ATP Argentina F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Argentina F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F9 Futures Event Details:

2007-06-18Clay
OutdoorOspaca, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFJuan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Thomaz Bellucci (6) (BRA)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Damian Patriarca (8) (ARG)3-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
QFThomaz Bellucci (6) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (1) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Andres Molteni (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFDamian Patriarca (8) (ARG)Martin Alund (2) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (1) (ARG)Nicolas Santos (Q) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (6) (BRA)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)6-3 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Franco Tamagnone (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (ARG)Federico Cavallero (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (LL) (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Damian Patriarca (8) (ARG)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (2) (ARG)Lionel Noviski (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (1) (ARG)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (Q) (BRA)Guido Pella (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)Moacir Santos (Q) (BRA)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (6) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Diego Lopez (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Franco Tamagnone (WC) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (Q) (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Cavallero (WC) (ARG)Miguel Cicenia (Q) (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (5) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Joao Souza (7) (BRA)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (LL) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (ARG)Matias Silva (Q) (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (4) (ARG)6-3 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Damian Patriarca (8) (ARG)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (ARG)Andre Miele (BRA)7-5 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (2) (ARG)Demian Gschwend (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
Julian Morosi (ARG)
6-4 2-1 Retired
SFDiego Lopez (ARG)
Julian Morosi (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-3 6-3
SFJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Martin Alund (4) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
5-7 7-6(4) 6-2
QFDiego Lopez (ARG)
Julian Morosi (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
0-3 Retired
QFDemian Gschwend (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFMartin Alund (4) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Enrique Carrasco-Alfaro (A) (CHI)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
6-1 6-2
R16Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Pablo Arcos (CHI)
Aaron Dujovne (CHI)
6-3 6-1
R16Diego Lopez (ARG)
Julian Morosi (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (WC) (ARG)
Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)
6-0 6-4
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (A) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Leandro Savelli (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Federico Cavallero (WC) (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Martin Alund (4) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (WC) (ARG)
Franco Tamagnone (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Matias Silva (PER)
6-4 6-1
R16Enrique Carrasco-Alfaro (A) (CHI)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
Mariano Benedicti (A) (ARG)
Martin-Andres Gamarci (ARG)
1-0 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Santos (1) (BRA)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Moacir Santos (2) (BRA)Juan Agustin Alessio (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Diego Lopez (3) (ARG)Mariano Benedicti (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)Martin-Andres Gamarci (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Demian Gschwend (11) (ARG)Marcos Conocente (5) (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matias Silva (6) (PER)Gonzalo Tur (ARG)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gaston Giussani (13) (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Miguel Cicenia (VEN)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Santos (1) (BRA)Gaston Briano (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)Leandro Savelli (9) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Moacir Santos (2) (BRA)Enrique Carrasco-Alfaro (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Agustin Alessio (WC) (ARG)Martin Montalbetti (ARG)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Diego Lopez (3) (ARG)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Benedicti (WC) (ARG)Julian Morosi (12) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Blariza (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin-Andres Gamarci (ARG)Ariel Behar (URU)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Conocente (5) (ARG)Bruno Tiberti (ARG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Demian Gschwend (11) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matias Silva (6) (PER)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Tur (ARG)Valentin Florez (WC) (ARG)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Giussani (13) (ARG)Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Cicenia (VEN)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Agustin Picco (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Santos (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gaston Briano (WC) (ARG)Rodrigo Miguel Martin (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)Jan Gattiker (SUI)4-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Leandro Savelli (9) (ARG)Jonathan Monserrat (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Moacir Santos (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Enrique Carrasco-Alfaro (CHI)Paulo Camargo (BRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Montalbetti (ARG)Eduardo-Ezequiel Menghi (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Agustin Alessio (WC) (ARG)Gregory Gumbs (15) (FRA)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Diego Lopez (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Sergio Galdos (PER)Alex Theiler (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Benedicti (WC) (ARG)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Morosi (12) (ARG)Aaron Dujovne (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Juan-Pablo Blariza (ARG)Juan-Manuel Arganaras (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin-Andres Gamarci (ARG)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (URU)Andre Pinheiro (16) (BRA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Marcos Conocente (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Bruno Tiberti (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (WC) (ARG)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Demian Gschwend (11) (ARG)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Silva (6) (PER)Pablo Arcos (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)Franco Norambuena-Cox (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Florez (WC) (ARG)Oscar-Luis Pachon (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Tur (ARG)Rodrigo Guidolin (10) (BRA)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Giordano Boza (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG)Catriel Cabrera (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Giussani (13) (ARG)Nicolas Terrera (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (8) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Cicenia (VEN)Rafael Garcia (BRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Horacio Giussani (WC) (ARG)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Agustin Picco (ARG)Diego Matos (14) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Argentina F9 Futures?