ATP Argentina F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Argentina F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F4 Futures Event Details:

2003-10-20Clay
OutdoorMendoza, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrian Dabul (ARG)Maximo Gonzalez (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFBrian Dabul (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFMaximo Gonzalez (Q) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (7) (ARG)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Fabbri (ARG)Edgardo Massa (8) (ARG)6-4 Retired[H2H]
QFBrian Dabul (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFDiego Hartfield (7) (ARG)Paul Capdeville (CHI)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaximo Gonzalez (Q) (ARG)Diego Moyano (2) (ARG)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Andres Dellatorre (1) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Edgardo Massa (8) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Brian Dabul (ARG)Marko Neunteibl (3) (AUT)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Agustin Tarantino (ARG)Cristian Villagran (5) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Hartfield (7) (ARG)Diego Cristin (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paul Capdeville (CHI)Julio Silva (4) (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (Q) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diego Moyano (2) (ARG)Marco Mirnegg (AUT)WO[H2H]
R32Andres Dellatorre (1) (ARG)Guillermo Carry (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Federico Cardinali (Q) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (Q) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Edgardo Massa (8) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marko Neunteibl (3) (AUT)Jonathan Gonzalia (Q) (ARG)6-3 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (ARG)Martin Alund (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Tarantino (ARG)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (5) (ARG)Damian Patriarca (LL) (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (7) (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (Q) (ARG)Matias O'neille (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (CHI)Matias De Genaro (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (4) (BRA)Patricio Arquez (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (Q) (ARG)Eduardo Schwank (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Mirnegg (AUT)Francisco Beltrami (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Moyano (2) (ARG)Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
6-1 6-3
SFDiego Hartfield (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
WO
QFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Martin Alund (WC) (ARG)
Luis Moreschi (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFAlejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
WO
QFDiego Hartfield (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Andres Dellatorre (4) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
WO
QFFelipe Parada (CHI)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (2) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Martin Alund (WC) (ARG)
Luis Moreschi (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (A) (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Patricio Arquez (3) (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
WO
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Matias De Genaro (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Federico Contino (WC) (ARG)
Rodrigo Orozco (ARG)
WO
R16Andres Dellatorre (4) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
7-5 4-6 7-6(2)
R16Felipe Parada (CHI)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (WC) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
7-6(6) 1-6 6-3
R16Antonio Pastorino (2) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Riccardo Desto (ITA)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Cardinali (ARG)Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Parada (3) (CHI)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matias De Genaro (4) (ARG)Esteban Zanetti (13) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maximo Gonzalez (11) (ARG)Julian Dujmovic (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Gonzalia (6) (ARG)Diego Lopez (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Emiliano Redondi (10) (ARG)Alejandro Poberaj (7) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Diego Cristin (8) (ARG)Guillermo Hormazabal (9) (CHI)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)Fernando Gonzalez (ARG)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Federico Cardinali (ARG)Juan-Jose Seminara (WC) (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)Leonardo Mayer (WC) (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)Federico Contino (ARG)6-3 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Felipe Parada (3) (CHI)Mauro Ferrer (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)Sebastian Uriarte (14) (ARG)3-6 7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matias De Genaro (4) (ARG)Benjamin Malandre (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Esteban Zanetti (13) (ARG)Leandro Arisqueta (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julian Dujmovic (ARG)Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)7-6(4) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maximo Gonzalez (11) (ARG)Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Gonzalia (6) (ARG)Eduardo Frick (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego Lopez (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (12) (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Poberaj (7) (ARG)Nicolas Becerra (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emiliano Redondi (10) (ARG)German Cerezo (ARG)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Diego Cristin (8) (ARG)Leonardo Moreira (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Hormazabal (9) (CHI)Alexis Araya (CHI)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)Maximiliano Oliver (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Gonzalez (ARG)Jonathan Obrist (GUA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Jose Seminara (WC) (ARG)Pablo Gallegos (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Cardinali (ARG)Carlos Alvarez (15) (BOL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)Eliseo D'andrea (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Mayer (WC) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Mosto (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)Lucas Miller (ARG)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Contino (ARG)Matias Niemiz (16) (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Parada (3) (CHI)Ezequiel Giarrizzo (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mauro Ferrer (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)Alejandro Ciocci-Brazzano (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (14) (ARG)Mariano Ottolini (ARG)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Matias De Genaro (4) (ARG)Andres Molteni (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Malandre (CHI)Alexander Narsia (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Arisqueta (WC) (ARG)Axel Torres (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Zanetti (13) (ARG)Guillermo Gomez (CHI)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Dujmovic (ARG)Riccardo Desto (5) (ITA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)Leandro Gubler (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maximo Gonzalez (11) (ARG)Luis Moreschi (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Gonzalia (6) (ARG)Juan-Cruz Vesprini (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Frick (BRA)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Lopez (ARG)Patricio Konortoff (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Destefano (12) (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Malacrida (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Poberaj (7) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (ARG)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Becerra (ARG)Andres Fernandez (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3German Cerezo (ARG)Hernan-Marcelo Sterin (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emiliano Redondi (10) (ARG)Leandro Migani (ARG)0-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Cristin (8) (ARG)Juan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Moreira (ARG)Javier Ottaviani (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexis Araya (CHI)Sebastian Bugueno (CHI)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Hormazabal (9) (CHI)Gaston-Ariel Chiumiento (WC) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Argentina F4 Futures?