ATP Argentina 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Argentina 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina 1 Masters Event Details:

1999-05-29Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose Acasuso (1) (ARG)Federico Abadie (2) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJose Acasuso (1) (ARG)Antonio Couvert (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFFederico Abadie (ARG)Paul-Henri Mathieu (2) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJose Acasuso (1) (ARG)Diego Veronelli (7) (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAntonio Couvert (3) (ARG)Matias O'Neille (ARG)6-4 7-6[H2H]
QFFederico Abadie (ARG)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)7-6 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFPaul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (2) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Jose Acasuso (1) (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (Q) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Diego Veronelli (7) (ARG)Edgardo Massa (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Antonio Couvert (3) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Matias O'Neille (ARG)Hector Moretti (5) (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Federico Abadie (SE) (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Paul-Henri Mathieu (Q) (FRA)Federico Cardinali (Q) (ARG)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (2) (ARG)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (1) (ARG)Mauro Barman (WC) (ARG)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Emiliano Redondi (Q) (ARG)Dino Pelorosso (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Edgardo Massa (Q) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (ARG)Rodrigo Cerdera (7) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonio Couvert (3) (ARG)Alejandro Olivera (Q) (URY)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Emilio Baez-Britez ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Matias O'Neille (ARG)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Hector Moretti (5) (ARG)Diego Zorzi (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (Q) (ARG)Cipriano Pommies (5) (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Abadie (WC) (ARG)Gerardo Ljubich (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (Q) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Villar (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Cardinali (WC) (ARG)Martin Peyrot (7) (URY)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Patricio Arquez (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (Q) (ARG)Guillermo Carry (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Mariano Campos (2) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgnacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Dante Bottini (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
6-1 3-6 6-0
FAlejandro Olivera (2) (URY)
Martin Peyrot (URY)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
7-6 6-4
SFDante Bottini (WC) (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
Alejandro Olivera (1) (URY)
Martin Peyrot (URY)
6-3 7-6
SFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Mariano Campos (ARG)
6-2 6-0
SFMartin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
6-4 3-6 6-4
SFAlejandro Olivera (2) (URY)
Martin Peyrot (URY)
Dante Bottini (3) (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
6-1 3-6 6-0
QFAlejandro Olivera (1) (URY)
Martin Peyrot (URY)
Mauro Barman (1) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
5-7 7-5 6-3
QFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Mariano Campos (ARG)
WO
QFMartin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Federico Abadie (ARG)
Pablo Perez-Gras (ARG)
7-6 6-3
QFDante Bottini (WC) (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
Mauro Ferrer (WC) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
6-3 5-7 6-4
QFDante Bottini (3) (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (DEU)
6-2 6-4
QFAlejandro Asta (ARG)
Mariano Campos (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
4-6 6-1 6-2
QFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (WC) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (WC) (ARG)
Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)
6-0 6-4
QFAlejandro Olivera (2) (URY)
Martin Peyrot (URY)
Mauro Ferrer (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Alejandro Olivera (1) (URY)
Martin Peyrot (URY)
Rodrigo Cerdera (WC) (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (DEU)
6-1 6-0
R16Mauro Barman (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Matias O'Neille (ARG)
Diego Zorzi (ARG)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R16Mauro Ferrer (WC) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Oscar Rodriguez (3) (ARG)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
7-5 6-7 7-6
R16Dante Bottini (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
Alejandro Correa (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Mariano Campos (ARG)
Emilio Baez-Britez ()
Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)
6-7 6-4 6-3
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Patricio Arquez (ARG)
6-0 6-0
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)
Marcelo Deambrogio (ARG)
Walter Deambrogio (ARG)
6-3 2-6 6-1
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diego Zorzi (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Edgardo Massa (ARG)Dino Pelorosso (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federico Abadie (14) (ARG)Sebastian Weisz (1A) (DEU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Antonio Couvert (2A) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (13) (ARG)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Martin Peyrot (3) (URY)Marcelo Deambrogio (11) (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matias O'Neille (4) (ARG)Andres Dellatorre (12) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Gutierrez (10WC) (ARG)Ignacio Herrero (WC) (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mauro Barman (9) (ARG)Dino Pelorosso (6A) (ARG)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patricio Arquez (7A) (ARG)Federico Cardinali (7A) (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Paul-Henri Mathieu (8) (FRA)Sebastian Uriarte (8) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Weisz (1A) (DEU)Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Federico Abadie (15) (ARG)Matias Guccione (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonio Couvert (2A) (ARG)Alejandro Asta (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diego Junqueira (16) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Siga (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martin Peyrot (3) (URY)Fernando Aguero (11) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Deambrogio (ARG)William Capdeville (14) ()WO[H2H]
Q2Matias O'Neille (4) (ARG)Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andres Dellatorre (13) (ARG)Juan Manuel Scenna (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Herrero (WC) (ARG)Emilio Baez-Britez (5) ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)Walter Deambrogio (11) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dino Pelorosso (6A) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mauro Barman (12) (ARG)Ramiro Juan (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patricio Arquez (7A) (ARG)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Cardinali (10WC) (ARG)Javier Fernandez (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paul-Henri Mathieu (8) (FRA)Mauro Ferrer (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Paulo Baumer (9) (BRA)6-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Weisz (1A) (DEU)Dino Callone (ARG)6-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)Nicolas Cabrini (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matias Guccione (ARG)Nicolas De Simone (WC) (ARG)0-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Federico Abadie (15) (ARG)Facundo Barbutti (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonio Couvert (2A) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Asta (ARG)Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Siga (ARG)Diego Rosemblat (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (16) (ARG)Jose-Pablo Hours (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Peyrot (3) (URY)Alberto Torchia (ARG)7-6 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fernando Aguero (ARG)Mariano Barrera (11) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Deambrogio (ARG)Diego Aguado (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3William Capdeville (14) ()Pablo Wajncymer (ARG)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Matias O'Neille (4) (ARG)Federico Pontarolo (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Scenna (ARG)Federico Mattioli (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andres Dellatorre (13) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Rojo-Cordero (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emilio Baez-Britez (5) ()Kevin Rubink (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Herrero (WC) (ARG)Sebastian Losavio (WC) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)Bruno Flausino (BRA)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Walter Deambrogio (11) (ARG)Gerardo Ljubich (ARG)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dino Pelorosso (6A) (ARG)Leandro Carvalho (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Rodriguez (ARG)Marcos Digliodo (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ramiro Juan (ARG)Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q3Mauro Barman (12) (ARG)Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patricio Arquez (7A) (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (WC) (BRA)Claudio Lasagno (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Javier Fernandez (ARG)Pablo Gonzalez-King (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Cardinali (10WC) (ARG)Emanuel Gallo (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul-Henri Mathieu (8) (FRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mauro Ferrer (ARG)Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Nicolas Lupica (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paulo Baumer (9) (BRA)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)7-6 3-6 7-6[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina 1 Masters draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win Argentina 1 Masters?