ATP Argentina F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Argentina F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F8 Futures Event Details:

2007-06-11Clay
OutdoorOspaca, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Leandro Migani (ARG)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Mauricio Doria-Medina (Q) (BOL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (ARG)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Joao Souza (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (BRA)Juan-Martin Aranguren (5) (ARG)6-4 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (Q) (BOL)Gregory Gumbs (Q) (FRA)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (Q) (BRA)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (ARG)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joao Souza (BRA)Martin Alund (6) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Damian Patriarca (ARG)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (5) (ARG)Guido Pella (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Diego Lopez (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Alejandro Kon (Q) (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Doria-Medina (Q) (BOL)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregory Gumbs (Q) (FRA)Antonio Pastorino (7) (ARG)3-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Marcos Conocente (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (Q) (BRA)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (ARG)Guillermo Duran (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Alejandro Fabbri (8) (ARG)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Martin Alund (6) (ARG)Lionel Noviski (ARG)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (BRA)Matias Silva (Q) (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Damian Patriarca (ARG)Federico Cavallero (WC) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Bruno Tiberti (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (5) (ARG)Franco Tamagnone (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guido Pella (Q) (ARG)Andre Miele (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Lopez (WC) (ARG)Andres Molteni (ARG)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Alund (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
7-6(2) 4-6 6-4
SFMartin Alund (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Andre Miele (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
7-6(3) 1-6 6-3
QFDiego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Terrera (ARG)
6-1 6-1
QFMartin Alund (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Ricardo Hocevar (3) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFJonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Moacir Santos (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFAndre Miele (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
3-0 Retired
R16Martin Rios-Benitez (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Terrera (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
WO
R16Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Gustavo Ramirez (PAR)
6-1 6-1
R16Ricardo Hocevar (3) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
3-6 7-5 6-2
R16Martin Alund (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (WC) (ARG)
Franco Tamagnone (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Moacir Santos (BRA)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
6-4 Retired
R16Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (WC) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Andre Miele (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Julian Morosi (A) (ARG)
Leandro Savelli (ARG)
4-6 6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Jara-Lozano (10) (ARG)Diego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Kon (2) (ARG)Julian Morosi (13) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Duran (ARG)Moacir Santos (3) (BRA)0-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Guido Pella (16) (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gregory Gumbs (FRA)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Marcos Conocente (6) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Dutra Da Silva (7) (BRA)Gustavo Ramirez (14) (PAR)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Matias Silva (8) (PER)Leandro Savelli (11) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)Federico Delbonis (ARG)1-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Jara-Lozano (10) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Blariza (ARG)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Kon (2) (ARG)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julian Morosi (13) (ARG)Diego Matos (BRA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Moacir Santos (3) (BRA)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duran (ARG)Mauricio Echazu (9) (PER)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guido Pella (16) (ARG)Franco Norambuena-Cox (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Gumbs (FRA)Nicolas Santos (5) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (WC) (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Marcos Conocente (6) (ARG)Agustin Picco (ARG)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Mauricio Estivariz (15) (BOL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dutra Da Silva (7) (BRA)Aaron Dujovne (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Ramirez (14) (PAR)Joaquin Bado (WC) (URU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matias Silva (8) (PER)Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Savelli (11) (ARG)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)German Sole (URU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federico Delbonis (ARG)Jonathan Bernay (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Blariza (ARG)Gaston Giussani (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jara-Lozano (10) (ARG)Enrique Carrasco-Alfaro (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Kon (2) (ARG)Nicolas Terrera (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Matos (BRA)Emiliano Mina (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Morosi (13) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (WC) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Moacir Santos (3) (BRA)Ariel Behar (URU)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Martin-Andres Gamarci (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (ARG)Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Echazu (9) (PER)Andre Pinheiro (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guido Andreozzi (WC) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (4) (ARG)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Julian Mora (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franco Norambuena-Cox (CHI)Giordano Boza (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guido Pella (16) (ARG)Stefano Licata (ARG)6-0 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Santos (5) (BRA)Jan Gattiker (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Gumbs (FRA)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Martin Brocal (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (WC) (ARG)Demian Gschwend (12) (ARG)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Marcos Conocente (6) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Arganaras (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Picco (ARG)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Pablo Arcos (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Estivariz (15) (BOL)Martin Cevasco (ARG)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra Da Silva (7) (BRA)Jose Ignacio Lucca (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Dujovne (CHI)Sergio Galdos (PER)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Bado (WC) (URU)Alfonso Gallo (WC) (URU)6-7(3) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Ramirez (14) (PAR)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Silva (8) (PER)Valentin Florez (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)Pablo Conchell (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Ferraz (BRA)Martin Montalbetti (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Savelli (11) (ARG)Rafael Garcia (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Argentina F8 Futures?