ATP Argentina F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Argentina F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F9 Futures Event Details:

2009-06-15Clay
OutdoorObera, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndres Molteni (ARG)Juan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndres Molteni (ARG)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)Alejandro Kon (7) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndres Molteni (ARG)Agustin Picco (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)Gonzalo Tur (4) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Kon (7) (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (2) (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Agustin Picco (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (6) (ARG)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Tur (4) (ARG)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)Facundo Bagnis (8) (ARG)3-6 6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)Guillermo Duran (LL) (ARG)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Kon (7) (ARG)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Jara-Lozano (2) (ARG)Rodrigo Albano (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (Q) (ARG)7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agustin Picco (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (6) (ARG)Sebastian Serrano (Q) (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Tur (4) (ARG)Bruno Tiberti (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Perez (CHI)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (Q) (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)Patricio Heras (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (8) (ARG)Bruno Hamann (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (LL) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (5) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)Franco Echenique (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Pastor (ARG)Marcos Conocente (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (7) (ARG)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel Cicenia (VEN)Ariel Behar (Q) (URU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Albano (Q) (ARG)Daniel Lopez (PAR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (2) (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Bujniewicz (2) (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (1) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFNicolas Jara-Lozano (1) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (3) (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
SFGuillermo Bujniewicz (2) (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-4 6-3
QFNicolas Jara-Lozano (1) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFFederico Cavallero (3) (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
6-3 0-6 [10-6]
QFAlejandro Kon (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Franco Echenique (WC) (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFGuillermo Bujniewicz (2) (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Nicolas Jara-Lozano (1) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
4-6 6-4 [12-10]
R16Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
WO
R16Federico Cavallero (3) (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (WC) (ARG)
Sebastian Losavio (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Guillermo Hartfield (WC) (ARG)
Santiago Romero (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Franco Echenique (WC) (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
WO
R16Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Leandro Savelli (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (2) (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
3-6 7-6(1) [10-2]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Cuevas (16) (URU)Federico Cavallero (1) (ARG)6-2 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Serrano (15) (COL)Hector Damian Guichonet (2) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Konfederak (3WC) (ARG)Santiago Romero (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Patricio Heras (9) (ARG)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (4) (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Bujniewicz (5) (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Albano (ARG)Guillermo Duran (6) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Ariel Behar (8) (URU)Leandro Savelli (11) (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Cavallero (1) (ARG)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (16) (URU)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hector Damian Guichonet (2) (ARG)Austin Venancio Brooks (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Serrano (15) (COL)Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Konfederak (3WC) (ARG)Agustin Portis (ARG)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Santiago Romero (ARG)Victor Nunez (12) (CHI)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (4) (ESP)Valentin Florez (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patricio Heras (9) (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Bujniewicz (5) (ARG)Jorge Montero (CHI)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Julian Mora (ARG)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duran (6) (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Albano (ARG)Matias Castro (13) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Federico Coria (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (8) (URU)Gustavo Vellbach (WC) (ARG)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Savelli (11) (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Cavallero (1) (ARG)Diego Prado (ARG)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Roberto Lau (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)Simon Navarro (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (16) (URU)Fernando Benitez (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hector Damian Guichonet (2) (ARG)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Austin Venancio Brooks (USA)Manuel Agustín Belda (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)Lucas Tocci (ARG)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Serrano (15) (COL)Ramiro Arias-Moreno (WC) (ARG)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Konfederak (3WC) (ARG)Stefano Licata (ARG)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Agustin Portis (ARG)Luciano Daher (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Romero (ARG)Francisco Gidi (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Nunez (12) (CHI)Canyo Dagum (WC) (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (4) (ESP)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Florez (WC) (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Piragine (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Heras (9) (ARG)Sebastian Losavio (WC) (ARG)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Bujniewicz (5) (ARG)Sergio Monges (PER)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montero (CHI)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julian Mora (ARG)Erick Reyes (BOL)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (14) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (6) (ARG)Gaston Brizuela (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Lucas Abella (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Albano (ARG)Guillermo Hartfield (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (13) (ARG)Santiago Celia (ARG)2-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Federico Coria (ARG)Ignacio Martire (7) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Santiago Maccio (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)Andre Bafume (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Guerses (BRA)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (10) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (8) (URU)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Vellbach (WC) (ARG)Henrique Zyngier-Silva (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rondina (ARG)Federico Casabone (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Savelli (11) (ARG)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Argentina F9 Futures?