ATP Argentina F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Argentina F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F4 Futures Event Details:

2010-04-26Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLionel Noviski (6) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (8) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Duran (8) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFLionel Noviski (6) (ARG)Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (1) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Duran (8) (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFLionel Noviski (6) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (4) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndres Molteni (2) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Valverde (1) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)Marco Trungelliti (3) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Duran (8) (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lionel Noviski (6) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)2-6 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (4) (ARG)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Agustin Velotti (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (1) (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (ARG)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)Gabriel Gomez (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Martin Cevasco (WC) (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (Q) (ARG)Alejandro Kon (5) (ARG)4-6 6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (3) (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)Nicklas Wingord (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (8) (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (6) (ARG)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)Federico Sansonetti (URU)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (4) (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (ARG)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (7) (ARG)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (Q) (ARG)Kevin Prando (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (Q) (ARG)1-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFacundo Arguello (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
6-1 6-1
SFGaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-1]
SFFacundo Arguello (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Andres Molteni (4) (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFDiego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-0 6-1
QFGaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
1-6 6-3 [12-10]
QFAndres Molteni (4) (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFFacundo Arguello (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Facundo Mena (WC) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Patricio Heras (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Cristobal Aguirre (WC) (ARG)
Martin Cevasco (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
7-5 4-6 [13-11]
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (A) (ARG)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Andres Molteni (4) (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
German Gaich (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Miguel Grifol (WC) (ARG)
Roman Martin (ARG)
6-1 6-0
R16Facundo Mena (WC) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (2) (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
7-5 2-6 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (1) (ARG)Jacob Kahoun (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Prando (WC) (ARG)Matias Castro (10) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Gomez (WC) (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (4) (ARG)Rodrigo Albano (11) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hector Damian Guichonet (5) (ARG)Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Pastor (6) (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (7) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (13) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (8) (ARG)Roman Martin (12) (ARG)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (1) (ARG)Santiago Maccio (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Augusto Meirelles (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Prando (WC) (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (10) (ARG)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Gomez (WC) (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (4) (ARG)Brian Orradre (ARG)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Albano (11) (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hector Damian Guichonet (5) (ARG)Matias Salinas (WC) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)Matias Bekerman (15) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Pastor (6) (ARG)Mariano Urli (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Stefano Travaglia (9) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (7) (ARG)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (13) (ARG)Miguel Grifol (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (8) (ARG)Andre Bafume (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roman Martin (12) (ARG)Mateo Galdon (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (1) (ARG)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (ARG)Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Augusto Meirelles (BRA)Nicolas Le Gentil (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Franco Agamenone (16) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)German Gaich (2) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Prando (WC) (ARG)Vinicius Morales Boemeke (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)Francisco Arrechea (ARG)2-6 7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (10) (ARG)Leandro Torres (ARG)6-4 6-7(11) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rondina (ARG)Patricio Heras (3) (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Gomez (WC) (ARG)Fernando Agustin Ordonez (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)Lucas Abella (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)Erick Reyes (14) (BOL)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (4) (ARG)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brian Orradre (ARG)Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Francisco Huber (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Albano (11) (ARG)Agustin Emiliano Crochi Torres (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hector Damian Guichonet (5) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Salinas (WC) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (WC) (ARG)6-0 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias Bekerman (15) (ARG)Joaquin-Leandro Farro (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pastor (6) (ARG)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (WC) (ARG)Guilheme Canineo R (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Damian Martin Mierez (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Travaglia (9) (ITA)Maximiliano Prieto (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (7) (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Mena (ARG)Andres Kurdyla (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Grifol (ARG)Juan Cruz Estevarena (WC) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (13) (ARG)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (8) (ARG)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Bafume (BRA)Pedro Munafo (ARG)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Galdon (WC) (ARG)Facundo Lugones (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roman Martin (12) (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Argentina F4 Futures?