ATP Argentina F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Argentina F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F5 Futures Event Details:

2012-03-26Clay
OutdoorVilla Del Dique, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRenzo Olivo (ARG)Jose Pereira (8) (BRA)7-5 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
SFJose Pereira (8) (BRA)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (5) (ARG)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
SFRenzo Olivo (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (3) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (5) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFJose Pereira (8) (BRA)Matias Salinas (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFNicolas Pastor (3) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (6) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFRenzo Olivo (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (5) (ARG)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Matias Salinas (Q) (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (WC) (ARG)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (8) (BRA)Juan Ignacio Londero (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Duran (6) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Pastor (3) (ARG)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kevin Konfederak (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (ARG)Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Diego Matos (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Martin Cuevas (URU)7-6(11) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (YUG)Juan Carlos Saez (Q) (CHI)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (5) (ARG)Andres Ceppo (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matias Salinas (Q) (ARG)Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (WC) (ARG)Sergio Galdos (Q) (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (Q) (ARG)Eduardo Dischinger (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (8) (BRA)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (6) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (WC) (ARG)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Pastor (3) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kevin Konfederak (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (7) (ARG)7-6(8) Retired[H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Ricardo Siggia (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Joao Pedro Sorgi (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-6(10) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FValentin Florez (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (WC) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
6-4 6-4
SFTomas Lipovsek Puches (WC) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Eduardo Dischinger (A) (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
0-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFValentin Florez (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-6]
QFEduardo Dischinger (A) (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
7-6(4) 4-6 [11-9]
QFTomas Lipovsek Puches (WC) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
WO
QFGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFValentin Florez (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-3 6-4
R16Eduardo Dischinger (A) (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-4]
R16Diego Matos (BRA)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (WC) (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (WC) (BRA)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
6-1 6-4
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (WC) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Jose Pereira (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Facundo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Valentin Florez (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (A) (ARG)
Marcelo Daniel Sciata (ARG)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joao Pedro Sorgi (1) (BRA)Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Filipe Brandao (15) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Juan Carlos Saez (3) (CHI)Diego Hidalgo (13) (ECU)6-2 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Galdos (4) (PER)Nicolas Kicker (12) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (5) (ARG)Benjamin Tenti (14) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Dischinger (6) (BRA)Alejandro Poberaj (16) (ARG)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matias Salinas (11) (ARG)Valentin Florez (7) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Siggia (10) (BRA)Juan Ignacio Amarante (8) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joao Pedro Sorgi (1) (BRA)Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)Gustavo Guerses (9) (BRA)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Federico Gruppi (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (15) (BRA)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Carlos Saez (3) (CHI)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Hidalgo (13) (ECU)Dante Gennaro (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Galdos (4) (PER)Alejo Prado (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Kicker (12) (ARG)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (5) (ARG)Franco Martin Giovanola (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Tenti (14) (ARG)Leandro Portmann (ARG)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Dischinger (6) (BRA)Santiago Maccio (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Poberaj (16) (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Florez (7) (ARG)Marcelo Daniel Sciata (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Salinas (11) (ARG)Ismael Merino (PER)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Amarante (8) (ARG)Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Siggia (10) (BRA)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Sorgi (1) (BRA)Sebastian Cardinali (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)Julian Busch (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)Eduardo Agustin Torre (WC) (ARG)2-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Guerses (9) (BRA)Mariano Urli (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Mateo Galdon (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Federico Gruppi (ARG)Micael Florez (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Joaquin Amaya (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (15) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Carlos Saez (3) (CHI)Alejo Apud (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Lucio Catania (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dante Gennaro (ARG)Kevin Prando (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Hidalgo (13) (ECU)Facundo Manzanares (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Galdos (4) (PER)Jose Maria Paez (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejo Prado (ARG)Ignacio Calderon (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)Renzo Rovetto (ARG)6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Kicker (12) (ARG)Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)6-3 6-7(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (5) (ARG)Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franco Martin Giovanola (WC) (ARG)Raul Guardia (WC) (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Portmann (ARG)Juan Cruz Soria Forcada (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Tenti (14) (ARG)Matias Del Rio (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Dischinger (6) (BRA)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (ARG)Agustin Moyano (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Remondegui (ARG)Nelio Mattos (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Poberaj (16) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Florez (7) (ARG)Lucas Abella (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Daniel Sciata (WC) (ARG)Michel Berrud (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ismael Merino (PER)Matias Moyano (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Salinas (11) (ARG)Gaston Paz (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Amarante (8) (ARG)Alex Erguanti (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)Sebastian Salamone (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)Lisandro Pedro Gabbi (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Siggia (10) (BRA)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Argentina F5 Futures?