ATP Argentina F21 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Argentina F21 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F21 FUTURES Event Details:

2010-10-25Clay
OutdoorSan Juan, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F21 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFacundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFFacundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)Guillermo Carry (ARG)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
QFFacundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Patricio Heras (6) (ARG)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (3) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Carry (ARG)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)Jonathan Gonzalia (7) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patricio Heras (6) (ARG)Andres Kurdyla (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Valverde (3) (ARG)Rodrigo Albano (Q) (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)Dante Gennaro (WC) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)Agustin Picco (5) (ARG)6-4 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Carry (ARG)Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (7) (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (1) (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Fabricio Burdisso (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andres Kurdyla (Q) (ARG)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (6) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (3) (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Albano (Q) (ARG)Mariano Urli (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dante Gennaro (WC) (ARG)Raul Guardia (WC) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)Renzo Olivo (8) (ARG)6-2 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Agustin Picco (5) (ARG)Alejo Prado (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (ARG)Facundo Manzanares (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (ARG)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (7) (ARG)Andres Ceppo (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)7-6(2) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)Emiliano Waisman (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)6-7(7) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Carry (3) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
WO
SFGuillermo Carry (3) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (1) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
7-6(4) 2-6 [11-9]
SFAndres Ceppo (ARG)
Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (2) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFJonathan Gonzalia (1) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
QFGuillermo Carry (3) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
QFAndres Ceppo (ARG)
Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
Matias Bekerman (ARG)
Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
6-3 6-7(8) [10-7]
QFNicolas Pastor (2) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (1) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Rodrigo Albano (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Raul Guardia (WC) (ARG)
Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)
6-1 6-3
R16Guillermo Carry (3) (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Facundo Alvo (WC) (ARG)
Emiliano Waisman (ARG)
6-1 6-0
R16Patricio Heras (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Facundo Lugones (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
Francisco Arrechea (ARG)
Alejo Prado (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Matias Bekerman (ARG)
Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
Franco Agamenone (4WC) (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
7-6(6) 5-7 [13-11]
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Mateo Galdon (ARG)
Eduardo Piragine (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Nicolas Pastor (2) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Andres Kurdyla (A) (ARG)
Martin Rondina (ARG)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fabricio Burdisso (2) (ARG)Jose Maria Paez (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andres Kurdyla (ARG)Facundo Lugones (3) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Facundo Manzanares (ARG)Mateo Galdon (4) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andres Ceppo (5) (ARG)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Francisco Arrechea (6) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Urli (ARG)Federico Clara Figueroa (7) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Albano (9) (ARG)Matias Bekerman (8) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (1) (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG)Agustin Valentini (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fabricio Burdisso (2) (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose Maria Paez (ARG)Jacob Kahoun (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Lugones (3) (ARG)Renzo Rovetto (ARG)6-3 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Andres Kurdyla (ARG)Mauro Tete (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Galdon (4) (ARG)Alejandro Audino (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Manzanares (ARG)Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andres Ceppo (5) (ARG)Gaston Paz (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)Facundo Alvo (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Arrechea (6) (ARG)Benjamin Tenti (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Matias Almiron (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Clara Figueroa (7) (ARG)Ignacio Marquez (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Urli (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Bekerman (8) (ARG)Sergio Leonardo Brandan (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Albano (9) (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Piragine (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Franco Agamenone (ARG)Gabriel Blanco (ARG)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG)Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Valentini (ARG)Patricio Mercuri (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Burdisso (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Marcos Remondegui (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Paez (ARG)Santiago Cornejo (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Lugones (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Renzo Rovetto (ARG)Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauro Tete (ARG)Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)4-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andres Kurdyla (ARG)Kevin Prando (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Galdon (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Alejandro Audino (ARG)Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI)Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Manzanares (ARG)Juan Cruz Soria Forcada (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andres Ceppo (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Gaston Paz (ARG)Juan Cruz Di Paola (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Alvo (WC) (ARG)Fernando Agustin Ordonez (ARG)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)Juan Ignacio Soria (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Arrechea (6) (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Tenti (ARG)Federico Samir Mignani (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias Almiron (ARG)Juan Pablo Babini (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Luciano Carluccio (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Clara Figueroa (7) (ARG)Lucas Cardenas (ARG)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Marquez (WC) (ARG)Agustin Barilari (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)Sergio-Ariel Schapovalov (ARG)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (ARG)Juan Ignacio Troglia (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias Bekerman (8) (ARG)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Leonardo Brandan (ARG)Bruno Fornari (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)Nicolas Tejo (ARG)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Albano (9) (ARG)Pablo Baik (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F21 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Argentina F21 FUTURES?