ARG)
Diego Zorzi (ARG)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R16Mauro Ferrer (WC) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Oscar Rodriguez (3) (ARG)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
7-5 6-7 7-6
R16Dante Bottini (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
Alejandro Correa (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Mariano Campos (ARG)
Emilio Baez-Britez (PAR)
Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)
6-7 6-4 6-3
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Patricio Arquez (ARG)
6-0 6-0
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (WC) (ARG)
Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)
Marcelo Deambrogio (ARG)
Walter Deambrogio (ARG)
6-3 2-6 6-1
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alejandro Olivera (1) (URU)
Martin Peyrot (URU)
Mauro Barman (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
6-2 5-7 6-2
R16Federico Abadie (WC) (ARG)
Pablo Perez-Gras (ARG)
Marcelo Deambrogio (ARG)
Walter Deambrogio (ARG)
6-1 2-6 7-5
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (3) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Patricio Arquez (ARG)
7-5 4-6 6-1
R16Matias O'neille (ARG)
Diego Zorzi (ARG)
Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
6-2 3-6 6-2
R16Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
7-6 6-2
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Federico Cardinali (WC) (ARG)
Cipriano Pommies (ARG)
WO
R16Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Mariano Campos (ARG)
Mauro Ferrer (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R16Dante Bottini (2) (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
Alejandro Correa (WC) (ARG)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Alejandro Olivera (1) (URU)
Martin Peyrot (URU)
Matias O'neille (WC) (ARG)
Diego Zorzi (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Patricio Arquez (ARG)
Mauro Barman (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
6-0 4-6 6-2
R16Mauro Ferrer (WC) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Oscar Rodriguez (3) (ARG)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
6-0 6-1
R16Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
Emilio Baez-Britez (PAR)
Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Mariano Campos (ARG)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
0-6 7-6 6-3
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Federico Abadie (WC) (ARG)
Pablo Perez-Gras (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R16Dante Bottini (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
Alejandro Correa (ARG)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Marcelo Deambrogio (ARG)
Walter Deambrogio (ARG)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Abadie (16) (ARG)Sebastian Weisz (1A) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Couvert (2A) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (15) (ARG)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Martin Peyrot (3) (URU)Marcelo Deambrogio (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matias O'neille (4) (ARG)Andres Dellatorre (13) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)Ignacio Herrero (WC) (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mauro Barman (11) (ARG)Dino Pelorosso (6A) (ARG)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Patricio Arquez (7A) (ARG)Federico Cardinali (9A) (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Paul-Henri Mathieu (8) (FRA)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Emilio Baez-Britez (1) (PAR)Mauro Ferrer (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dino Pelorosso (2) (ARG)Facundo Barbutti (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q1Patricio Arquez (3A) (ARG)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rodolfo Daruich (WC) (ARG)Paul-Henri Mathieu (4) (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Federico Cardinali (5A) (ARG)Alejandro Asta (12) (ARG)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mauro Barman (6) (ARG)Federico Abadie (11) (ARG)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Diego Junqueira (10) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andres Dellatorre (8) (ARG)Marcos Digliodo (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Emiliano Redondi (1) (ARG)Mauro Ferrer (15) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diego Zorzi (2) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (16) (ARG)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Diego Hartfield (14) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (3) (ARG)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Federico Cardinali (4) (ARG)Marcelo Deambrogio (13) (ARG)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Diego Junqueira (5) (ARG)Sebastian Gutierrez (11) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Olivera (6) (URU)Juan-Mariano Perello (12) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Edgardo Massa (7) (ARG)Rodolfo Daruich (10WC) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Gonzalez-King (8) (ARG)Dante Bottini (9) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Diego Zorzi (ARG)ByeBYE
Q1Edgardo Massa (ARG)Dino Pelorosso (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Weisz (1A) (ARG)Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Federico Abadie (16) (ARG)Matias Guccione (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Couvert (2A) (ARG)Alejandro Asta (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Junqueira (15) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Siga (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Peyrot (3) (URU)Fernando Aguero (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Deambrogio (ARG)William Capdeville (14) (CHI)WO[H2H]
Q2Matias O'neille (4) (ARG)Rodolfo Daruich (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andres Dellatorre (13) (ARG)Juan Manuel Scenna (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Herrero (WC) (ARG)Emilio Baez-Britez (5) (PAR)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)Walter Deambrogio (12) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dino Pelorosso (6A) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mauro Barman (11) (ARG)Ramiro Juan (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patricio Arquez (7A) (ARG)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Cardinali (9A) (ARG)Javier Fernandez (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Paul-Henri Mathieu (8) (FRA)Mauro Ferrer (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Paulo Baumer (10) (BRA)6-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Baez-Britez (1) (PAR)Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)3-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mauro Ferrer (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dino Pelorosso (2) (ARG)Alexis-Javier Rudzinski (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Barbutti (ARG)Alberto Torchia (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patricio Arquez (3A) (ARG)Leandro Carvalho (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (WC) (BRA)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paul-Henri Mathieu (4) (FRA)Emanuel Gallo (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rodolfo Daruich (WC) (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Federico Cardinali (5A) (ARG)Diego Aguado (WC) (ARG)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Asta (12) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Rojo-Cordero (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mauro Barman (6) (ARG)Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Federico Abadie (11) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Hartfield (ARG)Ignacio Herrero (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Junqueira (10) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Villar (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andres Dellatorre (8) (ARG)Sebastian Losavio (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Digliodo (ARG)Federico Pontarolo (ARG)6-1 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Emiliano Redondi (1) (ARG)Fernando Damus (WC) (ARG)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Mauro Ferrer (15) (ARG)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)3-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Zorzi (2) (ARG)Alexis-Javier Rudzinski (ARG)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Uriarte (16) (ARG)Pablo Wajncymer (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (3) (ARG)Sebastian Gutierrez (11) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego Hartfield (14) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Cardinali (4) (ARG)Ignacio Herrero (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Deambrogio (13) (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Junqueira (5) (ARG)Mariano Petetgrosso (WC) (ARG)6-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Gutierrez (11) (ARG)Jose-Pablo Hours (ARG)6-7 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Olivera (6) (URU)Sebastian Losavio (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Mariano Perello (12) (ARG)Juan Manuel Scenna (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edgardo Massa (7) (ARG)Alejandro Correa (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodolfo Daruich (10WC) (ARG)Dino Callone (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Gonzalez-King (8) (ARG)Federico Pontarolo (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dante Bottini (9) (ARG)Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Weisz (1A) (ARG)Dino Callone (ARG)6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)Nicolas Cabrini (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Guccione (ARG)Nicolas De Simone (WC) (ARG)0-6 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Federico Abadie (16) (ARG)Facundo Barbutti (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Couvert (2A) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Asta (ARG)Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Siga (ARG)Diego Rosemblat (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (15) (ARG)Jose-Pablo Hours (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Peyrot (3) (URU)Alberto Torchia (ARG)7-6 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Aguero (ARG)Mariano Barrera (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Deambrogio (ARG)Diego Aguado (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3William Capdeville (14) (CHI)Pablo Wajncymer (ARG)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Matias O'neille (4) (ARG)Federico Pontarolo (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Daruich (WC) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Scenna (ARG)Federico Mattioli (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andres Dellatorre (13) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Rojo-Cordero (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Baez-Britez (5) (PAR)Kevin Rubink (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Herrero (WC) (ARG)Sebastian Losavio (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)Bruno Flausino (BRA)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Walter Deambrogio (12) (ARG)Gerardo Ljubich (ARG)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dino Pelorosso (6A) (ARG)Leandro Carvalho (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (ARG)Marcos Digliodo (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ramiro Juan (ARG)Israel Perez-Martinez (WC) (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q3Mauro Barman (11) (ARG)Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Arquez (7A) (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)Claudio Lasagno (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Fernandez (ARG)Pablo Gonzalez-King (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Cardinali (9A) (ARG)Emanuel Gallo (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul-Henri Mathieu (8) (FRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (WC) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mauro Ferrer (ARG)Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Nicolas Lupica (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paulo Baumer (10) (BRA)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)7-6 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Baez-Britez (1) (PAR)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)Nicolas Lupica (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bo-Ram Cha (WC) (KOR)Juan Manuel Scenna (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mauro Ferrer (ARG)Javier Fernandez (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dino Pelorosso (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Alexis-Javier Rudzinski (ARG)Alejandro Correa (ARG)6-4 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Barbutti (ARG)Claudio Lasagno (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Torchia (ARG)Nicolas Cabrini (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Arquez (3A) (ARG)Bye
Q3Leandro Carvalho (BRA)Pablo Wajncymer (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (WC) (BRA)Jose-Pablo Hours (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Marcelo Deambrogio (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Paul-Henri Mathieu (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Emanuel Gallo (ARG)Keith Gonzalez (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Daruich (WC) (ARG)Kevin Rubink (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Decoud (WC) (ARG)Sebastian Gutierrez (14) (ARG)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Federico Cardinali (5A) (ARG)Bye
Q3Diego Aguado (WC) (ARG)Alan Klein (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Rojo-Cordero (ARG)Sebastian Gutierrez (14) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Asta (12) (ARG)Pablo Gonzalez-King (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mauro Barman (6) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Siga (ARG)5-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)Gustavo Purita (WC) (ARG)3-6 6-1 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (ARG)Gerardo Ljubich (ARG)6-0 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Federico Abadie (11) (ARG)Diego Rosemblat (ARG)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Diego Hartfield (ARG)Walter Deambrogio (7) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Herrero (WC) (ARG)Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Villar (WC) (ARG)Matias Guccione (ARG)0-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (10) (ARG)Mariano Barrera (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Dellatorre (8) (ARG)Dino Callone (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Losavio (ARG)Federico Pintaluba (URU)7-6 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Pontarolo (ARG)Ramiro Juan (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Digliodo (ARG)William Capdeville (9) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emiliano Redondi (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Fernando Damus (WC) (ARG)Alan Klein (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)Diego Aguado (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mauro Ferrer (15) (ARG)Bye
Q3Diego Zorzi (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Alexis-Javier Rudzinski (ARG)Javier Fernandez (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Wajncymer (ARG)Emanuel Gallo (ARG)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (16) (ARG)Mariano Barrera (ARG)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Sebastian Gutierrez (11) (ARG)William Capdeville (CHI)[H2H]
Q3Antonio Pastorino (WC) (ARG)Diego Rosemblat (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Hartfield (14) (ARG)Bye
Q3Federico Cardinali (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Ignacio Herrero (ARG)Marcos Digliodo (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Matias Guccione (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Deambrogio (13) (ARG)Bye
Q3Diego Junqueira (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Mariano Petetgrosso (WC) (ARG)Alberto Torchia (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Pablo Hours (ARG)Walter Deambrogio (ARG)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Gutierrez (11) (ARG)Bye
Q3Alejandro Olivera (6) (URU)Bye
Q3Sebastian Losavio (ARG)Nicolas Batistti (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Scenna (ARG)Claudio Tomaselli (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Mariano Perello (12) (ARG)Bye
Q3Edgardo Massa (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Alejandro Correa (ARG)Facundo Alende (WC) (ARG)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Dino Callone (WC) (ARG)Kevin Rubink (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Daruich (10WC) (ARG)Bye
Q3Ignacio Gonzalez-King (8) (ARG)Bye
Q3Federico Pontarolo (ARG)Juan-Manuel Rojo-Cordero (ARG)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dante Bottini (9) (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina 1 Masters draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win Argentina 1 Masters?