ATP Argentina F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Argentina F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F8 Futures Event Details:

2010-06-07Clay
OutdoorCordoba, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarco Trungelliti (5) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (8) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarco Trungelliti (5) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFGuillermo Duran (8) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (2) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarco Trungelliti (5) (ARG)Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAntonio Pastorino (ARG)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Duran (8) (ARG)Agustin Picco (3) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
QFJuan-Manuel Valverde (2) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (5) (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)Lionel Noviski (4) (ARG)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (Q) (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Duran (8) (ARG)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Agustin Picco (3) (ARG)Patricio Heras (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Valverde (2) (ARG)Martin Cuevas (URU)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)Rodrigo Albano (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (WC) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (5) (ARG)Fernando Agustin Ordonez (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (4) (ARG)Diego Cristin (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)Franco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (Q) (ECU)Matias Salinas (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (8) (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Perez (CHI)Andres Ceppo (WC) (ARG)6-7(8) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (Q) (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agustin Picco (3) (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Pablo Galdon (7) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Agustin Visokolskis (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (URU)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (2) (ARG)Francisco Arrechea (Q) (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLionel Noviski (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Rodrigo Perez (2) (CHI)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-1 6-0
SFLionel Noviski (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-0
SFRodrigo Perez (2) (CHI)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Franco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFLionel Noviski (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
6-3 6-2
QFGuillermo Duran (4) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFFranco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-4 2-6 [15-13]
QFRodrigo Perez (2) (CHI)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Jacob Kahoun (A) (SUI)
Kevin Prando (ARG)
6-0 6-0
R16Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-4 [10-4]
R16Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
4-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
R16Franco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (3) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-4 1-6 [12-10]
R16Jacob Kahoun (A) (SUI)
Kevin Prando (ARG)
Jose Angel Carrizo (WC) (ARG)
Diego Prado (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Rodrigo Perez (2) (CHI)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (1) (ARG)Nicolas Kicker (15) (ARG)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hector Damian Guichonet (2) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (9) (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (4) (ECU)Erick Reyes (13) (BOL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matias Salinas (ARG)Mariano Urli (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Arrechea (ARG)Jose Angel Carrizo (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Albano (7) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (10) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Agustin Ordonez (ARG)Jacob Kahoun (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (1) (ARG)Santiago Celia (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Kicker (15) (ARG)Juan Fiesta (WC) (ARG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Hector Damian Guichonet (2) (ARG)Federico Aleman (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)Facundo Lugones (11) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Leonel Alberti (ARG)Bruno Fornari (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (9) (ARG)Miguel Grifol (ARG)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (4) (ECU)Santiago Maccio (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Erick Reyes (13) (BOL)Federico Casabone (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Urli (ARG)Gaston Paz (WC) (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matias Salinas (ARG)Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)3-6 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Arrechea (ARG)Franco Scaravilli (ARG)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose Angel Carrizo (WC) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Albano (7) (ARG)Diego Prado (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (10) (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Agustin Ordonez (ARG)Valentin Florez (8) (ARG)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Benjamin Tenti (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (1) (ARG)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Celia (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Fiesta (WC) (ARG)Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Kicker (15) (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hector Damian Guichonet (2) (ARG)Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Aleman (ARG)Mateo Galdon (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)Damian Martin Mierez (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Lugones (11) (ARG)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (ARG)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (3) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Fornari (WC) (ARG)Rodrigo Miguel Martin (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Miguel Grifol (ARG)Jose Maria Paez (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (9) (ARG)Kevin Prando (ARG)6-1 0-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (4) (ECU)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (ARG)Andre Bafume (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Casabone (ARG)Matias Moyano (ARG)6-2 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Erick Reyes (13) (BOL)Simon Navarro (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (5) (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Paz (WC) (ARG)Joaquin-Leandro Farro (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Salinas (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (14) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Arrechea (ARG)Matias Castro (6) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franco Scaravilli (ARG)Sebastian Cordon (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Angel Carrizo (WC) (ARG)Mauro Tete (ARG)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)Andres Kurdyla (16) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Albano (7) (ARG)Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Prado (WC) (ARG)Lucas Talaveira Befi (BRA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Piragine (WC) (ARG)Francisco Huber (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (10) (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Florez (8) (ARG)Michel Vernier (CHI)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Agustin Ordonez (ARG)Guilheme Canineo R (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Tenti (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Luis Ignacio Morales (12) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Argentina F8 Futures?