ATP Argentina F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Argentina F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F7 Futures Event Details:

2012-04-16Clay
OutdoorNeuquen, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFJuan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Federico Coria (ARG)5-7 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)Diego Matos (8) (BRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (5) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFFederico Coria (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)Andres Ceppo (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Matos (8) (BRA)Franco Agamenone (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kevin Konfederak (5) (ARG)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federico Coria (ARG)Fabricio Burdisso (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (Q) (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Nicolas Kicker (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andres Ceppo (ARG)Juan Ignacio Galarza (WC) (ARG)2-6 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (Q) (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diego Matos (8) (BRA)Benjamin Tenti (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (WC) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Guerses (BRA)Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)Martin Nogueira (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kevin Konfederak (5) (ARG)Valentin Florez (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Federico Coria (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (7) (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Burdisso (Q) (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (Q) (ARG)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (Q) (ARG)Facundo Mena (6) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Buchhass (WC) (ARG)Sergio Galdos (PER)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)Santiago Maccio (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
6-2 2-6 [10-7]
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
Benjamin Tenti (ARG)
6-4 6-4
SFJuan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Federico Coria (4) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
6-3 6-2
QFGaston Paz (ARG)
Benjamin Tenti (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (WC) (ARG)
Sebastian Yllera (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-7(0) [10-6]
QFFederico Coria (4) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFJuan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (WC) (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
7-5 6-4
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Tomas Buchhass (WC) (ARG)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Sergio Galdos (PER)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Hernan Casanova (WC) (ARG)
Sebastian Yllera (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
6-3 6-2
R16Gaston Paz (ARG)
Benjamin Tenti (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
6-3 6-4
R16Valentin Florez (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Federico Coria (4) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (WC) (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Mariano Urli (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Kicker (1) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Diego Hidalgo (2) (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Jara-Lozano (3) (ARG)Yasin Sama (WC) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Tenti (4) (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (15) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fabricio Burdisso (10) (ARG)Mariano Urli (5) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Hernan Casanova (6) (ARG)Tomas Fernandez (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Franco Agamenone (14) (ARG)Gabriel Blanco (ARG)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Maccio (12) (ARG)Luciano Doria (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Kicker (1) (ARG)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)Juan Cruz Di Paola (ARG)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diego Hidalgo (2) (ECU)Sebastian Yllera (WC) (ARG)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Dante Gennaro (9) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Jara-Lozano (3) (ARG)Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yasin Sama (WC) (ARG)Ismael Merino (11) (PER)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Tenti (4) (ARG)Gabriel Gomez (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Remondegui (15) (ARG)Isac Gomes (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Urli (5) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fabricio Burdisso (10) (ARG)Kevin Prando (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hernan Casanova (6) (ARG)Matias Del Rio (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Fernandez (ARG)Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Blanco (ARG)Gaston Paz (7) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (14) (ARG)Pedro Carle (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luciano Doria (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (8) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (12) (ARG)Juan Obeid (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Kicker (1) (ARG)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)Federico Dario Carrillo Calvo (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Cruz Di Paola (ARG)Inaki Martin Iriberri (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Hidalgo (2) (ECU)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Yllera (WC) (ARG)Marcos Felice (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Franco Scaravilli (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dante Gennaro (9) (ARG)Sebastian Cardinali (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jara-Lozano (3) (ARG)Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)Brian Orradre (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yasin Sama (WC) (ARG)Enzo Do Porto (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ismael Merino (11) (PER)Carlos Agustin Waitman (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Tenti (4) (ARG)Luciano Spiazzi (WC) (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Gomez (ARG)Maximiliano Prieto (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Isac Gomes (BRA)Juan Manuel Carracedo (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Remondegui (15) (ARG)Bruno Alejandro Juarez (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (5) (ARG)Jonathan Klein (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Tomas Gerini (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Prando (ARG)Patricio Mercuri (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Burdisso (10) (ARG)Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (WC) (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hernan Casanova (6) (ARG)Giorgio Alessandrini (PER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Del Rio (ARG)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG)Martiniano D'ambrosio (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Fernandez (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (13) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Paz (7) (ARG)Jeronimo Beber (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Blanco (ARG)Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Carle (ARG)Ignacio Nicolas Arfeli Roman (WC) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (14) (ARG)Sebastian Salamone (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Facundo Cressa (8) (ARG)Joaquin Salicioni (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Doria (ARG)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Obeid (ARG)Jonathan Espinola (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (12) (ARG)Agustin Adrian Madrid Rocca (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Argentina F7 Futures?