ATP Argentina F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Argentina F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F19 Futures Event Details:

2009-10-12Clay
OutdoorSan Juan, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Marcos Conocente (7) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (3) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarcos Conocente (7) (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (2) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (5) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFJuan-Manuel Valverde (3) (ARG)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)7-6(5) 5-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMarcos Conocente (7) (ARG)Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFNicolas Jara-Lozano (2) (ARG)Diego Cristin (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Ignacio Martire (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gaston Giussani (5) (ARG)Juan Fernandez (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Valverde (3) (ARG)Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Mauricio Estivariz (8) (BOL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcos Conocente (7) (ARG)Facundo Mena (WC) (ARG)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)Federico Coria (WC) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-7(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Cristin (ARG)Alejandro Kon (6) (ARG)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Jara-Lozano (2) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (Q) (ARG)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)German Gaich (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Martire (ARG)Gaston Brizuela (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Fernandez (Q) (ARG)Julian Rodriguez (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gaston Giussani (5) (ARG)Kevin Sosa (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (3) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)Federico Zeballos (BOL)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Emiliano Waisman (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Estivariz (8) (BOL)Rodrigo Alvarez (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Marcos Conocente (7) (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (WC) (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Coria (WC) (ARG)Roman Martin (ARG)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valentin Florez (Q) (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (6) (ARG)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (ARG)Alejo Prado (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (Q) (ARG)Facundo Exequiel Cosma Miranda (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (2) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (3) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFDiego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Mauricio Estivariz (4) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
6-2 6-3
SFAlejandro Kon (3) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (2) (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFDiego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Ignacio Martire (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFMauricio Estivariz (4) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Laureano Alvarez (ARG)
Franco Scaravilli (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFAlejandro Kon (3) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Roman Martin (ARG)
Eduardo Piragine (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFNicolas Jara-Lozano (2) (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)
Alejo Prado (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
German Gaich (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Ignacio Martire (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Maximiliano Silos (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Mauricio Estivariz (4) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Laureano Alvarez (ARG)
Franco Scaravilli (ARG)
Ramiro Arias-Moreno (WC) (ARG)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
R16Roman Martin (ARG)
Eduardo Piragine (ARG)
Facundo Exequiel Cosma Miranda (WC) (ARG)
Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)
6-0 6-1
R16Alejandro Kon (3) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Juan Fernandez (WC) (ARG)
Emiliano Waisman (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)
Alejo Prado (ARG)
Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)
Martin Rondina (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Nicolas Jara-Lozano (2) (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Diego Prado (ARG)
6-2 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valentin Florez (1) (ARG)Santiago Maccio (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Sosa (ARG)Lucas Cardenas (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (ARG)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Juan Fernandez (ARG)Diego Prado (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Alvarez (ARG)Andres Ceppo (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alejo Prado (ARG)Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gaston Brizuela (ARG)Patricio Mercuri (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julian Rodriguez (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Florez (1) (ARG)Francisco Aparicio (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (ARG)Gabriel Blanco (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Cardenas (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (2) (BOL)1-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kevin Sosa (ARG)Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)Maximiliano Silos (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Piragine (ARG)Andre Bafume (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Prado (ARG)Matias Moyano (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Fernandez (ARG)Luciano Daher (ARG)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Alvarez (ARG)German Cerezo (ARG)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Andres Ceppo (ARG)Guillermo Modica (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejo Prado (ARG)Gaston Cuadranti (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)Juan Manuel Marucco (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Brizuela (ARG)Gabriel Sinatro (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patricio Mercuri (ARG)Federico Samir Mignani (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Remondegui (ARG)Juan Francisco Giles (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Rodriguez (ARG)Juan Ignacio Troglia (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Florez (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Francisco Aparicio (ARG)Bye
Q3Santiago Maccio (ARG)Juan Cruz Soria Forcada (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Blanco (ARG)Bye
Q3Ryusei Makiguchi (2) (BOL)Bye
Q3Lucas Cardenas (ARG)Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Sosa (ARG)Matias Almiron (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Moyano (ARG)Bye
Q3Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)Bye
Q3Maximiliano Silos (ARG)Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andre Bafume (BRA)Damian Rossi Pittau (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Piragine (ARG)Bye
Q3Matias Moyano (ARG)Bye
Q3Diego Prado (ARG)Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Daher (ARG)Lucas Cuervo (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Fernandez (ARG)Bye
Q3German Cerezo (ARG)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Alvarez (ARG)Miguel Grifol (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andres Ceppo (ARG)Ramiro Arias-Moreno (ARG)7-5 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Modica (ARG)Bye
Q3Alejo Prado (ARG)Bye
Q3Gaston Cuadranti (ARG)Franco Scaravilli (ARG)6-4 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Marucco (ARG)Christian Alvero (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)Bye
Q3Gabriel Sinatro (ARG)Bye
Q3Gaston Brizuela (ARG)Nicolas Trigo (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Mercuri (ARG)Laureano Alvarez (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Samir Mignani (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan Francisco Giles (ARG)Bye
Q3Marcos Remondegui (ARG)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Troglia (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Rodriguez (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F19 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Argentina F19 Futures?