ATP Argentina F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Argentina F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F5 Futures Event Details:

2011-05-09Clay
OutdoorVilla del Dique, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Martin Alund (4) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (5) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMartin Alund (4) (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (6) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (7) (ARG)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Joaquin Amaya (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Pastor (5) (ARG)Leandro Portmann (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (4) (ARG)Mauricio Perez Mota (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (6) (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (7) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joaquin Amaya (Q) (ARG)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Leandro Portmann (Q) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Pastor (5) (ARG)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (4) (ARG)Andres Ceppo (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Perez Mota (Q) (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Remondegui (Q) (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (6) (ARG)Federico Coria (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (8) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (ARG)Esteban Adrian Contreras (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Konfederak (ARG)Fabricio Burdisso (WC) (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (7) (ARG)Valentin Florez (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Jose Maria Paez (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (4) (ARG)
Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-0 7-6(6)
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Jacob Kahoun (WC) (SUI)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (4) (ARG)
Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (2) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
6-2 6-0
QFJacob Kahoun (WC) (SUI)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (3) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
1-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (4) (ARG)
Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)
Kevin Prando (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFAlejandro Kon (2) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Gabriel Blanco (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Bye
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Juan Fiesta (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (3) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Andres Kurdyla (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
R16Jacob Kahoun (WC) (SUI)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Sebastian Cardinali (WC) (ARG)
Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)
6-2 1-6 [10-2]
R16Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)
Kevin Prando (ARG)
Matias Moyano (ARG)
Marcos Remondegui (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (4) (ARG)
Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
Joaquin Amaya (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Gabriel Blanco (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Luciano Doria (ARG)
Eduardo Piragine (ARG)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Alejandro Kon (2) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG)
Franco Scaravilli (ARG)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (1) (ARG)6-0 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Joaquin Amaya (ARG)Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andres Ceppo (3) (ARG)Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Perez Mota (4) (ARG)Kevin Prando (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jose Maria Paez (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Eugenio Romero (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Leandro Portmann (ARG)Matias Salinas (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Remondegui (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (1) (ARG)Francisco Aparicio (ARG)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)Luciano Doria (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin Amaya (ARG)Gabriel Blanco (2) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)Michel Vernier (CHI)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Ceppo (3) (ARG)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)Sebastian Cardinali (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Perez Mota (4) (ARG)Facundo Manzanares (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Prando (ARG)Julian Busch (12) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (5) (ARG)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jose Maria Paez (ARG)Luciano Celia (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eugenio Romero (ARG)Juan Fiesta (6) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Federico Gonzalez Senmartin (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Portmann (ARG)Matias Moyano (7) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matias Salinas (ARG)Facundo Lugones (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Remondegui (ARG)Jacob Kahoun (SUI)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Francisco Aparicio (ARG)Rodrigo Huber (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Doria (ARG)Leonardo Racca (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)Andre Napolitano (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Blanco (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Joaquin Amaya (ARG)Felipe Dominguez (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (CHI)Lucas Abella (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andres Ceppo (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Cardinali (ARG)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)Christian Rodriguez (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Perez Mota (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Facundo Manzanares (ARG)Mario Niz (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Prando (ARG)Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julian Busch (12) (ARG)Alex Erguanti (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Piragine (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)Martin Sarros (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Paez (ARG)Alejo Apud (ARG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Luciano Celia (ARG)Agustin Moyano (9) (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Fiesta (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Eugenio Romero (ARG)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Gonzalez Senmartin (ARG)Gaston Taborda (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Franco Scaravilli (11) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Moyano (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Leandro Portmann (ARG)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Salinas (ARG)Rodrigo Senattore (URU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Lugones (ARG)Francisco Arrechea (10) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Andres Kurdyla (8) (ARG)6-3 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Marcos Remondegui (ARG)Alejandro Audino (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)Facundo Yanez (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)Mariano Urli (13) (ARG)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Argentina F5 Futures?