ATP Argentina F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Argentina F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F3 Futures Event Details:

2006-03-27Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEduardo Schwank (WC) (ARG)Cristian Villagran (6) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFEduardo Schwank (WC) (ARG)Diego Alvarez (7) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFCristian Villagran (6) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDiego Alvarez (7) (ITA)Andres Molteni (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFEduardo Schwank (WC) (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)0-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFPablo Galdon (ARG)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFCristian Villagran (6) (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (WC) (ARG)Diego Lopez (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (7) (ITA)Carlos Avellan (ECU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Eduardo Schwank (WC) (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (8) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (ARG)Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cristian Villagran (6) (ARG)Martin Alund (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)Sebastian Uriarte (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (WC) (ARG)Maximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Diego Lopez (Q) (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (ARG)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (ECU)Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (7) (ITA)Sebastian Decoud (SE) (ARG)6-2 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (Q) (ARG)Esteban Zanetti (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Schwank (WC) (ARG)Luciano Vitullo (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (8) (ARG)Julian Dujmovic (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)Alexandre Simoni (5) (BRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (ARG)Bernardo-Omar Palacios (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)Demian Gschwend (LL) (ARG)6-7(3) 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (6) (ARG)Mariano Benedicti (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (ARG)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (Q) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (A) (ARG)
Esteban Zanetti (ARG)
6-4 6-2
SFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
6-4 7-5
SFEduardo Schwank (A) (ARG)
Esteban Zanetti (ARG)
Diego Alvarez (2) (ITA)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
6-3 6-0
QFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
6-0 6-4
QFMarcos Conocente (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-2 4-6 Retired
QFEduardo Schwank (A) (ARG)
Esteban Zanetti (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFDiego Alvarez (2) (ITA)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Matias Niemiz (ARG)
6-1 5-7 6-3
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (WC) (ARG)
Juan Carlos Castello (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Pablo Cuevas (3) (URU)
Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
6-1 6-7(3) 6-4
R16Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Rodolfo Cappa (WC) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Seminara (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Eduardo Schwank (A) (ARG)
Esteban Zanetti (ARG)
Matias Silva (PER)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
2-6 6-3 6-3
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
Julian Dujmovic (ARG)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R16Diego Alvarez (2) (ITA)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Alejandro Ciocci-Brazzano (WC) (ARG)
Federico Notrica (ARG)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonathan Gonzalia (1) (ARG)Pablo Cerutti (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Matias Niemiz (14) (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Valverde (3) (ARG)Juan-Francisco Spina (12) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Diego Lopez (ARG)Damian Listingart (11) (ARG)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Jara-Lozano (9) (ARG)Demian Gschwend (5) (ARG)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Uriarte (6) (ARG)Leonel Alberti (13) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bernardo-Omar Palacios (15) (ARG)Matias Silva (7) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Esteban Zanetti (ARG)Daniel Rico-Junyent (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Gonzalia (1) (ARG)Jonathan Bernay (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Cerutti (ARG)Julian Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Dariel Leon (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Niemiz (14) (ARG)Leandro Veraldi (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Valverde (3) (ARG)Damian Dario Iturriaga (ARG)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Francisco Spina (12) (ARG)Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Lopez (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Damian Listingart (11) (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Demian Gschwend (5) (ARG)Carlos Alvarez (BOL)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Jara-Lozano (9) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Uriarte (6) (ARG)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leonel Alberti (13) (ARG)Felipe Abal-Moreno (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matias Silva (7) (PER)Sergio Bruni (WC) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bernardo-Omar Palacios (15) (ARG)Leandro Savelli (WC) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Esteban Zanetti (ARG)Guido Pella (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Rico-Junyent (WC) (ARG)Marcos Conocente (10) (ARG)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Gonzalia (1) (ARG)Julian Morosi (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Bernay (ARG)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julian Rodriguez (ARG)Alexander Beller (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Cerutti (ARG)Emilio-Andres Ferreyra (16) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dariel Leon (BRA)Rodolfo Cappa (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Veraldi (WC) (ARG)Sebastian Mohseni (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Niemiz (14) (ARG)Matias Sosa (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Valverde (3) (ARG)Nicolas Durruty (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Damian Dario Iturriaga (ARG)Juan Millanao (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Jair Banuelos (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Francisco Spina (12) (ARG)Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Lopez (ARG)Alejandro Kon (4) (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Federico Notrica (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Gaston Briano (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Damian Listingart (11) (ARG)Jaime Aranda (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Demian Gschwend (5) (ARG)Roger Lema (BOL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Alvarez (BOL)Pablo Arcos (CHI)6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Gaston Giussani (ARG)Pablo Conchell (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jara-Lozano (9) (ARG)Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (6) (ARG)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Lucas Abadie (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Abal-Moreno (ARG)Gabriel Ries (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (13) (ARG)Gabriel Franco (BRA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Silva (7) (PER)Juan-Pablo Seminara (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Bruni (WC) (BRA)Hermann Ritter (BOL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Savelli (WC) (ARG)Raul Nahim (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bernardo-Omar Palacios (15) (ARG)Juan Carlos Castello (ARG)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Zanetti (ARG)Federico Ciarrochi (8) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guido Pella (WC) (ARG)Martin Montalbetti (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Rico-Junyent (WC) (ARG)Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Conocente (10) (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Seminara (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Argentina F3 Futures?