ATP Argentina F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Argentina F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F7 Futures Event Details:

2010-05-31Clay
OutdoorNeuquen, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndres Molteni (1) (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (7) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndres Molteni (1) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (7) (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (ARG)7-6(6) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndres Molteni (1) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (6) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Duran (4) (ARG)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFNicolas Pastor (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (7) (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)Rodrigo Alvarez (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (6) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)6-0 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)Maximiliano Estevez (5) (ARG)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (Q) (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (8) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Pastor (ARG)Martin Cuevas (URU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (7) (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (2) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)Joaquin-Leandro Farro (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Alvarez (Q) (ARG)Nicolas Pizzi (Q) (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Bujniewicz (6) (ARG)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)Matias Castro (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)Francisco Arrechea (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)Kevin Konfederak (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (5) (ARG)Santiago Maccio (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (8) (ARG)Nicolas Kicker (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (Q) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (Q) (ARG)6-4 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Pastor (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (WC) (ARG)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (URU)Marco Trungelliti (3) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (7) (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (WC) (ARG)6-7(3) 6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Facundo Lugones (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (2) (ARG)Miguel Grifol (Q) (ARG)7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicolas Jara-Lozano (1) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-3 6-2
SFNicolas Jara-Lozano (1) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFRodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (2) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
6-2 6-2
QFNicolas Jara-Lozano (1) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFJuan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-8]
QFRodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (3) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
6-2 6-7(7) [10-2]
QFGuillermo Bujniewicz (2) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Nicolas Jara-Lozano (1) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Julian Busch (WC) (ARG)
Francisco Huber (ARG)
6-2 6-0
R16Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Andres Kurdyla (ARG)
WO
R16Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Matias Castro (ARG)
Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Franco Scaravilli (ARG)
Lucas Talaveira Befi (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Nicolas Pastor (3) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Tomas Buchhass (WC) (ARG)
Simon Navarro (CHI)
6-1 6-1
R16Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Martin Rondina (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (2) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
6-3 3-6 [10-2]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miguel Grifol (ARG)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (2) (ARG)Brian Orradre (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Alvarez (WC) (ARG)Jacob Kahoun (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Joaquin-Leandro Farro (ARG)Andres Kurdyla (5) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Maccio (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-1 6-7(7) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Arrechea (ARG)Julian Busch (7) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Pizzi (8) (ARG)Alejandro Audino (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Grifol (ARG)Nicolas Tejo (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)Agustin Valentini (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (2) (ARG)Mariano Urli (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brian Orradre (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Erick Reyes (3) (BOL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Alvarez (WC) (ARG)Fernando Agustin Ordonez (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)Jonathan Espinola (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI)Mauro Tete (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Kurdyla (5) (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin-Leandro Farro (ARG)Michel Vernier (CHI)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leonel Alberti (ARG)Nicklas Wingord (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (ARG)Lucas Talaveira Befi (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Busch (7) (ARG)Benjamin Tenti (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Arrechea (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Pizzi (8) (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Audino (ARG)Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Grifol (ARG)Rodrigo Albano (1) (ARG)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Tejo (ARG)Mariano Santiago Alvarez Fernandez (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)Francisco Huber (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Valentini (ARG)Sebastian Psara (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (2) (ARG)Julian Guarnieri (WC) (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (ARG)Pablo Baik (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brian Orradre (ARG)Kevin Prando (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Erick Reyes (3) (BOL)Kevin Daniel Tajes (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Leandro Torres (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Agustin Ordonez (ARG)Cristian Genesio (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Alvarez (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (WC) (ARG)Matias Bekerman (4) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Espinola (ARG)Juan Pablo Babini (ARG)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Mauro Tete (ARG)Andre Bafume (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andres Kurdyla (5) (ARG)Agustin Emiliano Crochi Torres (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (CHI)Martin Nogueira (WC) (ARG)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin-Leandro Farro (ARG)Max Gaedechens (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (ARG)Franco Scaravilli (6) (ARG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Nicklas Wingord (WC) (ARG)Franco Leonel Ramirez (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (ARG)Diego Alberto Maronna (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Talaveira Befi (BRA)Simon Navarro (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julian Busch (7) (ARG)Salvador Chavez (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Tenti (ARG)Federico Bonaventura (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Arrechea (ARG)Laureano Alvarez (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Lucas Cuervo (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pizzi (8) (ARG)Sergio-Ariel Schapovalov (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Martin Rondina (ARG)7-6(3) 0-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)Austin Venancio Brooks (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Audino (ARG)Alejandro Ariel Saulo (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Argentina F7 Futures?