ATP Argentina F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Argentina F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F9 Futures Event Details:

2011-06-27Clay
OutdoorChaco, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFacundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFFacundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (7) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Duran (4) (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (ARG)7-6(7) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFFacundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Agustin Velotti (5) (ARG)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFNicolas Pastor (7) (ARG)Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Duran (4) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (ARG)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFKevin Konfederak (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Agustin Velotti (5) (ARG)Andrea Collarini (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)Guilherme Clezar (3) (BRA)6-4 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Nicolas Pastor (7) (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (ARG)Guido Pella (6) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)Andres Ceppo (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kevin Konfederak (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (8) (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (WC) (ARG)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Mauricio Perez Mota (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)Jose Maria Paez (Q) (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (5) (ARG)Facundo Lugones (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (3) (BRA)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)Facundo Manzanares (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)Kevin Prando (Q) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Pastor (7) (ARG)Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)6-3 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guido Pella (6) (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (WC) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Guillermo Catalina (WC) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andres Ceppo (Q) (ARG)Jose Maria Paniagua (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)Franco Tarantino (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (8) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kevin Konfederak (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mateo Nicolas Martinez (WC) (ARG)Santiago Celia (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Rodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FValentin Florez (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
6-1 6-1
SFAndres Ceppo (ARG)
Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
1-0 Retired
SFValentin Florez (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
Franco Tarantino (ARG)
6-4 6-3
QFAndres Ceppo (ARG)
Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
Santiago Celia (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
2-6 7-5 [10-3]
QFFacundo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Andres Kurdyla (ARG)
6-2 2-6 [11-9]
QFValentin Florez (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFMauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
Franco Tarantino (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (2) (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
R16Santiago Celia (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (1) (URU)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
WO
R16Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Facundo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Andres Kurdyla (ARG)
Alejandro Audino (ARG)
Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)
Lucas Abella (WC) (BRA)
Luciano Celia (ARG)
6-1 6-7(5) [10-6]
R16Valentin Florez (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (3) (ARG)
Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
6-0 4-6 [11-9]
R16Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
Franco Tarantino (ARG)
Francisco Arrechea (ARG)
Marcos Remondegui (ARG)
3-6 6-4 [13-11]
R16Andrea Collarini (2) (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Benjamin Garcia (WC) (ARG)
Alejandro Rott (ARG)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valentin Florez (1) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Amarante (14) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jose Maria Paniagua (2) (ARG)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andres Ceppo (3) (ARG)Jose-Luis Desena (11WC) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Perez Mota (4) (ARG)Francisco Arrechea (13) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jose Maria Paez (WC) (ARG)Michael Pereira (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Prando (ARG)Andres Kurdyla (15) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Facundo Lugones (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (16) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Facundo Manzanares (ARG)Lucas Abella (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Florez (1) (ARG)Luciano Celia (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Amarante (14) (ARG)Nicolas Benjamin Pasquali (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose Maria Paniagua (2) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Seminara (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (WC) (ARG)Leandro Portmann (10) (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andres Ceppo (3) (ARG)Federico Gruppi (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Desena (11WC) (ARG)Franco Feitt (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Perez Mota (4) (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Arrechea (13) (ARG)Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Maria Paez (WC) (ARG)Matias Castro (5) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Pereira (USA)Emiliano Caradona (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Prando (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (6) (ARG)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Andres Kurdyla (15) (ARG)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Lugones (ARG)Thales Levy (7) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Remondegui (16) (ARG)Alex Erguanti (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Manzanares (ARG)Fabricio Burdisso (8) (ARG)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Abella (BRA)Alejandro Audino (ARG)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Florez (1) (ARG)Luciano Doria (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Celia (ARG)German Ojeda (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Benjamin Pasquali (ARG)Maximiliano Prieto (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Amarante (14) (ARG)Sebastian Tabbia (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Paniagua (2) (ARG)Julian Garcia (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Seminara (ARG)Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (WC) (ARG)Gabriel Cohen Natella (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Portmann (10) (ARG)Alan Catale (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andres Ceppo (3) (ARG)Nicolas Tejo (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Gruppi (WC) (ARG)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Franco Feitt (ARG)Juan Pablo Simoni (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Desena (11WC) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Perez Mota (4) (ARG)Francisco Yim Kim (PAR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rondina (ARG)Salvador Chavez (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG)Alejandro Rott (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Arrechea (13) (ARG)Federico Bonaventura (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (5) (ARG)Pablo Samuel Varela (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Paez (WC) (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Pereira (USA)Alejo Apud (ARG)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emiliano Caradona (ARG)Bruno Hamann (12WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (6) (ARG)Ismael Merino (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Prando (ARG)Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)Juan Manuel Pozzo (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andres Kurdyla (15) (ARG)Mariano Urli (ARG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Thales Levy (7) (BRA)Cristian Genesio (ARG)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Lugones (ARG)Luciano Chemes (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Erguanti (ARG)Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Remondegui (16) (ARG)Benjamin Garcia (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Burdisso (8) (ARG)Derlis Maciel (PAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Manzanares (ARG)Alexander Merino (PER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Audino (ARG)Gaston Taborda (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Abella (BRA)Joaquin Amaya (9) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Argentina F9 Futures?