ATP Argentina F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Argentina F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F8 Futures Event Details:

2005-08-22Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaximo Gonzalez (5) (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (3) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFSebastian Decoud (3) (ARG)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFMaximo Gonzalez (5) (ARG)Lionel Noviski (4) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (1) (ARG)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFSebastian Decoud (3) (ARG)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFLionel Noviski (4) (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (6) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFMaximo Gonzalez (5) (ARG)Emiliano Massa (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Emiliano Redondi (1) (ARG)Diego Cristin (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (ARG)Alejandro Kon (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Decoud (3) (ARG)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Rodolfo Daruich (7) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (6) (ARG)Diego Veronelli (Q) (ARG)6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Lionel Noviski (4) (ARG)Cristobal Aguirre (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (5) (ARG)Matias O'neille (Q) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Emiliano Massa (WC) (ARG)Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emiliano Redondi (1) (ARG)Federico Sansonetti (Q) (URU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (ARG)Daniel Wendler (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (ARG)Leonardo Mayer (WC) (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (Q) (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (8) (ARG)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (3) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Yunis (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Luis Moreschi (Q) (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodolfo Daruich (7) (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (6) (ARG)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (Q) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)7-6(7) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Aguirre (WC) (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (Q) (ARG)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (4) (ARG)Marcos Conocente (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (5) (ARG)Julian Dujmovic (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matias O'neille (Q) (ARG)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emiliano Massa (WC) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatias O'neille (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Leandro Migani (3) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-2 6-1
SFMatias O'neille (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-2 6-4
SFLeandro Migani (3) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFDemian Gschwend (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
7-6(6) 2-6 6-2
QFMatias O'neille (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (4) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
0-6 6-2 6-1
QFLeandro Migani (3) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (WC) (ARG)
Guido Sola (ARG)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFRodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
6-3 3-6 7-6(0)
R16Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Bernardo-Omar Palacios (ARG)
Esteban Zanetti (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (WC) (ARG)
Martin Montalbetti (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Sebastian Decoud (4) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
7-5 3-6 6-4
R16Matias O'neille (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (WC) (ARG)
Guido Sola (ARG)
Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Leandro Migani (3) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Luis Moreschi (ARG)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Manuel Astrada (WC) (ARG)
Santiago Quirno (ARG)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcos Conocente (ARG)Martin Alund (1) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Diego Veronelli (2) (ARG)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julian Dujmovic (9) (ARG)Damian Dario Iturriaga (WC) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Federico Sansonetti (13) (URU)Julian Morosi (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matias O'neille (15) (ARG)Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Kon (12) (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luis Moreschi (16) (ARG)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Juan-Pablo Blariza (ARG)6-0 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Alund (1) (ARG)Sebastian Fontana (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Conocente (ARG)Ramiro Juan (14) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Diego Veronelli (2) (ARG)David Veliz-Lepe (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)Jonathan Bernay (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Damian Dario Iturriaga (WC) (ARG)Demian Gschwend (3) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Dujmovic (9) (ARG)Jose Letelier (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julian Morosi (ARG)Bernardo-Omar Palacios (4) (ARG)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Federico Sansonetti (13) (URU)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Gandara (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias O'neille (15) (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Leandro Savelli (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Kon (12) (ARG)Martin-Andres Gamarci (WC) (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Damian Listingart (7) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luis Moreschi (16) (ARG)Santiago Grasso (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Blariza (ARG)Facundo Mendez (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Esteban Zanetti (10) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Alund (1) (ARG)Martin Montalbetti (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fontana (ARG)Francisco Lando (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Conocente (ARG)Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ramiro Juan (14) (ARG)Miguel-Jesus Pineiro-Lopez (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Veronelli (2) (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Veliz-Lepe (CHI)Orlando Guardatti (PAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Bernay (ARG)Lucas Bazzano (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)Mauricio Doria-Medina (11) (BOL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Demian Gschwend (3) (ARG)Juan-Martin Ferraro (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Damian Dario Iturriaga (WC) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Letelier (CHI)Diego Beltranena (GUA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julian Dujmovic (9) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bernardo-Omar Palacios (4) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Julian Morosi (ARG)Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)Nicolas Terrera (WC) (ARG)6-7(6) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Federico Sansonetti (13) (URU)Juan Carlos Castello (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Gandara (ARG)Guido Pella (WC) (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (ARG)Matias Sosa (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias O'neille (15) (ARG)Juan-Carlos Quirch-Todesco (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Savelli (ARG)Carlos Alvarez (6) (BOL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin-Andres Gamarci (WC) (ARG)Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Kon (12) (ARG)Maximiliano Picon (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Damian Listingart (7) (ARG)Leandro Arisqueta (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Gaston Briano (WC) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Grasso (ARG)Sergio Di Lullo (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luis Moreschi (16) (ARG)Diego Cortes (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Mendez (ARG)Federico Ciarrochi (8) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Blariza (ARG)Matias Alberti (ARG)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)German Gaich (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Zanetti (10) (ARG)Cristian-Damian Lucero (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Argentina F8 Futures?