ATP Argentina F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Argentina F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Argentina F16 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-02Clay
OutdoorArroyito, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Argentina F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLeandro Migani (1) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFLeandro Migani (1) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (3) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFHernan Casanova (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (1) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (5) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Ortiz (3) (ARG)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (8) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFHernan Casanova (ARG)Federico Coria (4) (ARG)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (1) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (5) (ARG)Pedro Cachin (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Ortiz (3) (ARG)Kevin Prando (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (8) (ARG)Roberto Cid (USA)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)Andres Ceppo (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Federico Coria (4) (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (6) (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Esteban Adrian Contreras (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (1) (ARG)Yuri Andrade (LL) (BRA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (Q) (ARG)Jose Angel Carrizo (WC) (ARG)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (WC) (ARG)Mariano Urli (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (5) (ARG)Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (Q) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ortiz (3) (ARG)Manuel Barros (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Prando (Q) (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Cid (USA)Dante Gennaro (Q) (ARG)1-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (8) (ARG)Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Andres Ceppo (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (7) (BOL)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (ARG)Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomas Buchhass (ARG)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (Q) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Coria (4) (ARG)Francisco Arrechea (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (6) (ARG)Gabriel Gomez (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)Benjamin Tenti (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Esteban Adrian Contreras (Q) (ARG)Agustin Visokolskis (WC) (ARG)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Matias Salinas (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLeandro Migani (4) (ARG)
Benjamin Tenti (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Mariano Urli (ARG)
6-4 6-4
SFLeandro Migani (4) (ARG)
Benjamin Tenti (ARG)
Federico Coria (1) (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
6-3 6-1
SFHernan Casanova (ARG)
Mariano Urli (ARG)
Santiago Maccio (3) (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-4]
QFFederico Coria (1) (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
6-1 6-3
QFLeandro Migani (4) (ARG)
Benjamin Tenti (ARG)
Sebastian Tabbia (WC) (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-1 4-6 [10-2]
QFSantiago Maccio (3) (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFHernan Casanova (ARG)
Mariano Urli (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
7-6(4) 2-6 [10-6]
R16Federico Coria (1) (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Agustin Portis (ARG)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
Esteban Adrian Contreras (WC) (ARG)
Matias Del Rio (ARG)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
R16Leandro Migani (4) (ARG)
Benjamin Tenti (ARG)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Sebastian Tabbia (WC) (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
Retired
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
R16Santiago Maccio (3) (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Jose Angel Carrizo (WC) (ARG)
Agustin Visokolskis (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Roberto Cid (USA)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
5-7 7-6(5) [12-10]
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Mariano Urli (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (2) (ARG)
Matias Salinas (ARG)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Matias Del Rio (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Franco Agamenone (2) (ARG)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Prando (ARG)Gaston Giussani (3) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (ARG)Matias Zukas (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Esteban Adrian Contreras (WC) (ARG)Yuri Andrade (5) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Gomez (ARG)Joaquin Amaya (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Barros (ARG)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (7) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dante Gennaro (8) (ARG)Santiago Maccio (9) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Gaston Paz (1) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Del Rio (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (2) (ARG)Ramiro Epelbaum (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luciano Di Scala (ARG)Leonardo Racca (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Giussani (3) (ARG)Mauricio Velasco (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Prando (ARG)Juan Emilo Tea (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Zukas (ARG)Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (4) (MEX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (ARG)Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Andrade (5) (BRA)Rodrigo Saccani (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Esteban Adrian Contreras (WC) (ARG)Marcos Massonneau (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Gomez (ARG)Agustin Portis (6) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin Amaya (ARG)Ignacio Calderon (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (7) (CHI)Sebastian Tabbia (ARG)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Barros (ARG)Michel Berrud (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dante Gennaro (8) (ARG)Leandro Portmann (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (9) (ARG)Isac Gomes (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Paz (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)Micael Florez (WC) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias Del Rio (ARG)Juan Fernando Tovo (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Ramiro Epelbaum (ARG)Franco Milisenda (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Racca (ARG)Guido Bordi (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Di Scala (ARG)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (WC) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Giussani (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Mauricio Velasco (ARG)Franco Martin Giovanola (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Prando (ARG)Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Emilo Tea (ARG)Gonzalo Agustin Ponce (ARG)6-1 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (4) (MEX)Cristian-David Fabro (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Zukas (ARG)Patricio Mercuri (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)Gaston Taborda (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (ARG)Rodrigo Huber (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Andrade (5) (BRA)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Saccani (ARG)Nicolas Brusa (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Massonneau (ARG)Joaquin Azcue (WC) (ARG)6-7(2) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Adrian Contreras (WC) (ARG)Manuel Ramos (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Portis (6) (ARG)Marcos Remondegui (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Gomez (ARG)Luciano Betella (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Amaya (ARG)Tomas Gerini (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Calderon (ARG)Facundo Furci (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (7) (CHI)Manuel Agustín Belda (ARG)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Tabbia (ARG)Andrea Astarita (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Barros (ARG)Agustin Skare (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michel Berrud (ARG)Justiniano Richard (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dante Gennaro (8) (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Portmann (ARG)Mario Niz (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Isac Gomes (BRA)Pedro Munafo (ARG)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (9) (ARG)Ian Smichovski (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Argentina F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Argentina F16 Futures?